Sign in Sign up

Aivar Rehemaa

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2013/2014 114 (26 pts) 68 (26) 999 DNF 999
2012/2013 118 (19 pts) 76 (19) 999 34 999
2011/2012 132 (15 pts) 82 (15) 999 42 999
2010/2011 131 (14 pts) 81 (14) 999 999
2009/2010 111 (35 pts) 83 (21) 76 (14) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 52 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 49 58 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 13 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 32 1 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 34 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-19 Otepää 43 51 15 km C
2017-02-18 Otepää 75 - Sprint F
2017-01-29 Falun 54 62 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 14 11-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 65 59 15 km F
2017-01-08 SCAN Lahti 63 205 15 km C
2017-01-07 SCAN Lahti 83 - Sprint F
2016-12-23 NC Otepää 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 10 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 55 65 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 63 53 30 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 80 55 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä 29 520 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 23 504 10 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 293 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-14 Falun DNS 63 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 76 62 10 km C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen DNF 47 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-31 NC Mammaste 60 10 km F
2016-01-30 NC Mammaste 21 65 Sprint F
2016-01-17 NC Priekuli 4 98 10 km F
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 44 101 15 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 9 107 15 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 52 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 21 18 15 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 11 193 15 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 16 15 Sprint F
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 58 66 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 54 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 59 55 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 73 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 87 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 Lahti 55 61 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 26 54 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 16 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 29 40 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 29 52 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-18 Otepää 15 20-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 55 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNF 49 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 63 45 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 47 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 57 69 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 69 80 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 109 15 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 72 52 15 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 56 79 15 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 64 10 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 Sochi 44 41 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 10 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 40 15 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 50 43 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 60 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 68 25 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 42 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 33 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 10 20 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 19 35 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-14 Davos 38 12 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 15 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 57 8 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 68 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 73 64 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 63 47 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 49 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 37 40 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 33 24 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 43 39 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 39 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 42 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 34 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 34 33 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 37 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 57 8 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 37 24 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 32 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 23 20 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 20 29 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 6 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-11-25 Gällivare 21 16-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 34 23 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 28 55 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 38 58 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-19 FMC, SSC Tartu Ski Maraton 25 - 63 km C Mass Start
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 37 8 15 km C
2012-02-11 Nové Město 46 47 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 42 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 47 40 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 38 45 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 45 45 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 75 12 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 23 58 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 37 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 60 49 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 49 16 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 45 50 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos DNF 5 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 52 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 69 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 47 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 78 - Sprint C
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 35 7 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 31 53 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 32 46 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 57 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 74 28 15 km C
2011-01-23 Otepää 44 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 17 34 15 km C
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 67 48 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 57 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 59 16 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 85 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 85 72 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 54 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 14 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 47 51 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 33 36 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 34 34 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 14 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 37 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 51 41 15 km F
2010-01-17 Otepää 32 - Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 19 56 15 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 41 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 17 12 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 34 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 41 30 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 30 43 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 27 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-13 Davos 38 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 23 64 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 69 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 18 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 75 81 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-08 Lahti 69 74 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 38 - Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 10 11 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 8 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 29 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 39 33 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 8 64 15 km C
2009-01-25 Otepää 36 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 34 53 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 32 15 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 18 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 28 27 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 18 66 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 23 13 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 13 4 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 4 40 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 38 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 26 38 15 km C
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 15 49 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 44 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 15 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 13 16-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 33 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 46 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 37 52 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 52 31 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 31 19 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 31 33 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 25 40 15 km C
2008-02-23 Falun 33 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 19 22-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 55 49 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 35 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 32 38 15 km C
2008-01-27 SCAN Jõulumäe 12 12 15 km C
2008-01-26 SCAN Jõulumäe 23 17 Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 50 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 20 28 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 43 14 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 51 53 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 54 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 49 52 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 52 31 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 47 42 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 14 12-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 40 24 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 41 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen DNF 12-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 33 39 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 9 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 40 53 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 Lahti 32 46 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 32 41 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 12 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 42 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-11 SCAN Jõulumäe DNS 103 15 km F
2007-02-10 SCAN Jõulumäe 14 113 10 km C
2007-02-03 Davos 56 31 15 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 52 - Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 38 25 15 km C
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 54 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 34 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 68 28 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 46 51 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 51 - Sprint F
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 35 65 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 54 31 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 35 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 19 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 47 38 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-26 Torino 35 52 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 54 - Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 32 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 60 22 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 31 42 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 10 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 46 57 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-08 Otepää 39 - Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää DNS 10 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 63 24 15 km F
2005-12-18 FMC La Sgambeda 18 - 35 km F Mass Start
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 16 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 15 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 11 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 59 17 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-06 Lahti 56 22 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 54 10 15 km C
2004-12-14 Asiago 43 - Sprint C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 97 30 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 55 75 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 55 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 84 47 15 km C
2004-02-26 Drammen 56 - Sprint C
2004-02-22 Umeå 10 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 52 33 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 44 - Sprint C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 39 53 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-01-18 Nové Město 49 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 42 22 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 7 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 57 50 30 km C Mass Start
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 60 17 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 45 44 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 27 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 7 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 70 53 15 km C
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 77 34 15 km C
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 72 27 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 8 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 - Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 37 30 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 73 54 10 km C
2003-01-25 Oberhof 24 37 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-18 Nové Město 40 20 15 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 27 40 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 40 56 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 43 - Sprint C
2002-12-08 Davos 8 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 58 34 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 35 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-10 Falun 8 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 40 74 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-02 Lahti 54 38 15 km F
2002-02-10 FMC Tartu Ski Maraton 23 - 27 km C Mass Start
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 27 46 10 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 27 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-10 Otepää 61 2 10 km C
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 42 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 40 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 36 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 49 58 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 13 14-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 32 1 15 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 34 57 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 26 54 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 16 10-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 29 40 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 29 52 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 44 41 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 10 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-14 Sochi 40 15 15 km C
2014-02-09 Sochi 50 43 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 43 39 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 15 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 39 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 42 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 32 46 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 57 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 34 34 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 14 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 37 40 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 51 41 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 10 11 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 8 12-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 8 4-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 29 21 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 39 33 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 32 41 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 12 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 42 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 35 52 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 54 - Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 32 51 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 - Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 47 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-19 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 37 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 27 46 10 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 27 30 km C Mass Start
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 42 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 40 - 10 km C
2001-01-30 WJC Karpacz 36 - 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-23 NC Otepää 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-01-31 NC Mammaste 60 10 km F
2016-01-30 NC Mammaste 21 65 Sprint F
2016-01-17 NC Priekuli 4 98 10 km F
2014-12-27 NC Otepää 109 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-31 NC Mammaste 60 10 km F
2002-01-22 WJC Schonach 27 30 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - 1 1
2012/2013 - - - 2
2011/2012 - - - 2
2010/2011 - - - 1
2009/2010 - - - 4
2008/2009 - - 3 12
2007/2008 - - - 3
2006/2007 - - - 1
2005/2006 - - - -
2003/2004 - - - 1
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - -

Info

Name Aivar Rehemaa
Nation Estonia
Born36 y (28.Sep 1982)
Results2001 - 2017
MaratonNo.295 (443 pts)
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages003
World Cup Distance004
World Cup Victories004

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km C Mass Start Schonach 2002