Sign in Sign up

Aino-Kaisa Saarinen

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2017/2018 22 (293 pts) 19 (160) 38 (53) 15 999
2016/2017 24 (311 pts) 21 (198) 41 (33) 17 999
2014/2015 29 (245 pts) 28 (135) 46 (30) 13 999
2013/2014 13 (570 pts) 8 (331) 21 (103) 9 999
2012/2013 26 (304 pts) 21 (220) 35 (58) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 23 - Stage Race
2018-03-18 WCF Falun 32 20 10 km F Handicap
2018-03-17 WCF Falun 13 40 10 km C Mass Start
2018-03-16 WCF Falun 39 - Sprint F
2018-03-11 Holmenkollen 39 14 30 km F Mass Start
2018-03-07 Drammen 17 18 Sprint C
2018-03-04 Lahti 9 38 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 24 24 Sprint F
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 20 16 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 25 30 Sprint C
2018-01-21 Planica 11 50 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 22 10 Sprint C
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 17 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 19 10 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 40 16 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 19 19 10 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 18 46 10 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 16 14 Sprint F
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 32 10 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 25 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 35 26 10 km F
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 26 29 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 23 18 Sprint C
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 33 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 19 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 66 - Sprint C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 4 101 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio 7 72 30 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 5 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 135 5 km F
2017-03-19 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 WCF Québec 31 11 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 WCF Québec 13 25 10 km C Mass Start
2017-03-17 WCF Québec 26 23 Sprint F
2017-03-12 Holmenkollen 7 21 30 km C Mass Start
2017-03-08 Drammen 10 18 Sprint C
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 14 18 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 5 3-1 Team Sprint C
2017-02-19 Otepää 15 23 10 km C
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 93 10 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 19 18 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 16 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 24 10 km C Mass Start
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 17 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 22 26 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 25 34 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 30 54 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 40 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 18 44 10 km F Mass Start
2016-12-11 Davos 52 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 19 4 15 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 3 10 km C
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 27 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Rovaniemi 4 57 10 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 3 108 5 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 15 3 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-12-05 Lillehammer DNF 41 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 43 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 61 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 5 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 6 101 30 km F
2015-03-15 Holmenkollen 37 23 30 km F Mass Start
2015-03-11 Drammen 11 13 Sprint C
2015-03-08 Lahti 8 33 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 55 - Sprint F
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 7 21 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 15 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 18 20 Sprint C
2015-02-15 Östersund 30 32 10 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 25 30 Sprint C
2015-02-01 NC Järni 5 96 15 km C
2015-01-30 NC Järni 4 2 Sprint C
2015-01-18 Otepää 8 5-1 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 39 - Sprint C
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 14 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 21 10 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 16 15 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 16 5 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 36 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 21 33 10 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 33 8 3 km F
2014-12-13 Davos 31 59 10 km C
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 65 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-23 NC Vaajakoski 93 20 km C
2014-03-21 NC Vaajakoski 5 147 5 km F
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 24 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 28 24 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 25 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 11 7 Sprint C
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen 5 8 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 21 9 Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 12 50 10 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 21 10 Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi 21 9 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 11-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 4 37 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 5 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 34 10 km C
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 115 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 2 1-2 Team Sprint C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 8 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 21 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 9 5 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 5 14 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 22 19 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 14 13 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 7 37 3 km F
2013-12-22 Asiago 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 8 22 Sprint C
2013-12-14 Davos 28 36 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 2 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 13 29 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 28 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 13 40 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 40 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 18 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 30 18 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 12 41 10 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 37 24 2.5 km F
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 29 28 Sprint C
2013-03-17 Holmenkollen 28 16 30 km F Mass Start
2013-03-13 Drammen 11 5 Sprint C
2013-03-10 Lahti 8 38 10 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 28 23 Sprint F
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 16 30 km C Mass Start
2013-02-17 Davos 28 37 10 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 50 - Sprint C
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 2 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 8 19 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 3 - 50 km C Mass Start
2013-01-12 Liberec 17 4 Sprint C
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 17 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 18 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 19 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 13 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 42 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 8 27 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 27 32 3 km F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 31 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 27 33 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 70 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 8 Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 7 16-1 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 27 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 32 19 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 18 32 10 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 33 32 2.5 km F
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 22 16 Sprint C
2012-03-07 Drammen DNS - Sprint C
2012-03-04 Lahti 26 12 Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 20 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba DNS 53 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba DNS - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 2 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 9 7 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 9 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 14 6 10 km F Mass Start
2012-02-02 Moscow 4 3 Sprint F
2012-01-22 Otepää 6 47 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 4 8 Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 9 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 12 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 7 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 32 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 57 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 18 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 16 25 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 4 7 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 7 64 3.1 km F
2011-12-18 Rogla 12 16 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 4 8 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 27 20 Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 7 41 15 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 7 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 18 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 23 73 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 16 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 27 63 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 13 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 32 5 10 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 10 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 11 49 2.5 km C
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 8 17 Sprint C
2011-03-13 Lahti 9 2 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 8 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 23 7 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 9-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 62 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 8 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-20 Drammen 27 20 Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 3 65 10 km C
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 16 15 Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 3 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-23 Otepää 11 5 Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 4 42 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 13 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 13 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 18 10 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 13 16 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 15 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 33 3 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 6 2 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 4 6 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 6 34 2.5 km F
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 4 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 34 15 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 64 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 4 15 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 9 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 16 6 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 17 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 9 39 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 11 3 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 22 2 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-11 Drammen 2 1 Sprint C
2010-03-06 Lahti DNS 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 2 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 5 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 13 2 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 15 32 10 km F
2010-01-17 Otepää 3 1 Sprint C
2010-01-16 Otepää 3 47 10 km C
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 4 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 4 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 52 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 1 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 5 12 Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 3 1 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 2 6 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 6 72 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla DSQ 4 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 5 7 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 3 5 Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 11 85 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 81 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 1 Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 3 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 9 90 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 16 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 38 10 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 19 5 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 21 71 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 2 7 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 9 3 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 5 9 Sprint C
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 7 1 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 1-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 76 10 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 7 62 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 13 7 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 4 7 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 8 1 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 2 2 Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 2 51 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 2 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 3 1 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 3 4 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 2 76 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 2 3 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 5 8 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 8 51 2.8 km F
2008-12-14 Davos 8 14 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 2 64 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 2 1 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 74 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 3 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 3 76 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 9 13 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 12 10 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 10 56 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 8 49 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 4 3 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 4 50 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 12 3 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 4 6 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 2 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 3 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 2 14-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 22 28 7.6 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 4 9 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 2 46 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 13 15 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 24 44 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 7 5 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 8 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 13 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 8 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 22 16 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 1 31 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 28 15 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 14 20 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 23 2 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 2 41 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 24 23 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 17 7 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 4 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 3 40 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 61 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 3 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 17 64 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 9 3-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 13 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 2 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 6 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 11 12 Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 45 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 3 4 Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 5 51 10 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 9 7 Sprint F
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 4 3 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo DNS 73 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 18 9 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 3 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 17 49 10 km F
2007-01-28 Otepää 6 1 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 6 48 10 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 16 12 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 3 5 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 4 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 2 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 5 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 27 10 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 5 57 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 21 4 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 4 8 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 5 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 7 7 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 3 63 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 62 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 4 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 3 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 17 77 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 3 1-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 17 14 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 9 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 5 8-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 18 45 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 11 4 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 20 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 11 9 Sprint F
2006-03-04 Mora 6 11 45 km C Mass Start
2006-02-24 Torino 17 13 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 26 11 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 7 57 10 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 1-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 10 43 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 26 11 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 17 14 15 km F Mass Start
2006-01-08 Otepää 9 3 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 9 29 10 km C
2005-12-18 OPA Campra 2 2 10 km C Mass Start
2005-12-17 OPA Campra 3 68 5 km F
2005-12-11 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 58 10 km F
2005-12-10 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 65 5 km C
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 71 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 67 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 3 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 6 57 10 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 5 1-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 1 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 22 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 2 7 Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 5 44 30 km C
2005-03-09 Drammen 13 11 Sprint C
2005-03-06 Lahti 24 58 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 8 2 Sprint C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 4 13 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 8 15 Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 5 14-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 30 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl 6 4 Sprint C
2005-01-23 Pragelato 3 1-1 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 11 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 18 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 34 49 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 4 37 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 12 11 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 2 1-1 Team Sprint C
2004-12-14 Asiago 7 6 Sprint C
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 4 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 21 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-12-05 Bern 7 1-1 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 9 3 Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 73 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 80 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 7 71 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 14 11-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 6 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 18 20 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 6 7 Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 9 57 10 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 9 6 Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 4 7 Sprint C
2004-02-22 Umeå 3 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 7 19 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 12 13 Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 19 2-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 23 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-01-18 Nové Město 14 10 Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 14 41 10 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 15 12 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 10 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 19 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 38 40 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 11 13 Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 5 11 10 km C
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 20 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 62 10 km C
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 42 44 10 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 5 14-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 12 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 4 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 19 35 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 27 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 29 4 10 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 11 12 Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 3 23 30 km C
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 38 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint F
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 24 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 38 19 5 km C
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 14 11 Sprint F
2003-01-19 Nové Město 3 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 34 10 10 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 22 33 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-19 Linz 28 - Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 23 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 15 41 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 31 - Sprint F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 42 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 12 17-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 34 6 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 37 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 20 128 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 39 31 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 19 19 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 18 37 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 9 8-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 32 2 10 km F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 2 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 3 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-11-25 Kuopio 60 88 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 40 64 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 18 16 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 17 58 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 31 64 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 45 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 24 50 30 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 15 14 Sprint C
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 11 12 Sprint F
2001-02-04 Nové Město 6 8 Sprint F
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 14 12 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 3 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 24 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-29 Engelberg 14 8 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 20 - Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 47 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 31 61 10 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 7 9-1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 35 22 30 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 20 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 33 58 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 6 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 16 14 Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 20 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-07 Lahti 46 - 10 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 23 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 15 - 5 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-07 Lahti 51 - 15 km F
1998-03-06 Lahti 8 -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 20 16 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 4 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 25 30 Sprint C
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 14 18 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 3-1 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 5 3-1 Team Sprint C
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 7 21 30 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 15 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 18 20 Sprint C
2014-02-22 Sochi 21 9 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 11-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-15 Sochi 5-2 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 4 37 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 5 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 16 30 km C Mass Start
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 23 7 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 9-1 Team Sprint C
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 62 10 km C
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 8 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 2 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 5 2 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-17 Vancouver 13 2 Sprint C
2010-02-15 Vancouver 15 32 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 7 1 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 1-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 76 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 4 3 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo DNS 73 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 18 9 Sprint C
2006-02-24 Torino 17 13 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 26 11 Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 7 5-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 7 57 10 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 1-1 Team Sprint C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 4 13 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 8 15 Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 5 14-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 30 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 38 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 - Sprint F
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 24 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme 2 15 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 3 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme 8 - Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 11 12 Sprint F
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 23 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 15 - 5 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-09 NC Ylitornio 7 72 30 km F
2017-04-02 NC Kontiolahti 5 15 km C Mass Start
2017-03-31 NC Kontiolahti 135 5 km F
2017-02-04 NC Keuruu 93 10 km C
2015-03-29 NC Ruka - Kuusamo 6 101 30 km F
2015-02-01 NC Järni 5 96 15 km C
2015-01-30 NC Järni 4 2 Sprint C
2014-03-23 NC Vaajakoski 93 20 km C
2014-03-21 NC Vaajakoski 5 147 5 km F
2014-01-18 NC Vantaa 115 10 km C
2014-01-17 NC Vantaa DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-22 Asiago 1 1-1 Team Sprint C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 81 10 km C
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 1-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 76 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 1 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 74 10 km C
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 1 31 10 km C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 45 30 km C
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-20 Falun 1 2-1 4x5 km Relay
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -3 4x5 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 1 17
2016/2017 - - 2 17
2014/2015 - - 2 11
2013/2014 - - 9 21
2012/2013 - - 5 17
2011/2012 - - 13 29
2010/2011 - 2 12 21
2009/2010 1 8 18 23
2008/2009 1 12 21 26
2007/2008 1 5 13 29
2006/2007 1 5 16 24
2005/2006 - 1 8 14
2004/2005 - 1 9 18
2003/2004 - - 7 18
2002/2003 - 1 1 11
2001/2002 - - - 3
2000/2001 - - 1 9
1999/2000 - - - 3

Info

Name Aino-Kaisa Saarinen
Nation Finland
Born39 y (1.Feb 1979)
Results1998 - 2018
MaratonNo.6 (9790 pts)
Fantasy game $45

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint C Sochi 2014
4x5 km Relay Sochi 2014
30 km C Mass Start Vancouver 2010
4x5 km Relay Vancouver 2010
Team Sprint C Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Lahti 2017
4x5 km Relay Falun 2015
4x5 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
Team Sprint C Holmenkollen 2011
10 km C Holmenkollen 2011
4x5 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint C Liberec 2009
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Liberec 2009
10 km C Liberec 2009
4x5 km Relay Sapporo 2007
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski015
World Cup Distance027
World Cup Sprint006
World Cup Total017
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages11034
World Cup Distance42495
World Cup Sprint01143
World Cup Victories435138

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km F Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2002

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999