Sign in Sign up

Martin Jaks

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 46 (126 pts) 41 (66) 999 16 999
2016/2017 87 (50 pts) 56 (50) 999 DNF 999
2015/2016 48 (145 pts) 35 (97) 999 19 999
2014/2015 50 (132 pts) 34 (131) 95 (1) DNF 999
2013/2014 29 (263 pts) 33 (101) 55 (30) 10 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 8 22 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 20-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 16 39 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 9 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 10 22 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 16 - Stage Race
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 16 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 20 15 km C Mass Start
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 30 26 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 28 32 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 31 19 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 55 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 30 31 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 88 - Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 50 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 18 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 117 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 11 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 26 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 14 29 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 28 34 15 km C
2017-02-19 Otepää 25 27 15 km C
2017-01-29 Falun 26 26 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 13 30 15 km F
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město 1 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město 5 5 Sprint F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 6 10 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 29 23 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 27 29 Duathlon 10+10km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 26 43 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 53 - Sprint F
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 13 11-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 30 27 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 24 23 30 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 37 - Stage Race
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 37 38 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 19 23 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 34 45 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 49 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 48 53 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 50 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 51 55 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 55 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 49 20 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 29 23 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 71 26 10 km C
2016-01-24 Nové Město 11 12-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 20 21 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 19 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 18 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 22 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 21 16 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 35 18 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 44 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 15 19 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 18 56 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 63 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 19 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 67 67 Sprint F
2015-12-12 Davos 31 19 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 15 14-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 37 31 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 33 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 9 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 91 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 18 32 50 km F Mass Start
2015-03-08 Lahti 23 27 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 16 24 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 17 37 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 31 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 24 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 24 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 25 25 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 12 10 km C
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 31 - Sprint F
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 31 12 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 12 51 4 km F Prolog
2014-12-21 Davos 68 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 18 45 15 km F
2014-12-14 Davos DNS - Sprint F
2014-12-13 Davos 10 32 15 km C
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 37 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 44 35 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 30 37 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 52 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 42 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 30 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 23 17 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 17 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 14 16 Sprint C
2014-03-05 Drammen 63 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 35 35 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 37 26 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 6-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 27 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-01-12 Nové Město 4 5-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 54 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 10 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 14 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 20 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 16 14 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 18 22 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 19 20 Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 43 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 12 38 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 8 5-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 54 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 75 - Sprint F
2013-12-14 Davos 22 24 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 7 7-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 5 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 91 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 4 - 15 km F Team
2013-03-28 CISM Grand Bornand 5 3 15 km F
2013-03-26 CISM Grand Bornand 6-1 Team Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 30 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 47 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 31 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 26 36 15 km F
2013-02-16 Davos 45 - Sprint C
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 3 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 22 35 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 15 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 16 25 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 15 7 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 7 49 4 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 13 26 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 27 34 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 17 3 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 49 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 11 17 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-04 Lahti 55 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 34 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 18 44 15 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 17 9 Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 10 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 29 18 30 km C Mass Start
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 9 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 12 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 11 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 11 16 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 12 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 19 45 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 8 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 29 24 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 28 43 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 43 52 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-18 Rogla 50 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 25 17 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 11 39 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 15 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 84 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 12 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 26 67 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 23 29 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 28 37 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 34 17 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 35 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 53 9 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 18 72 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 31 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-20 Drammen 64 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 42 77 15 km C
2011-01-22 Otepää 6 73 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 3 9 km F Handicap
2011-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 4 4 20 km C Mass Start
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 4 7 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 13 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 3 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 28 26 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 24 26 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 25 55 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 7 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 22 16 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 Davos 34 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 17 47 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 22 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 37 23 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 16 45 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 12 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 16 53 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 20 48 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-06 Lahti 32 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 27 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 47 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme DNF 45 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 26 14 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 49 52 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 61 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 57 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 46 36 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 36 31 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-12 Davos 40 46 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 54 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 12 6-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 22 25 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 32 53 15 km C
2009-01-25 Otepää 64 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 53 44 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 6 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 27 22 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 71 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 4 7-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 25 70 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 38 15 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 17 3 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 3 58 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-05 Drammen 30 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 14 53 15 km C
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 1 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 3 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-17 Liberec 7 25-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 13 13 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 31 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 11 34 15 km C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 13 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 9 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 19 19 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 22 58 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 6 22 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 32 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 23 14 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 14 41 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 26 54 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 31 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 30 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 9 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 10 15-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 52 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 43 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos DNQ 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-01-27 Otepää 14 21 15 km C
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 7 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 30 24 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 10 km C
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 17 19-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-07 Otepää 25 14 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 46 9 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 11 31 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 5 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2005-02-12 OPA Kranj - Medvode 15 38 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 6 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 20 25 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-01-28 EYOF Pokljuka 5 76 7.5 km C
2003-01-27 EYOF Pokljuka 10 85 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-24 Pyeongchang 8 22 50 km C Mass Start
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 7 20-1 Team Sprint F
2018-02-18 Pyeongchang 10 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2018-02-16 Pyeongchang 16 39 15 km F
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 9 22 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 14 29 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 11 9-1 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 28 34 15 km C
2015-03-01 WSC Falun 16 24 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 9 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 17 37 15 km F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 31 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-23 Sochi 37 26 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-19 Sochi 9 6-1 Team Sprint C
2014-02-16 Sochi 8 11-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 27 30 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 26 30 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 47 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 31 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 8 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 18 72 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 31 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-24 Vancouver 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 27 46 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 29 47 15 km F
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 11 8-1 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 12 6-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 22 25 15 km C
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 1 15 km C
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 43 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo DNF 48 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 10 km C
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 11 31 10 km F
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 5 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 6 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 20 25 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město 1 10 km F Mass Start
2017-01-13 NC Nové Město 5 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-15 NC Nové Město 1 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 1 15 km C
2007-12-09 Davos 1 5-1 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - 1 8
2016/2017 - - - 8
2015/2016 - - 1 9
2014/2015 - - 1 11
2013/2014 - - 1 11
2012/2013 - - 1 5
2011/2012 - - 2 21
2010/2011 - 1 6 17
2009/2010 - - - 2
2008/2009 - - - 3
2007/2008 - 1 2 17
2006/2007 - - - 2
2005/2006 - - - 1

Info

Name Martin Jaks
Nation Czech Republic
Born32 y (6.Sep 1986)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.90 (1868 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Vancouver 2010
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages018
World Cup Distance0214
World Cup Sprint001
World Cup Victories0215

World U23 Championship Medals

15 km C Malles 2008

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Kranj - Medvode 2006
Duathlon 10+10 km Kranj - Medvode 2006
10 km C Kranj - Medvode 2006