Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 77 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 1:20:46.3 1:20:46.3
2 69 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:22:53.0 + 02:06.7
3 31 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:23:15.0 + 02:28.7
4 56 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:23:26.9 + 02:40.6
5 68 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 1:23:27.2 + 02:40.9
6 24 Biagio Di Santo 1977 Italy 1:24:22.6 + 03:36.3
7 25 Alexandre Nikitenko 1978 Russia 1:24:30.9 + 03:44.6
8 63 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 1:24:37.8 + 03:51.5
9 75 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:24:56.9 + 04:10.6
10 73 Krzystof Kubiesa 1977 Poland 1:25:19.7 + 04:33.4
11 60 Tullio Grandelis 1977 Italy 1:26:07.2 + 05:20.9
12 38 Arve Skåren 1977 Norway 1:26:12.2 + 05:25.9
13 35 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 1:26:21.1 + 05:34.8
14 1 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 1:26:23.8 + 05:37.5
15 26 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:26:25.9 + 05:39.6
16 51 Nicolas Marechal 1977 France 1:26:26.9 + 05:40.6
17 45 Teimouraz Ouriatmkopeli 1977 Russia 1:26:43.4 + 05:57.1
18 52 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:27:22.2 + 06:35.9
19 47 Markus Bengts 1978 Finland 1:27:22.4 + 06:36.1
20 74 Sergej Chtchoutchkine 1978 Russia 1:27:23.7 + 06:37.4
21 23 Robert Whitney 1979 USA 1:27:31.1 + 06:44.8
22 6 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway 1:27:31.1 + 06:44.8
23 53 Marcus Jarnede 1977 Sweden 1:27:41.1 + 06:54.8
24 15 Pär Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:27:53.3 + 07:07.0
25 4 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:28:07.4 + 07:21.1
26 39 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:28:23.3 + 07:37.0
27 37 Thomas Gwerder 1977 Switzerland 1:28:25.3 + 07:39.0
28 21 Sakari Kettunen 1978 Finland 1:28:37.9 + 07:51.6
29 76 Lars-Tore Turtveit 1979 Norway 1:28:41.2 + 07:54.9
30 50 Uli Wagner 1977 Germany 1:28:48.6 + 08:02.3
31 10 Ronnie Emet 1977 Finland 1:28:52.9 + 08:06.6
32 54 Marc Mayer 1978 Austria 1:29:04.1 + 08:17.8
33 62 David Julien 1978 France 1:29:04.8 + 08:18.5
34 70 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 1:29:14.2 + 08:27.9
35 58 Martin Bialek 1978 Slovakia 1:29:15.2 + 08:28.9
36 65 Patrick Casey 1977 USA 1:29:15.4 + 08:29.1
37 16 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 1:29:18.1 + 08:31.8
38 11 Igor Cibula 1978 Slovakia 1:29:31.8 + 08:45.5
39 7 Christian Schocher 1977 Switzerland 1:29:33.4 + 08:47.1
40 59 Sven Wenger 1977 Switzerland 1:39:38.8 + 18:52.5
41 66 Herbert Seidl 1978 Austria 1:29:57.0 + 09:10.7
42 33 Boguslaw Gracz 1977 Poland 1:29:59.4 + 09:13.1
43 9 Alexander Schwarz 1978 Austria 1:30:30.9 + 09:44.6
44 32 Daniel Borca 1977 Romania 1:30:44.9 + 09:58.6
45 18 Takehiko Shimada 1977 Japan 1:30:55.7 + 10:09.4
46 17 Arthur Ayers 1977 Canada 1:31:03.3 + 10:17.0
47 29 Stefan Dahlsten 1977 Sweden 1:31:06.7 + 10:20.4
48 30 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:31:20.9 + 10:34.6
49 42 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 1:31:36.4 + 10:50.1
50 55 Yutaka Oshima 1978 Japan 1:32:02.2 + 11:15.9
51 78 Simon Trachsel 1977 Switzerland 1:32:05.3 + 11:19.0
52 71 Gordon Jewett 1978 Canada 1:32:30.3 + 11:44.0
53 72 Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 1:32:44.8 + 11:58.5
54 43 Lars Flora 1978 USA 1:32:45.6 + 11:59.3
55 3 Philipp Schmieder 1979 Germany 1:32:47.4 + 12:01.1
56 2 Tomas Tempir 1977 Czech Republic 1:33:10.9 + 12:24.6
57 48 Jung-Ho Cho 1978 South Korea 1:33:13.5 + 12:27.2
58 49 Marek Kaczmarzyk 1979 Poland 1:33:27.8 + 12:41.5
59 5 Krysztof Skurzok 1978 Poland 1:34:47.1 + 14:00.8
60 41 Robert Stimac 1980 Croatia 1:34:49.5 + 14:03.2
61 57 Ales Novak 1978 Slovenia 1:35:21.6 + 14:35.3
62 13 Ian Skinner 1977 USA 1:35:38.6 + 14:52.3
63 27 Vlastimil Koudela 1978 Slovakia 1:35:49.1 + 15:02.8
64 36 Lee Churchill 1977 Canada 1:35:49.2 + 15:02.9
65 20 Mickael Gamby 1979 France 1:36:04.8 + 15:18.5
66 19 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 1:36:15.6 + 15:29.3
67 14 Marijan Kudlik 1978 Croatia 1:37:52.7 + 17:06.4
68 64 Troels Nielsen 1977 Denmark 1:38:09.0 + 17:22.7
69 22 Aurimas Pranauskas 1978 Lithuania 1:39:50.8 + 19:04.5
70 46 Damir Jurcevic 1978 Croatia 1:40:07.0 + 19:20.7
71 34 Sung-Won Yoon 1978 South Korea 1:40:10.6 + 19:24.3
72 44 Balazs Latrompette 1977 Hungary 1:42:17.9 + 21:31.6
73 61 Esben Thomsen 1977 Denmark 1:42:44.1 + 21:57.8
74 12 Paul Murray 1977 Australia 1:43:18.7 + 22:32.4
75 28 Jim Miles 1978 Australia 1:43:28.6 + 22:42.3
76 40 Nuka Petersen 1978 Denmark 1:44:28.5 + 23:42.2
77 8 Fredrik Lundblad 1978 Denmark 1:45:59.1 + 25:12.8
DNF 67 Sung Tae Kang 1979 South Korea

Info

What WJC 1997
Discipline 30 km F
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 16.Feb 1997
Calendar 1996/1997