Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 68 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 26:26.9 26:26.9
2 44 Nikolai Bolchakov 1977 Russia 27:00.4 + 33.5
3 46 Biagio Di Santo 1977 Italy 27:04.1 + 37.2
4 32 Teimouraz Ouriatmkopeli 1977 Russia 27:16.1 + 49.2
5 36 Markus Bengts 1978 Finland 27:24.3 + 57.4
6 79 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 27:25.8 + 58.9
7 33 Andrea Paluselli 1977 Italy 27:26.9 + 01:00.0
8 53 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 27:39.2 + 01:12.3
9 37 Krister Trondsen 1978 Norway 27:39.7 + 01:12.8
10 66 Timo Toppari 1978 Finland 27:44.2 + 01:17.3
11 14 Ron Spanuth 1980 Germany 27:45.7 + 01:18.8
12 7 Roar Hjelmeset 1977 Norway 27:47.5 + 01:20.6
13 73 Marc Mayer 1978 Austria 27:50.8 + 01:23.9
14 1 Konstantin Gostiaev 1978 Russia 27:54.8 + 01:27.9
15 16 Ronnie Emet 1977 Finland 27:57.3 + 01:30.4
16 61 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 27:58.7 + 01:31.8
17 25 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 28:03.8 + 01:36.9
18 51 Sakari Kettunen 1978 Finland 28:07.1 + 01:40.2
19 21 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 28:09.1 + 01:42.2
20 65 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 28:09.9 + 01:43.0
21 71 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 28:13.8 + 01:46.9
22 64 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 28:16.6 + 01:49.7
23 40 Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 28:17.8 + 01:50.9
24 17 Thomas Gwerder 1977 Switzerland 28:20.7 + 01:53.8
25 45 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 28:26.8 + 01:59.9
26 4 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 28:29.6 + 02:02.7
27 74 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 28:30.3 + 02:03.4
28 47 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 28:41.9 + 02:15.0
29 76 Yutaka Oshima 1978 Japan 28:42.0 + 02:15.1
30 3 Tomas Tempir 1977 Czech Republic 28:42.5 + 02:15.6
31 49 Stefan Dahlsten 1977 Sweden 28:47.9 + 02:21.0
32 12 Bruno Debertolis 1978 Italy 28:52.0 + 02:25.1
33 31 Christian Schocher 1977 Switzerland 28:55.3 + 02:28.4
34 11 Mickael Gamby 1979 France 29:00.6 + 02:33.7
35 63 Sven Wenger 1977 Switzerland 29:01.6 + 02:34.7
36 5 Vlastimil Koudela 1978 Slovakia 29:13.0 + 02:46.1
37 42 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 29:13.2 + 02:46.3
38 19 Jeff MacKay 1977 Canada 29:17.5 + 02:50.6
39 24 Uli Wagner 1977 Germany 29:18.6 + 02:51.7
40 39 Martin Bialek 1978 Slovakia 29:25.4 + 02:58.5
41 77 Robert Whitney 1979 USA 29:27.4 + 03:00.5
42 56 Nicolas Marechal 1977 France 29:30.6 + 03:03.7
43 69 Krzystof Kubiesa 1977 Poland 29:34.5 + 03:07.6
44 75 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada 29:37.1 + 03:10.2
45 29 Daniel Borca 1977 Romania 29:49.5 + 03:22.6
46 43 Lee Churchill 1977 Canada 29:55.5 + 03:28.6
47 54 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway 29:57.3 + 03:30.4
48 62 Lars-Tore Turtveit 1979 Norway 30:00.5 + 03:33.6
49 41 Armon Steiner 1978 Switzerland 30:07.2 + 03:40.3
50 22 Alexander Schwarz 1978 Austria 30:08.3 + 03:41.4
51 57 Ales Novak 1978 Slovenia 30:10.4 + 03:43.5
52 78 Igor Cibula 1978 Slovakia 30:16.8 + 03:49.9
53 52 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 30:30.5 + 04:03.6
54 8 Takehiko Shimada 1977 Japan 30:34.7 + 04:07.8
55 60 Marek Kaczmarzyk 1979 Poland 30:37.5 + 04:10.6
56 50 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 30:46.1 + 04:19.2
57 27 Frederic Barbier 1977 France 30:48.3 + 04:21.4
58 34 Robert Stimac 1980 Croatia 30:56.2 + 04:29.3
59 35 Gordon Jewett 1978 Canada 31:10.2 + 04:43.3
60 13 Ian Skinner 1977 USA 31:14.1 + 04:47.2
61 6 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 31:25.0 + 04:58.1
61 72 Nuka Petersen 1978 Denmark 31:25.0 + 04:58.1
63 23 Boguslaw Gracz 1977 Poland 31:36.5 + 05:09.6
64 48 Marijan Kudlik 1978 Croatia 31:45.2 + 05:18.3
65 55 Patrick Casey 1977 USA 31:46.1 + 05:19.2
66 38 Paul Murray 1977 Australia 31:47.3 + 05:20.4
67 30 Troels Nielsen 1977 Denmark 32:14.7 + 05:47.8
68 59 Balazs Latrompette 1977 Hungary 32:18.2 + 05:51.3
69 20 Jung-Ho Cho 1978 South Korea 32:33.7 + 06:06.8
70 26 Lars Flora 1978 USA 32:54.4 + 06:27.5
71 28 Aurimas Pranauskas 1978 Lithuania 33:00.2 + 06:33.3
72 15 Sung Tae Kang 1979 South Korea 33:03.4 + 06:36.5
73 10 Damir Jurcevic 1978 Croatia 33:15.4 + 06:48.5
74 70 Zarko Galjanic 1978 Croatia 33:21.7 + 06:54.8
75 18 Jim Miles 1978 Australia 34:16.5 + 07:49.6
76 58 Fredrik Lundblad 1978 Denmark 37:01.6 + 10:34.7
DSQ 9 Krysztof Skurzok 1978 Poland
DNF 2 Esben Thomsen 1977 Denmark
DNF 67 Sung-Won Yoon 1978 South Korea

Info

What WJC 1997
Discipline 10 km C
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 12.Feb 1997
Calendar 1996/1997