Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 53 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 5:20.7 5:20.7
2 38 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 5:22.8 + 02.1
3 21 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 5:23.6 + 02.9
4 39 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 5:24.1 + 03.4
5 26 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 5:24.7 + 04.0
6 46 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 5:26.4 + 05.7
7 52 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 5:27.5 + 06.8
8 23 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 5:29.0 + 08.3
9 28 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 5:29.5 + 08.8
10 40 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 5:29.9 + 09.2
11 37 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 5:30.5 + 09.8
12 48 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 5:31.0 + 10.3
13 14 David Hofer 1983 Italy 5:31.2 + 10.5
13 33 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 5:31.2 + 10.5
15 1 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 5:31.7 + 11.0
16 44 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 5:31.8 + 11.1
17 8 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 5:32.6 + 11.9
18 12 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 5:32.9 + 12.2
19 7 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 5:33.3 + 12.6
20 30 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 5:33.4 + 12.7
21 19 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 5:33.7 + 13.0
22 11 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 5:33.9 + 13.2
23 35 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 5:34.0 + 13.3
24 42 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 5:34.3 + 13.6
25 27 Torin Koos 1980 USA 5:34.8 + 14.1
25 36 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 5:34.8 + 14.1
27 31 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 5:34.9 + 14.2
28 41 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 5:35.0 + 14.3
29 49 Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 5:35.4 + 14.7
30 22 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 5:35.5 + 14.8
31 15 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 5:35.9 + 15.2
32 34 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 5:36.0 + 15.3
33 32 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 5:36.2 + 15.5
34 10 Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 5:36.5 + 15.8
35 47 Tomas Northug 1990 Norway 5:36.6 + 15.9
36 25 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 5:36.7 + 16.0
37 29 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 5:37.2 + 16.5
38 45 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 5:37.5 + 16.8
39 3 Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic 5:38.0 + 17.3
40 17 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 5:38.6 + 17.9
41 24 Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 5:39.3 + 18.6
42 43 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 5:39.6 + 18.9
43 5 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 5:39.8 + 19.1
44 6 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 5:40.1 + 19.4
45 9 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 5:41.1 + 20.4
46 18 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 5:41.8 + 21.1
47 50 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 5:42.5 + 21.8
48 20 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 5:42.7 + 22.0
49 16 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 5:44.8 + 24.1
50 13 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 5:45.3 + 24.6
51 2 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 5:45.9 + 25.2
52 4 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 5:50.9 + 30.2
DNS 51 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 2.5 km F Prolog
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 22.Mar 2013
Calendar 2012/2013