Sign in Sign up

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 74 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 39:03.7 39:03
2 56 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 39:08.7 + 04
3 27 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 39:14.2 + 10
4 58 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:15.0 + 11
5 50 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 39:17.1 + 13
6 82 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 39:18.4 + 14
7 24 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 39:18.7 + 14
8 22 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 39:22.5 + 18
9 54 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 39:26.8 + 23
10 70 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 39:27.8 + 24
11 44 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:28.7 + 24
12 20 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 39:30.2 + 26
13 42 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 39:30.7 + 26
14 72 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 39:32.3 + 28
15 92 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 39:35.5 + 31
16 90 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 39:36.4 + 32
17 30 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 39:44.2 + 40
18 66 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 39:45.5 + 41
19 62 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 39:47.0 + 43
20 60 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 39:47.4 + 43
21 16 Alexander Kuznetsov 1982 Russia 39:50.7 + 46
22 40 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 39:52.6 + 48
23 76 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 39:52.9 + 49
24 21 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 39:54.6 + 50
25 31 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 40:01.2 + 57
26 48 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 40:05.2 + 01:01
27 52 David Hofer 1983 Italy 40:05.5 + 01:01
28 84 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 40:08.7 + 01:04
29 80 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 40:09.1 + 01:05
30 46 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 40:13.4 + 01:09
31 78 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 40:15.1 + 01:11
32 64 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 40:16.7 + 01:12
33 25 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 40:17.4 + 01:13
34 28 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 40:20.9 + 01:17
35 18 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 40:22.3 + 01:18
36 14 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 40:26.9 + 01:23
37 88 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 40:27.6 + 01:23
38 68 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 40:29.7 + 01:25
39 12 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 40:35.5 + 01:31
40 86 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 40:41.0 + 01:37
41 13 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 40:42.2 + 01:38
42 26 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 40:43.3 + 01:39
43 19 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 40:44.5 + 01:40
44 11 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 41:01.7 + 01:57
45 38 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 41:07.6 + 02:03
46 15 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 41:12.5 + 02:08
47 32 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 41:13.0 + 02:09
48 23 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 41:16.6 + 02:12
49 29 George Grey 1979 Canada 41:17.8 + 02:14
50 10 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 41:20.3 + 02:16
51 7 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 41:32.0 + 02:28
52 8 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 41:40.7 + 02:36
53 34 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 41:58.4 + 02:54
54 17 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 42:23.7 + 03:19
55 5 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 42:25.2 + 03:21
56 9 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 42:31.8 + 03:28
57 1 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France 42:54.5 + 03:50
58 4 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 43:17.3 + 04:13
59 3 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 43:49.9 + 04:46
60 6 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria 44:13.5 + 05:09
61 2 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria 44:39.0 + 05:35
DNS 36 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline 15 km C
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Wednesday 31.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009