Sign in Sign up

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 19:43.7 19:43.7
1 1-2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 19:43.7 19:43.7
2 3-1 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 20:03.7 + 20.0
2 3-2 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 20:03.7 + 20.0
3 2-1 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 20:07.5 + 23.8
3 2-2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 20:07.5 + 23.8
4 15-1 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 20:08.9 + 25.2
4 15-2 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 20:08.9 + 25.2
5 12-1 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 20:31.4 + 47.7
5 12-2 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 20:31.4 + 47.7
6 13-1 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 20:47.3 + 01:03.6
6 13-2 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 20:47.3 + 01:03.6
7 4-1 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 20:51.7 + 01:08.0
7 4-2 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 20:51.7 + 01:08.0
8 16-1 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 20:52.8 + 01:09.1
8 16-2 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 20:52.8 + 01:09.1
9 7-1 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 21:37.9 + 01:54.2
9 7-2 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 21:37.9 + 01:54.2
10 6-1 Laura Valaas 1984 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
10 6-2 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
11 14-1 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
11 14-2 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
12 5-1 Aurore Jean 1985 France Semifinal + Semifinal
12 5-2 Caroline Weibel 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
13 17-1 Dandan Man 1989 China Semifinal + Semifinal
13 17-2 Yingcui E 1990 China Semifinal + Semifinal
14 8-1 Fiona-Elizabeth Hughes 1990 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifinal
14 8-2 Sarah Young 1989 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifinal
15 9-1 Olga Reshetkova 1982 Kyrgyzstan Semifinal + Semifinal
15 9-2 Julia Zamyatina 1985 Kyrgyzstan Semifinal + Semifinal
DSQ 10-1 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia 21:23.4
DSQ 10-2 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia 21:23.4
DNS 11-1 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia
DNS 11-2 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline Team Sprint C
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Wednesday 25.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009