Sign in Sign up

Praha

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
2 2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
3 24 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France
4 30 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
5 9 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
6 21 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
7 8 Petter Northug 1986 Norway
8 5 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
9 3 Roddy Darragon 1983 France
10 16 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
11 22 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy
12 29 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway
13 6 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
14 14 Cyril Miranda 1985 France
15 18 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
16 20 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy
17 11 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany
18 17 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria
19 25 George Grey 1979 Canada
20 28 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany
21 10 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden
22 12 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
23 13 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia
24 26 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France
25 27 Alexander Kuznetsov 1982 Russia
26 1 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
27 7 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France
28 15 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France
29 19 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
30 23 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia
31 - Vincent Vittoz 1975 France
32 - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia
33 - Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia
34 - David Hofer 1983 Italy
35 - Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
36 - Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia
37 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland
38 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland
39 - Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany
40 - Roland Clara 1982 Italy
41 - Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
42 - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
43 - Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany
44 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden
45 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway
46 - Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia
47 - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
48 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic
49 - Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia
50 - Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia
51 - Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden
52 - Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
53 - Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia
54 - Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria
55 - Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic
56 - Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
57 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada
58 - Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan
59 - Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra
60 - Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan
61 - Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic
62 - Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark
DNS - Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden
DNS - Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline Sprint F
Host Praha
Nation Czech Republic
Date Monday 29.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009