Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 43:05.1 43:05
2 1 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 43:09.9 + 04
3 5 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 43:31.5 + 26
4 29 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 43:31.5 + 26
5 12 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 43:33.4 + 28
6 27 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 43:33.5 + 28
7 14 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 43:33.5 + 28
8 23 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 43.33.7 + 14
9 3 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 43:34.0 + 28
10 39 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 43:34.3 + 29
11 42 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 43:34.4 + 29
12 46 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 43:34.8 + 29
13 4 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 43:34.9 + 29
14 49 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 43:34.9 + 29
15 31 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 43:35.6 + 30
16 11 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 43:37.3 + 32
17 17 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 43:38.0 + 32
18 13 David Hofer 1983 Italy 43:38.1 + 32
19 19 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 43:39.0 + 33
20 8 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 43:39.0 + 33
21 37 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 43:40.1 + 34
22 18 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 43:40.2 + 35
23 20 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 43:42.5 + 37
24 7 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 43:43.4 + 38
25 32 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 43:44.9 + 39
26 24 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 43:47.9 + 42
27 34 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 43:58.3 + 53
27 51 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 43:58.3 + 53
29 16 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 44:00.1 + 54
30 48 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 44:02.1 + 56
31 25 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 44:04.0 + 58
32 6 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 44:08.1 + 01:02
33 28 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 44:17.7 + 01:12
34 9 George Grey 1979 Canada 44:21.2 + 01:16
35 45 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 44:21.3 + 01:16
36 26 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 44:28.3 + 01:23
37 15 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 44:29.1 + 01:23
38 21 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 44:33.7 + 01:28
39 43 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 44:37.7 + 01:32
40 35 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 44:49.0 + 01:43
41 30 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 44:49.6 + 01:44
42 10 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 44:51.1 + 01:45
43 33 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 44:51.2 + 01:46
44 22 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 44:54.6 + 01:49
45 44 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 44:56.0 + 01:50
46 47 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 45:10.3 + 02:05
47 40 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 45:22.3 + 02:17
48 52 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 45:28.0 + 02:22
49 58 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 45:33.8 + 02:28
50 55 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 45:34.7 + 02:29
51 50 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 45:35.7 + 02:30
52 54 Alexander Kuznetsov 1982 Russia 45:35.8 + 02:30
53 62 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 45:57.8 + 02:52
54 56 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 46:02.6 + 02:57
55 65 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 46:38.7 + 03:33
56 61 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 47:15.6 + 04:10
57 36 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 47:39.0 + 04:33
58 38 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 48:06.6 + 05:01
59 63 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 49:04.9 + 05:59
60 53 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria 49:11.7 + 06:06
61 66 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 49:18.4 + 06:13
62 41 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 49:39.7 + 06:34
63 60 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria 49:55.9 + 06:50
64 57 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France 50:27.6 + 07:22
DNS 59 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany
DNF 64 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
What Tour de Ski
Discipline 15 km C Handicap
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 28.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009