Sign in Sign up

Valdidentro

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 61 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:37.4 29:37
2 59 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 29:49.8 + 12
3 55 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:07.7 + 30
4 53 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:17.7 + 40
5 50 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 30:18.7 + 41
6 56 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 30:24.4 + 47
7 62 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:26.4 + 49
8 52 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 30:34.8 + 57
9 51 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 30:45.3 + 01:07
10 60 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 30:49.6 + 01:12
11 40 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:56.3 + 01:18
12 39 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 30:56.4 + 01:19
13 44 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 31:00.9 + 01:23
14 46 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 31:09.2 + 01:31
15 48 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 31:10.7 + 01:33
16 43 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 31:12.2 + 01:34
17 54 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 31:15.0 + 01:37
18 31 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 31:21.8 + 01:44
19 47 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:25.7 + 01:48
20 49 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 31:28.5 + 01:51
21 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 31:37.6 + 02:00
22 24 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 31:39.0 + 02:01
23 26 Ekaterina Chuikova 1986 Russia 31:41.7 + 02:04
24 37 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 31:51.5 + 02:14
25 16 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 31:53.3 + 02:15
26 42 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 32:04.1 + 02:26
27 36 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 32:07.6 + 02:30
28 20 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 32:10.7 + 02:33
29 21 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 32:27.5 + 02:50
30 23 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 32:29.5 + 02:52
31 10 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 32:30.6 + 02:53
32 6 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 32:33.3 + 02:55
33 14 Veronica Cavallar 1983 Italy 32:33.7 + 02:56
34 15 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 32:42.8 + 03:05
35 30 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 32:44.8 + 03:07
36 22 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 32:45.3 + 03:07
37 34 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 32:48.3 + 03:10
38 12 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia 32:58.8 + 03:21
39 17 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 33:05.7 + 03:28
40 5 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 33:09.9 + 03:32
41 2 Morgan Smyth 1986 USA 33:13.0 + 03:35
42 9 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 33:13.6 + 03:36
43 27 Aurore Jean 1985 France 33:18.6 + 03:41
44 38 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 33:21.9 + 03:44
45 8 Shayla Swanson 1982 Canada 33:22.0 + 03:44
46 19 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 33:27.6 + 03:50
47 13 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 33:44.4 + 04:07
48 11 Klara Moravcova 1983 Czech Republic 33:52.2 + 04:14
49 29 Viktoria Melina 1981 Russia 33:55.2 + 04:17
50 3 Laura Valaas 1984 USA 34:03.9 + 04:26
51 28 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 34:05.5 + 04:28
52 25 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 34:05.6 + 04:28
53 1 Valentina Bachmann 1985 Italy 35:46.0 + 06:08
DSQ 41 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 32:32.1
DSQ 7 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia 34:11.2
DNS 18 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic
DNS 35 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia
DNS 4 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia
DNS 57 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
DNS 58 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
DNF 32 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy
DNF 33 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Valdidentro
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 14.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009