Sign in Sign up

Stryn

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 17 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 24:19.2 24:19.2
2 30 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan 24:22.2 + 03.0
3 60 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 24:45.8 + 26.6
4 14 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 24:51.1 + 31.9
5 80 Anatoly Neuchesov 1984 Russia 24:56.3 + 37.1
6 28 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 25:00.0 + 40.8
7 8 Alexander Parusov 1985 Russia 25:05.6 + 46.4
8 54 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 25:09.4 + 50.2
9 75 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 25:14.8 + 55.6
10 59 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 25:16.4 + 57.2
11 2 Zbynek Valousek 1984 Czech Republic 25:18.4 + 59.2
12 64 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 25:21.2 + 01:02.0
13 23 Federico Clementi 1984 Italy 25:26.4 + 01:07.2
14 49 Roman Chekalkin 1985 Russia 25:28.8 + 01:09.6
15 1 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden 25:30.7 + 01:11.5
16 5 Alexander Batyuk 1984 Ukraine 25:32.9 + 01:13.7
17 40 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 25:34.9 + 01:15.7
18 78 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 25:36.0 + 01:16.8
19 63 Benoit-Gilles Dufourd 1984 France 25:36.2 + 01:17.0
20 25 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 25:36.7 + 01:17.5
21 24 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 25:37.3 + 01:18.1
22 55 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 25:39.8 + 01:20.6
23 6 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 25:44.4 + 01:25.2
24 11 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 25:45.1 + 01:25.9
25 4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 25:47.7 + 01:28.5
26 52 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 25:48.7 + 01:29.5
27 79 Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan 25:49.3 + 01:30.1
28 66 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland 25:49.8 + 01:30.6
29 10 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 25:51.9 + 01:32.7
30 76 Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 25:56.4 + 01:37.2
31 46 Jean-Baptiste Masson 1984 France 26:01.8 + 01:42.6
32 73 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 26:03.0 + 01:43.8
33 12 Blaz Jelenc 1984 Slovenia 26:06.1 + 01:46.9
34 22 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 26:08.1 + 01:48.9
35 42 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 26:08.2 + 01:49.0
36 19 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 26:09.1 + 01:49.9
37 27 Ivan Bilosyuk 1984 Ukraine 26:10.3 + 01:51.1
38 72 Andriy Kruhlyak 1985 Ukraine 26:12.1 + 01:52.9
39 43 Yuichi Hoshino 1984 Japan 26:12.5 + 01:53.3
40 20 Tuomas Houpana 1984 Finland 26:14.2 + 01:55.0
41 69 Andraz Zupan 1985 Slovenia 26:15.0 + 01:55.8
42 83 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 26:15.4 + 01:56.2
43 87 Valerij Kulagin 1984 Belarus 26:17.8 + 01:58.6
44 45 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 26:19.8 + 02:00.6
45 53 Stefan Oravec 1985 Slovakia 26:29.9 + 02:10.7
46 31 Erik Hänel 1984 Germany 26:30.3 + 02:11.1
47 85 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 26:35.9 + 02:16.7
48 58 Tom Brunner 1985 Germany 26:36.1 + 02:16.9
49 13 Kenta Yamada 1984 Japan 26:39.2 + 02:20.0
50 67 Valts Eiduks 1986 Latvia 26:40.4 + 02:21.2
51 47 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 26:42.5 + 02:23.3
52 77 Stefano Bonetta 1985 Italy 26:42.6 + 02:23.4
53 50 Bret Bedard 1985 USA 26:44.3 + 02:25.1
54 84 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 26:45.4 + 02:26.2
55 57 Yuichi Yamada 1984 Japan 26:52.1 + 02:32.9
56 36 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey 26:57.0 + 02:37.8
57 9 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 26:59.9 + 02:40.7
58 33 Luca De Manincor 1985 Italy 27:00.0 + 02:40.8
59 34 Casey Simons 1985 USA 27:07.0 + 02:47.8
60 18 Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark 27:07.5 + 02:48.3
61 35 Jesse Heckrodt 1985 Canada 27:09.0 + 02:49.8
62 88 Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 27:16.2 + 02:57.0
63 82 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 27:17.8 + 02:58.6
64 89 Dmytro Bobkov 1984 Ukraine 27:18.1 + 02:58.9
65 70 Ewgenij Markaschanskij 1985 Belarus 27:22.0 + 03:02.8
66 26 Karapet Sahradyan 1986 Armenia 27:23.4 + 03:04.2
67 39 Martin Forstneritsch 1984 Austria 27:24.2 + 03:05.0
68 81 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 27:24.8 + 03:05.6
69 32 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia 27:25.0 + 03:05.8
70 62 Christopher Werrell 1985 Canada 27:26.8 + 03:07.6
71 15 Beau Baldock 1984 USA 27:31.5 + 03:12.3
72 74 Pavol Majercak 1986 Slovakia 27:43.6 + 03:24.4
73 29 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 27:48.7 + 03:29.5
74 37 Manuel Oliveros 1985 Spain 27:53.9 + 03:34.7
75 51 Stanimir Belomazhev 1988 Bulgaria 27:56.9 + 03:37.7
76 61 Tauno Told 1985 Estonia 27:57.7 + 03:38.5
77 3 Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia 28:03.4 + 03:44.2
78 44 Miha Prevc 1984 Slovenia 28:04.7 + 03:45.5
79 41 Marko Stepic 1984 Croatia 28:43.2 + 04:24.0
80 7 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 28:59.2 + 04:40.0
81 65 Alen Kufner 1986 Croatia 29:00.8 + 04:41.6
82 16 Ewan Watson 1987 Australia 29:09.3 + 04:50.1
83 86 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 29:40.1 + 05:20.9
84 48 Vasil Blagoev 1985 Bulgaria 30:02.7 + 05:43.5
85 68 Kristian Wulff 1985 Denmark 30:12.2 + 05:53.0
86 38 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark 30:21.4 + 06:02.2
87 21 Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia 30:31.2 + 06:12.0
DNS 71 Alexander Kanzian 1984 Austria
DNF 56 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy

Info

What WJC 2004
Discipline 10 km F
Host Stryn
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 5.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004