Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Kranj - Medvode
Cross-Country, Junior World Championship, Tuesday 31.Jan 2006, Slovenia
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
2
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
2
1
Heun
Daniel
1986
Germany
3
14
Smirnov
Anton
1987
Russia
4
3
Gløersen
Anders
1986
Norway
5
7
Häkämies
Antti
1986
Finland
6
9
Kindschi
Jöri
1986
Switzerland
7
15
Ebner
Thomas
1986
Austria
8
5
Morilov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
9
10
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
10
13
Edin
Johan
1987
Sweden
11
18
Horyna
Ondrej
1987
Czechia
12
22
Jäger
Martin
1987
Switzerland
13
24
Jonsson
Anders
1987
Sweden
14
25
Rosenberger
Stefan
1987
Austria
15
30
Vilhunen
Iiro
1986
Finland
16
16
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
17
17
Tambornino
Eligius
1986
Switzerland
18
19
Otcenas
Martin
1987
Slovakia
19
21
Chernousov
Ilia
1986
Russia
20
28
Fundanicz
Kamil
1986
Poland
21
4
Yoshida
Keishin
1987
Japan
22
8
Simonlatser
Timo
1986
Estonia
23
11
Gruber
Mauro
1986
Switzerland
24
12
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
25
26
Gløersen
Øyvind
1986
Norway
26
6
Nordby
Sindre Wiig
1988
Norway
27
20
Wünsch
Oliver
1986
Germany
28
27
Engström
Magnus
1987
Sweden
29
29
Lenes
Haakon James
1988
Canada
30
23
Ottosson
Markus
1986
Sweden
31
-
Kizilarslan
Muhammet
1986
Turkey
32
-
Soom
Henri
1987
Estonia
33
-
Harris
Jackson
1986
USA
34
-
Zattoni
Andrea
1987
Italy
34
-
McMurtry
Brent
1986
Canada
36
-
Johnson
Matthew
1986
USA
36
-
Rykr
Jan
1987
Czechia
38
-
Ochilov
Ruslan
1986
Kazakhstan
39
-
Gorret
Luca
1986
Italy
40
-
Sellis
Siim
1987
Estonia
41
-
Tkacz
Piotr
1987
Poland
42
-
Kuzmenko
Sergej
1986
Belarus
43
-
Kashiwabara
Nobuhito
1988
Japan
44
-
Gelso
Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
45
-
Karneyenka
Leanid
1987
Belarus
46
-
Kutsenko
Alexander
1986
Kazakhstan
46
-
Janecko
Frantisek
1987
Slovakia
48
-
Bril
Grzegorz
1986
Poland
48
-
Kimura
Masaya
1986
Japan
50
-
Touchette
Frederic
1988
Canada
51
-
Alexandre
Guilhem
1986
France
52
-
Shtun
Vitaliy
1986
Ukraine
53
-
Anisimov
Ivan
1987
Russia
53
-
Oolo
Kristjan
1986
Estonia
55
-
Rainer
Thomas
1986
Austria
56
-
Koons
Benjamin
1986
New Zealand
57
-
Mali
Andraz
1988
Slovenia
58
-
Semenenka
Uladzislau
1988
Belarus
59
-
Rimahazi
Matija
1989
Slovenia
60
-
Koval
Vasyl
1988
Ukraine
61
-
Berry
Nate
1987
USA
62
-
Ichikawa
Tomoya
1987
Japan
62
-
Stransky
Jan
1986
Czechia
64
-
Tsinzov
Veselin
1986
Bulgaria
65
-
Lindroos
Erik
1986
Finland
66
-
Consagra
Claudio
1987
Italy
67
-
Potocnik
Domen
1989
Slovenia
67
-
Latkovskyy
Vadym
1987
Ukraine
69
-
Ionenkau
Aliaksandr
1986
Belarus
70
-
Mashko
Andriy
1987
Ukraine
71
-
Watson
Ewan
1987
Australia
72
-
Drobyazko
Ivan
1986
Kazakhstan
73
-
Pepene
Paul Constantin
1988
Romania
74
-
Burgov
Ivan
1986
Bulgaria
75
-
Mezovsky
Jozef
1987
Slovakia
76
-
Yüksel
Fatih
1986
Turkey
77
-
Bakula
Mantas
1987
Lithuania
78
-
Kyosev
Petar
1987
Bulgaria
79
-
Repansek
Anze
1988
Slovenia
80
-
Oğlago
Burhan
1986
Turkey
81
-
Karabag
Sefer
1987
Turkey
82
-
Mazliokas
Dainius
1987
Lithuania
82
-
Strolia
Mantas
1986
Lithuania
84
-
Peter
Laszlo
1987
Romania
85
-
Ilieski
Igor
1989
North Macedonia
86
-
Barbagiannis
Athanassios
1987
Greece
87
-
Almoukov
Alex
1990
Australia
88
-
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia
89
-
Jovanoski
Borce
1986
North Macedonia
90
-
Kyratsous
Eleftherios
1989
Greece
91
-
Kappas
Dimitiros
1989
Greece