Sign in Sign up

Kranj

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 51:34.3 51:34
2 29 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 51:39.6 + 05
3 3 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 51:45.8 + 11
4 33 Eirik Sæves 1987 Norway 51:53.5 + 19
5 2 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 51:58.1 + 23
6 5 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 52:10.5 + 36
7 12 Eirik Kurland Olsen 1987 Norway 52:25.0 + 50
8 11 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany 52:30.5 + 56
9 16 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 52:30.8 + 56
10 6 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 52:31.3 + 57
11 45 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 52:35.6 + 01:01
12 56 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 53:00.0 + 01:25
13 21 Yann Soubeyrand 1987 France 53:01.2 + 01:26
14 48 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 53:01.4 + 01:27
15 9 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 53:07.3 + 01:33
16 60 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 53:20.6 + 01:46
17 20 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 53:25.2 + 01:50
18 14 Ondrej Horyna 1987 Czech Republic 53:25.4 + 01:51
19 46 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 53:31.4 + 01:57
20 30 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 53:35.7 + 02:01
21 4 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 53:39.7 + 02:05
22 7 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 53:40.2 + 02:05
23 8 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 53:40.4 + 02:06
24 89 Ivan Drobyazko 1986 Kazakhstan 53:40.8 + 02:06
25 13 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 53:45.8 + 02:11
26 22 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 53:50.6 + 02:16
27 10 Glenn Elvestad 1986 Norway 53:56.3 + 02:22
28 42 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 53:56.4 + 02:22
29 55 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 54:10.4 + 02:36
30 24 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 54:15.6 + 02:41
31 71 Sergio Rigoni 1986 Italy 54:17.0 + 02:42
32 43 Dmitriy Vasiliev 1987 Russia 54:17.7 + 02:43
33 84 Ruslan Ochilov 1986 Kazakhstan 54:24.2 + 02:49
34 31 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 54:24.6 + 02:50
35 50 Sylvain Bailly 1987 France 54:28.7 + 02:54
36 58 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 54:29.5 + 02:55
37 18 Glenn Randall 1986 USA 54:29.6 + 02:55
38 32 Anton Sjöholm 1986 Sweden 54:42.1 + 03:07
39 34 Guilhem Alexandre 1986 France 54:47.1 + 03:12
40 26 Magnus Engström 1987 Sweden 54:47.5 + 03:13
41 19 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 55:01.8 + 03:27
42 17 Daniele Compagnoni 1986 Italy 55:07.7 + 03:33
43 38 Teemu Kalliojärvi 1986 Finland 55:13.0 + 03:38
44 59 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 55:13.4 + 03:39
45 15 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 55:14.4 + 03:40
46 79 Andriy Mashko 1987 Ukraine 55:15.4 + 03:41
47 61 Tomoya Ichikawa 1987 Japan 55:24.0 + 03:49
47 83 Max Treinen 1988 USA 55:24.0 + 03:49
49 36 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 55:24.1 + 03:49
50 27 Lars Ljung 1986 Sweden 55:38.7 + 04:04
51 23 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 55:53.0 + 04:18
52 37 Vitali Schäfer 1987 Germany 55:58.8 + 04:24
53 66 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 56:04.1 + 04:29
53 67 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 56:04.1 + 04:29
55 53 Haakon James Lenes 1988 Canada 56:05.0 + 04:30
56 85 Claudio Consagra 1987 Italy 56:16.3 + 04:42
57 49 Iiro Vilhunen 1986 Finland 56:48.1 + 05:13
58 41 Takashi Koyama 1986 Japan 56:49.0 + 05:14
59 65 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA 56:52.5 + 05:18
60 87 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 57:02.4 + 05:28
61 25 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 57:03.0 + 05:28
62 28 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 57:06.7 + 05:32
63 47 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand 57:37.7 + 06:03
64 39 Roman Lischer 1986 Switzerland 58:02.4 + 06:28
65 69 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 58:05.5 + 06:31
66 54 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 58:09.9 + 06:35
67 44 Priit Talves 1986 Estonia 58:10.0 + 06:35
68 62 Vid Doria 1987 Slovenia 58:11.1 + 06:36
68 88 Jozef Mezovsky 1987 Slovakia 58:11.1 + 06:36
70 35 Philipp Rüfli 1987 Switzerland 58:29.3 + 06:55
71 51 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia 58:40.9 + 07:06
72 70 Piotr Tkacz 1987 Poland 58:43.2 + 07:08
73 74 Pavel Osipow 1986 Belarus 58:43.7 + 07:09
74 63 Gaspar Marn 1989 Slovenia 59:18.1 + 07:43
75 77 Vadym Latkovskyy 1987 Ukraine 59:29.4 + 07:55
76 72 Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland 59:39.2 + 08:04
77 76 Laszlo Peter 1987 Romania 59:46.6 + 08:12
78 68 Burhan Oğlago 1986 Turkey 59:52.5 + 08:18
79 81 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 59:59.7 + 08:25
80 75 Mantas Bakula 1987 Lithuania 1:00:27.8 + 08:53
81 52 Andraz Mali 1988 Slovenia 1:01:05.1 + 09:30
82 73 Dainius Mazliokas 1987 Lithuania 1:01:05.3 + 09:31
83 82 Fatih Yüksel 1986 Turkey 1:01:05.8 + 09:31
84 64 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark 1:01:58.8 + 10:24
DNF 40 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey
DNF 57 Luca Gorret 1986 Italy
DNF 78 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland
DNF 80 Sefer Karabag 1987 Turkey
DNF 86 Henri Soom 1987 Estonia
DNF 90 Vasyl Koval 1988 Ukraine
What WJC 2006
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Kranj
Nation Slovenia
Date Friday 3.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006