Sign in Sign up

Almaty

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 15 Sofie Nordsveen Hustad 1996 Norway 27:02.8 27:02
2 16 Victoria Carl 1995 Germany 27:04.8 + 01
3 8 Ebba Andersson 1997 Sweden 27:09.6 + 06
4 21 Yana Kirpichenko 1996 Russia 27:12.5 + 09
5 2 Anastasia Sedova 1995 Russia 27:13.8 + 10
6 10 Katharine Ogden 1997 USA 27:16.0 + 13
7 5 Anamarija Lampic 1995 Slovenia 27:27.4 + 24
8 3 Katharina Hennig 1996 Germany 27:32.6 + 29
9 6 Lotta Udnes Weng 1996 Norway 27:33.0 + 30
10 1 Natalia Nepryaeva 1995 Russia 27:37.7 + 34
11 19 Moa Olsson 1997 Sweden 27:54.3 + 51
12 28 Hedda Bångman 1995 Sweden 27:59.8 + 56
13 13 Julie Myhre 1996 Norway 28:19.5 + 01:16
14 29 Kathrine Stewart-Jones 1995 Canada 28:36.8 + 01:33
15 27 Caterina Ganz 1995 Italy 28:37.8 + 01:34
16 42 Johanna Matintalo 1996 Finland 28:38.7 + 01:35
17 9 Tiril Udnes Weng 1996 Norway 28:41.1 + 01:38
18 18 Elina Rönnlund 1996 Sweden 28:42.4 + 01:39
19 43 Iliena Defrancesco 1996 Italy 28:43.1 + 01:40
20 4 Yulia Belorukova 1995 Russia 28:46.8 + 01:43
21 7 Lydia Hiernickel 1996 Switzerland 28:47.1 + 01:44
22 23 Alina Meier 1996 Switzerland 28:53.2 + 01:50
23 22 Lisa Unterweger 1995 Austria 28:57.4 + 01:54
24 52 Anja Mandeljc 1999 Slovenia 29:02.7 + 01:59
25 25 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Canada 29:04.8 + 02:01
26 30 Angelina Shuryga 1996 Kazakhstan 29:05.1 + 02:02
27 17 Sofie Krehl 1995 Germany 29:26.1 + 02:23
28 32 Jasmi Joensuu 1996 Finland 29:32.3 + 02:29
29 33 Manca Slabanja 1995 Slovenia 29:32.4 + 02:29
30 48 Monica Tomasini 1996 Italy 29:36.6 + 02:33
31 12 Yukari Tanaka 1996 Japan 29:42.1 + 02:39
32 14 Nadine Herrmann 1995 Germany 29:43.2 + 02:40
33 38 Lea Damiani 1995 France 29:43.3 + 02:40
34 36 Anita Klemencic 1996 Slovenia 29:48.1 + 02:45
35 45 Hailey Swirbul 1998 USA 29:48.2 + 02:45
36 40 Anna Sixtova 1996 Czech Republic 30:03.7 + 03:00
37 56 Natalya Sokolovskaya 1998 Kazakhstan 30:06.7 + 03:03
38 41 Julia Kern 1997 USA 30:21.9 + 03:19
39 39 Erica Antoniol 1995 Italy 30:23.6 + 03:20
40 49 Yekaterina Mandrika 1995 Kazakhstan 30:23.7 + 03:20
41 34 Nea Katajala 1995 Finland 30:32.1 + 03:29
42 55 Valeriya Tyuleneva 1997 Kazakhstan 30:33.2 + 03:30
43 20 Kozue Takizawa 1995 Japan 30:57.1 + 03:54
44 26 Jasmin Berchtold 1996 Austria 31:00.0 + 03:57
45 37 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 Canada 31:03.7 + 04:00
46 35 Livia Ambühl 1995 Switzerland 31:03.9 + 04:01
47 31 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Canada 31:39.0 + 04:36
48 53 Liana Kharoshka 1995 Belarus 31:41.4 + 04:38
49 47 Andrea Klementova 1995 Czech Republic 31:42.9 + 04:40
50 60 Alayna Sonnesyn 1996 USA 31:59.0 + 04:56
51 51 Sarah Hale 1995 Great Britain 32:15.9 + 05:13
52 59 Edit Vakaria 1995 Romania 32:32.4 + 05:29
53 50 Yauheniya Staravoitava 1996 Belarus 32:43.4 + 05:40
54 54 Yuliya Bandarenka 1996 Belarus 32:52.3 + 05:49
55 57 Katerina Paul 1996 Australia 33:47.8 + 06:44
56 11 Nadine Fähndrich 1995 Switzerland 34:37.4 + 07:34
57 61 Delgermaa Bat-Ochir 1998 Mongolia 39:39.3 + 12:36
DNS 24 Delphine Claudel 1996 France
DNF 44 Krystsina Patapovich 1995 Belarus
DNF 46 Emilia Myllykoski 1995 Finland
DNF 58 Reka Bajko 1996 Romania

Info

What WJC 2015
Discipline Duathlon 5+5km
Host Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
Date Friday 6.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015