Sign in Sign up

Kranj - Medvode

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2-1 Glenn Elvestad 1986 Norway 47:15.7 47:15
1 2-2 Eirik Kurland Olsen 1987 Norway 47:15.7 47:15
1 2-3 Eirik Sæves 1987 Norway 47:15.7 47:15
1 2-4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 47:15.7 47:15
2 1-1 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 47:30.5 + 14
2 1-2 Yuriy Vinogradov 1986 Russia 47:30.5 + 14
2 1-3 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 47:30.5 + 14
2 1-4 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 47:30.5 + 14
3 8-1 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 47:31.4 + 15
3 8-2 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 47:31.4 + 15
3 8-3 Ondrej Horyna 1987 Czech Republic 47:31.4 + 15
3 8-4 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 47:31.4 + 15
4 13-1 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany 47:35.8 + 20
4 13-2 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 47:35.8 + 20
4 13-3 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 47:35.8 + 20
4 13-4 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany 47:35.8 + 20
5 11-1 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 48:36.6 + 01:20
5 11-2 Ruslan Ochilov 1986 Kazakhstan 48:36.6 + 01:20
5 11-3 Ivan Drobyazko 1986 Kazakhstan 48:36.6 + 01:20
5 11-4 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 48:36.6 + 01:20
6 10-1 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 48:45.2 + 01:29
6 10-2 Erik Lindroos 1986 Finland 48:45.2 + 01:29
6 10-3 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 48:45.2 + 01:29
6 10-4 Antti Häkämies 1986 Finland 48:45.2 + 01:29
7 5-1 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 48:47.4 + 01:31
7 5-2 Anton Sjöholm 1986 Sweden 48:47.4 + 01:31
7 5-3 Magnus Engström 1987 Sweden 48:47.4 + 01:31
7 5-4 Anders Jonsson 1987 Sweden 48:47.4 + 01:31
8 3-1 Adrien Mougel 1988 France 48:53.3 + 01:37
8 3-2 Yann Soubeyrand 1987 France 48:53.3 + 01:37
8 3-3 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 48:53.3 + 01:37
8 3-4 Guilhem Alexandre 1986 France 48:53.3 + 01:37
9 6-1 Richard Vuillermoz 1986 Italy 49:16.4 + 02:00
9 6-2 Fabrizio Clementi 1988 Italy 49:16.4 + 02:00
9 6-3 Daniele Compagnoni 1986 Italy 49:16.4 + 02:00
9 6-4 Luca Gorret 1986 Italy 49:16.4 + 02:00
10 16-1 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 49:25.1 + 02:09
10 16-2 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 49:25.1 + 02:09
10 16-3 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 49:25.1 + 02:09
10 16-4 Haakon James Lenes 1988 Canada 49:25.1 + 02:09
11 9-1 Uladzislau Semenenka 1988 Belarus 49:27.8 + 02:12
11 9-2 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 49:27.8 + 02:12
11 9-3 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 49:27.8 + 02:12
11 9-4 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 49:27.8 + 02:12
12 14-1 Vasyl Koval 1988 Ukraine 49:30.8 + 02:15
12 14-2 Andriy Mashko 1987 Ukraine 49:30.8 + 02:15
12 14-3 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 49:30.8 + 02:15
12 14-4 Vadym Latkovskyy 1987 Ukraine 49:30.8 + 02:15
13 15-1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 49:48.3 + 02:32
13 15-2 Philipp Rüfli 1987 Switzerland 49:48.3 + 02:32
13 15-3 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 49:48.3 + 02:32
13 15-4 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 49:48.3 + 02:32
14 4-1 Nobuhito Kashiwabara 1988 Japan 49:52.0 + 02:36
14 4-2 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 49:52.0 + 02:36
14 4-3 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 49:52.0 + 02:36
14 4-4 Tomoya Ichikawa 1987 Japan 49:52.0 + 02:36
15 17-1 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 50:20.8 + 03:05
15 17-2 Glenn Randall 1986 USA 50:20.8 + 03:05
15 17-3 Matthew Johnson 1986 USA 50:20.8 + 03:05
15 17-4 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA 50:20.8 + 03:05
16 19-1 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 50:21.0 + 03:05
16 19-2 Piotr Tkacz 1987 Poland 50:21.0 + 03:05
16 19-3 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 50:21.0 + 03:05
16 19-4 Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland 50:21.0 + 03:05
17 12-1 Thomas Ebner 1986 Austria 50:32.5 + 03:16
17 12-2 Felizian Herburger 1987 Austria 50:32.5 + 03:16
17 12-3 Thomas Rainer 1986 Austria 50:32.5 + 03:16
17 12-4 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 50:32.5 + 03:16
18 18-1 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 50:32.6 + 03:16
18 18-2 Gaspar Marn 1989 Slovenia 50:32.6 + 03:16
18 18-3 Matija Rimahazi 1989 Slovenia 50:32.6 + 03:16
18 18-4 Andraz Mali 1988 Slovenia 50:32.6 + 03:16
19 7-1 Kristjan Oolo 1986 Estonia 52:05.5 + 04:49
19 7-2 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia 52:05.5 + 04:49
19 7-3 Priit Talves 1986 Estonia 52:05.5 + 04:49
19 7-4 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 52:05.5 + 04:49

Info

What WJC 2006
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Kranj - Medvode
Nation Slovenia
Date Sunday 5.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006