Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 11 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
2 27 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
3 8 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
4 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
5 23 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
6 16 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
7 25 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
8 7 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
9 4 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
10 2 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland
11 29 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
12 14 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria
13 6 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
14 9 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
15 20 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
16 28 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden
17 5 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
18 10 Ivan Ivanov 1987 Russia
19 18 Petter Northug 1986 Norway
20 19 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
21 13 Sean Crooks 1983 Canada
22 15 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland
23 17 David Hofer 1983 Italy
24 22 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
25 30 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
26 3 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
27 12 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland
28 21 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland
29 24 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
30 26 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
31 - Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia
32 - Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
33 - Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden
34 - Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
35 - Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy
36 - Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway
37 - Philip Widmer 1983 Canada
38 - Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia
39 - Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
40 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France
41 - Torin Koos 1980 USA
42 - Hans Petter Lykkja 1984 Norway
43 - George Grey 1979 Canada
44 - Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
45 - Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia
46 - Daniel Heun 1986 Germany
47 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
48 - Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
49 - Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
50 - Roddy Darragon 1983 France
51 - Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden
52 - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
53 - Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany
54 - Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden
55 - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
56 - Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
57 - Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland
58 - Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
59 - Chris Cook 1980 USA
60 - Mauro Gruber 1986 Switzerland
61 - Børre Næss 1982 Norway
62 - Gaudenz Flury 1980 Switzerland
63 - Andreas Waldmeier 1982 Switzerland
64 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
65 - Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia
66 - Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy
67 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland
68 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
69 - Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania
70 - Noe Tüfer 1988 Switzerland
71 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan
72 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
73 - Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
74 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
75 - Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France
76 - Lars Hänel 1985 Germany
77 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
78 - Philip Furrer 1983 Switzerland
79 - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
80 - Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
81 - Cyril Gaillard 1986 France
82 - Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia
83 - Vahur Teppan 1985 Estonia
84 - Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
85 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain
86 - Thomas Nyikos 1980 Switzerland
87 - Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria
88 - Markus Bader 1988 Austria
89 - Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland
90 - Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
91 - Shohei Honda 1982 Japan
92 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
93 - Mikalai Parcheuski 1982 Belarus
94 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada
95 - Andrew Mock 1982 Australia
96 - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
97 - Davorin Skvaridlo 1979 Slovakia
98 - Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia
DNS - Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 14.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009