Sign in Sign up

Malles

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 7 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 28:50.3 28:50
2 1 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 28:58.5 + 08
3 6 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 29:09.5 + 19
4 18 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 29:16.9 + 26
5 3 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 29:25.5 + 35
6 31 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 29:25.7 + 35
7 32 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 29:33.6 + 43
8 4 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 29:40.0 + 49
9 5 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 29:41.4 + 51
10 13 Bastien Poirrer 1988 France 29:42.5 + 52
11 14 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 29:46.8 + 56
12 12 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 29:49.2 + 58
13 16 Jacob Ziesler 1988 Norway 29:50.4 + 01:00
14 30 Gennadiy Matviyenko 1988 Kazakhstan 29:53.9 + 01:03
15 9 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 30:03.7 + 01:13
16 10 Fabrizio Clementi 1988 Italy 30:12.4 + 01:22
17 8 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 30:13.8 + 01:23
18 19 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 30:17.5 + 01:27
19 23 Adrien Mougel 1988 France 30:20.1 + 01:29
20 22 Harri Suojärvi 1988 Finland 30:25.9 + 01:35
21 20 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 30:26.3 + 01:35
22 29 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 30:30.6 + 01:40
23 21 Noe Tüfer 1988 Switzerland 30:31.4 + 01:41
24 2 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany 30:33.6 + 01:43
25 36 Anton Suzdalev 1989 Russia 30:37.6 + 01:47
26 15 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia 30:44.8 + 01:54
27 35 Risto Mägi 1988 Estonia 30:47.4 + 01:57
28 27 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 31:00.9 + 02:10
29 97 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 31:07.6 + 02:17
30 60 Gareth Gray 1988 France 31:17.6 + 02:27
31 55 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 31:18.8 + 02:28
32 45 Bill Impola 1989 Sweden 31:25.7 + 02:35
33 25 Vitaliy Shilov 1988 Russia 31:28.5 + 02:38
34 24 Markus Bader 1988 Austria 31:30.4 + 02:40
35 39 Ari Luusua 1988 Finland 31:31.5 + 02:41
36 37 Mattia Pellegrin 1989 Italy 31:35.3 + 02:44
37 26 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 31:35.3 + 02:44
38 69 Eric Storvall 1989 Finland 31:48.1 + 02:57
39 33 Tomuya Tanaka 1988 Japan 31:50.1 + 02:59
40 54 Robin Norum 1988 Sweden 31:53.7 + 03:03
41 43 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 31:54.2 + 03:03
42 42 Andrey Feller 1988 Russia 31:59.5 + 03:09
43 49 Michal Albani 1988 Czech Republic 32:01.5 + 03:11
44 34 Marek Vostrel 1988 Austria 32:02.0 + 03:11
45 46 Pierre Guedon 1989 France 32:03.4 + 03:13
46 50 Reid Pletcher 1988 USA 32:04.8 + 03:14
47 67 Sindre Wiig Nordby 1988 Norway 32:05.2 + 03:14
48 44 Janmatie Kostner 1988 Italy 32:05.5 + 03:15
49 57 Jakub Koran 1988 Czech Republic 32:11.0 + 03:20
50 59 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 32:14.9 + 03:24
51 63 David Axmann 1989 Czech Republic 32:22.4 + 03:32
52 17 Nobuhito Kashiwabara 1988 Japan 32:25.7 + 03:35
53 40 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia 32:28.8 + 03:38
54 58 Krysztof Stec 1989 Poland 32:31.4 + 03:41
55 73 Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic 32:32.0 + 03:41
56 47 Timo Juursalu 1988 Estonia 32:39.1 + 03:48
57 38 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 32:41.5 + 03:51
58 56 Jozef Tatar 1988 Poland 32:41.7 + 03:51
59 28 Max Treinen 1988 USA 32:46.2 + 03:55
60 76 Mykola Kryvchenko 1989 Ukraine 32:46.5 + 03:56
61 66 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 32:56.7 + 04:06
62 51 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 32:58.6 + 04:08
63 41 Vitaliy Alexandrov 1988 Kazakhstan 33:01.4 + 04:11
64 53 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 33:07.6 + 04:17
65 61 Izzet Kizilarslan 1989 Turkey 33:11.1 + 04:20
66 98 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan 33:15.0 + 04:24
67 52 Uladzislau Semenenka 1988 Belarus 33:24.5 + 04:34
68 80 Ihar Maiseyenka 1988 Belarus 33:30.7 + 04:40
69 64 Jan-Eric Sundqvist 1988 Finland 33:38.9 + 04:48
70 48 Matej Simenc 1990 Slovenia 33:41.2 + 04:50
71 82 Igor Iakymenko 1988 Ukraine 33:42.3 + 04:51
72 77 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 33:46.7 + 04:56
73 65 Vasyl Koval 1988 Ukraine 33:47.5 + 04:57
74 71 Andrzej Lesnik 1988 Poland 33:58.6 + 05:08
75 100 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 34:05.2 + 05:14
76 83 Maksim Savostin 1988 Belarus 34:22.7 + 05:32
77 81 Aliaksandr Melnik 1990 Belarus 34:28.9 + 05:38
78 74 Andrej Buric 1989 Croatia 34:37.9 + 05:47
79 91 Argam Grigoryan 1990 Armenia 34:48.3 + 05:58
80 79 Arvis Liepins 1990 Latvia 34:53.2 + 06:02
81 94 Martin Kapso 1991 Slovakia 35:08.0 + 06:17
82 86 Anze Repansek 1988 Slovenia 35:17.8 + 06:27
83 62 Filip Kontak 1990 Croatia 35:19.0 + 06:28
84 78 Oleksandr Mukshyn 1988 Ukraine 35:21.1 + 06:30
85 84 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania 35:32.1 + 06:41
86 68 Christof Sabransky 1989 Austria 35:33.3 + 06:43
87 72 Lyuben Velichkov 1990 Bulgaria 36:00.9 + 07:10
88 89 Alexander Standen 1990 Great Britain 36:04.8 + 07:14
89 103 Sævar Birgisson 1988 Iceland 36:22.4 + 07:32
90 87 Simon Spencer 1989 Great Britain 36:32.5 + 07:42
91 95 Hamlet Ziroyan 1989 Armenia 36:33.4 + 07:43
92 102 Reese Hanneman 1989 USA 36:42.1 + 07:51
93 93 Tomas Braziulis 1989 Lithuania 36:54.6 + 08:04
94 99 Francisco Tomas Jerman 1989 Argentina 37:38.9 + 08:48
95 92 Dimitiros Kappas 1989 Greece 39:47.0 + 10:56
96 88 Jens Hulgård 1989 Denmark 39:59.8 + 11:09
97 90 Ronalds Vovers 1991 Latvia 41:12.1 + 12:21
DNS 70 Alex Almoukov 1990 Australia
DNS 75 Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNF 101 Bojan Magister 1991 Argentina
DNF 11 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria
DNF 85 Alastair Duncan 1989 Great Britain
DNF 96 Ioannis Mpasmatzidis 1991 Greece

Info

What WJC 2008
Discipline 10 km C
Host Malles
Nation Italy
Date Monday 25.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008