Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 76 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 40:10.0 40:10.0
2 66 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 40:20.5 + 10.5
3 75 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 40:38.5 + 28.5
4 69 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 40:52.9 + 42.9
5 44 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 41:06.4 + 56.4
6 73 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 41:10.1 + 01:00.1
7 64 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 41:23.0 + 01:13.0
8 79 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 41:23.5 + 01:13.5
9 35 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 41:26.1 + 01:16.1
10 52 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 41:26.3 + 01:16.3
11 20 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 41:27.9 + 01:17.9
12 42 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 41:32.9 + 01:22.9
13 67 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 41:33.7 + 01:23.7
14 47 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 41:33.8 + 01:23.8
15 82 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 41:34.1 + 01:24.1
16 33 George Grey 1979 Canada 41:37.9 + 01:27.9
17 80 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 41:42.9 + 01:32.9
18 74 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 41:45.7 + 01:35.7
19 81 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 41:55.3 + 01:45.3
20 31 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 41:56.8 + 01:46.8
21 62 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 41:57.1 + 01:47.1
22 58 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 41:59.0 + 01:49.0
23 71 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 41:59.8 + 01:49.8
24 56 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 42:00.2 + 01:50.2
25 41 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 42:00.7 + 01:50.7
26 38 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 42:03.4 + 01:53.4
27 70 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 42:04.7 + 01:54.7
28 25 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 42:07.6 + 01:57.6
29 60 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 42:07.7 + 01:57.7
30 27 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 42:10.7 + 02:00.7
30 50 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 42:10.7 + 02:00.7
32 72 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 42:15.2 + 02:05.2
33 77 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 42:15.5 + 02:05.5
34 54 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 42:20.0 + 02:10.0
35 37 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 42:23.4 + 02:13.4
36 43 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 42:23.6 + 02:13.6
37 46 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 42:25.6 + 02:15.6
38 45 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 42:28.4 + 02:18.4
38 61 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 42:28.4 + 02:18.4
40 59 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 42:30.4 + 02:20.4
41 51 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 42:34.9 + 02:24.9
42 65 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 42:35.0 + 02:25.0
43 48 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 42:35.7 + 02:25.7
44 36 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 42:38.3 + 02:28.3
45 78 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 42:40.8 + 02:30.8
46 40 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 42:43.1 + 02:33.1
47 68 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 42:46.2 + 02:36.2
48 24 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 42:47.3 + 02:37.3
49 17 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 42:47.5 + 02:37.5
50 49 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 42:57.4 + 02:47.4
51 16 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 43:02.9 + 02:52.9
52 63 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 43:03.6 + 02:53.6
53 26 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 43:06.4 + 02:56.4
54 13 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 43:13.1 + 03:03.1
55 83 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 43:19.6 + 03:09.6
56 8 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 43:22.4 + 03:12.4
57 21 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 43:25.2 + 03:15.2
58 14 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 43:29.9 + 03:19.9
59 53 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 43:33.9 + 03:23.9
60 34 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 43:37.8 + 03:27.8
61 29 David Hofer 1983 Italy 43:39.0 + 03:29.0
62 18 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 43:40.5 + 03:30.5
63 30 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 43:56.8 + 03:46.8
64 32 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 43:57.4 + 03:47.4
65 39 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 44:07.7 + 03:57.7
66 19 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 44:08.7 + 03:58.7
67 2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 44:23.5 + 04:13.5
68 7 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 44:33.0 + 04:23.0
69 28 Marco Mühlematter 1982 Switzerland 44:48.7 + 04:38.7
70 22 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 45:00.4 + 04:50.4
71 11 Dominik Volken 1988 Switzerland 45:12.3 + 05:02.3
72 12 Mikalai Parcheuski 1982 Belarus 45:33.1 + 05:23.1
73 15 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 45:47.7 + 05:37.7
74 10 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 46:05.8 + 05:55.8
75 5 Urs Graf 1975 Switzerland 46:34.0 + 06:24.0
76 9 Charles Pralong 1987 Switzerland 46:38.9 + 06:28.9
77 4 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 46:44.7 + 06:34.7
78 1 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 46:56.2 + 06:46.2
79 6 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 47:14.5 + 07:04.5
80 3 Yeui-Gyu Im 1984 South Korea 47:19.3 + 07:09.3
DNS 23 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
DNF 55 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland
DNF 57 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 13.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009