Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Praz de Lys - Sommand

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 92 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 23:53.6 23:53.6
2 86 Andrey Kalsin 1989 Russia 24:26.2 + 32.6
3 87 Pavel Vikulin 1989 Russia 24:33.3 + 39.7
4 88 Raul Shakirzianov 1989 Russia 24:43.4 + 49.8
5 93 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 24:45.5 + 51.9
6 94 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 24:56.9 + 01:03.3
7 96 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 24:59.3 + 01:05.7
8 76 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 25:00.1 + 01:06.5
9 84 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 25:00.3 + 01:06.7
10 34 Tomas Northug 1990 Norway 25:11.5 + 01:17.9
11 40 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 25:11.9 + 01:18.3
12 95 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 25:13.8 + 01:20.2
13 78 Petter Soleng Skinstad 1989 Norway 25:16.6 + 01:23.0
14 90 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 25:24.7 + 01:31.1
15 85 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 25:25.3 + 01:31.7
16 77 Hiroto Kondo 1990 Japan 25:26.0 + 01:32.4
17 64 Dusan Augustinak 1990 Czech Republic 25:30.8 + 01:37.2
18 71 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 25:32.9 + 01:39.3
19 57 Patrick Johnson 1989 USA 25:36.6 + 01:43.0
20 66 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 25:37.1 + 01:43.5
21 75 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 25:39.9 + 01:46.3
22 63 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 25:40.2 + 01:46.6
23 38 Michal Kautz 1989 Czech Republic 25:41.3 + 01:47.7
24 72 David Greer 1989 Canada 25:42.6 + 01:49.0
25 81 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 25:42.7 + 01:49.1
26 61 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 25:45.5 + 01:51.9
27 52 Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic 25:46.7 + 01:53.1
28 41 Enrico Nizzi 1990 Italy 25:52.1 + 01:58.5
29 91 Valentin Mättig 1990 Germany 25:52.9 + 01:59.3
30 43 Nikita Smagin 1991 Kazakhstan 26:00.8 + 02:07.2
31 18 Ghislain De Laplante 1989 Canada 26:04.8 + 02:11.2
32 67 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan 26:06.1 + 02:12.5
33 37 Paul Goalabre 1991 France 26:06.4 + 02:12.8
34 89 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 26:06.7 + 02:13.1
35 30 Matteo Gismondi 1990 Italy 26:10.7 + 02:17.1
36 80 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 26:11.8 + 02:18.2
37 47 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 26:16.1 + 02:22.5
38 54 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia 26:17.0 + 02:23.4
39 82 Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 26:18.5 + 02:24.9
40 56 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 26:21.5 + 02:27.9
41 46 Matija Rimahazi 1989 Slovenia 26:23.4 + 02:29.8
42 51 Martin Egraz 1990 France 26:30.8 + 02:37.2
43 42 Alexander Treinen 1990 USA 26:33.7 + 02:40.1
44 21 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 26:34.2 + 02:40.6
45 58 Krysztof Stec 1989 Poland 26:34.6 + 02:41.0
46 27 Alex Almoukov 1990 Australia 26:41.2 + 02:47.6
47 3 Kyohsuke Ogata 1990 Japan 26:45.7 + 02:52.1
48 83 Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland 26:50.8 + 02:57.2
49 45 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 26:51.4 + 02:57.8
50 59 Matej Simenc 1990 Slovenia 26:54.9 + 03:01.3
51 22 Rauno Avel 1990 Estonia 26:57.4 + 03:03.8
52 62 Pierre Guedon 1989 France 27:02.7 + 03:09.1
52 79 Tuomas Parhiala 1989 Finland 27:02.7 + 03:09.1
54 29 Philipp Bachl 1989 Austria 27:03.6 + 03:10.0
55 68 Mykola Kryvchenko 1989 Ukraine 27:04.2 + 03:10.6
56 24 Aurelius Herburger 1990 Austria 27:05.1 + 03:11.5
57 26 Bernhard Bär 1990 Austria 27:08.7 + 03:15.1
58 69 Martin Liljemark 1989 Sweden 27:13.5 + 03:19.9
59 4 George Cartwright 1991 USA 27:13.7 + 03:20.1
60 17 Denis Ramoni 1989 Italy 27:14.7 + 03:21.1
61 49 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 27:16.3 + 03:22.7
62 23 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand 27:19.0 + 03:25.4
63 74 Ivan Trifonov 1989 Kazakhstan 27:19.1 + 03:25.5
64 50 Bill Impola 1989 Sweden 27:20.6 + 03:27.0
65 9 Bastien Buttin 1989 France 27:23.5 + 03:29.9
66 70 Julien Nury 1989 Canada 27:26.8 + 03:33.2
67 65 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 27:29.3 + 03:35.7
68 16 Gert Bachner 1990 Austria 27:35.2 + 03:41.6
69 35 Sebastian Gazurek 1990 Poland 27:36.8 + 03:43.2
70 33 Filip Kontak 1990 Croatia 27:38.7 + 03:45.1
71 73 Ville-Petteri Saarela 1989 Finland 27:46.4 + 03:52.8
72 20 Inigo Macias 1989 Spain 27:46.9 + 03:53.3
73 13 Alexander Standen 1990 Great Britain 27:48.2 + 03:54.6
74 60 Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland 27:48.3 + 03:54.7
75 48 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 27:48.8 + 03:55.2
76 39 Lyuben Velichkov 1990 Bulgaria 27:52.6 + 03:59.0
77 44 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania 27:52.7 + 03:59.1
78 31 Marcin Rzeszotko 1990 Poland 28:04.0 + 04:10.4
79 8 Andriy Pestenkov 1989 Ukraine 28:10.6 + 04:17.0
80 10 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia 28:23.7 + 04:30.1
81 28 Dmitri Reinmets 1989 Estonia 28:30.1 + 04:36.5
82 11 Jens Hulgård 1989 Denmark 28:32.6 + 04:39.0
83 15 Azat Poyraz Tas 1991 Turkey 28:37.1 + 04:43.5
84 32 Andrej Buric 1989 Croatia 28:38.9 + 04:45.3
85 1 Roman Ragozin 1993 Kazakhstan 28:43.9 + 04:50.3
86 5 Tomas Braziulis 1989 Lithuania 28:45.4 + 04:51.8
87 36 Ömer Yusufuoglu 1990 Turkey 28:45.6 + 04:52.0
88 7 Simon James Platt 1989 Great Britain 29:17.6 + 05:24.0
89 14 Dimitiros Kappas 1989 Greece 29:29.3 + 05:35.7
90 25 Ertan Altin 1992 Turkey 29:34.3 + 05:40.7
91 12 Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark 30:14.6 + 06:21.0
92 19 Erkan Orhan 1992 Turkey 30:45.4 + 06:51.8
DNS 55 Michal Galandak 1989 Czech Republic
DNF 2 Peter-James Barron 1989 Ireland
DNF 53 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
DNF 6 Francisco Tomas Jerman 1989 Argentina

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline 10 km F
Host Praz de Lys - Sommand
Nation France
Date Thursday 5.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009