Sign in Sign up

Praz de Lys - Sommand

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 5 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 52:54.1 52:54
2 9 Raul Shakirzianov 1989 Russia 53:42.5 + 48
3 3 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 53:43.5 + 49
4 1 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 53:44.5 + 50
5 2 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 54:01.0 + 01:06
6 83 Øyvind Ytterhus Utengen 1989 Norway 54:04.3 + 01:10
7 24 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 54:06.9 + 01:12
8 8 Mattia Pellegrin 1989 Italy 54:22.4 + 01:28
9 52 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 54:30.1 + 01:35
10 23 Hiroto Kondo 1990 Japan 54:42.8 + 01:48
11 13 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 54:42.9 + 01:48
12 14 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 55:02.5 + 02:08
13 61 Tomas Northug 1990 Norway 55:06.7 + 02:12
14 4 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 55:07.2 + 02:13
15 17 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 55:08.8 + 02:14
16 11 Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 55:41.4 + 02:47
17 6 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 55:49.8 + 02:55
18 18 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 55:51.5 + 02:57
19 12 Andrey Kalsin 1989 Russia 55:58.7 + 03:04
20 84 Stefano Gardener 1990 Italy 56:00.5 + 03:06
21 26 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 56:00.7 + 03:06
22 50 Alexander Treinen 1990 USA 56:09.1 + 03:14
23 22 Petter Soleng Skinstad 1989 Norway 56:15.5 + 03:21
24 10 Anton Suzdalev 1989 Russia 56:16.8 + 03:22
25 25 David Greer 1989 Canada 56:21.3 + 03:27
26 35 Patrick Johnson 1989 USA 56:26.1 + 03:31
27 16 Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland 56:27.4 + 03:33
28 82 Alexandr Malyshev 1989 Kazakhstan 56:37.6 + 03:43
29 31 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 56:38.6 + 03:44
30 55 Michal Kautz 1989 Czech Republic 56:51.2 + 03:57
31 20 Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 56:55.6 + 04:01
32 32 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 57:02.0 + 04:07
33 37 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia 57:07.6 + 04:13
34 47 Nikita Smagin 1991 Kazakhstan 57:12.3 + 04:18
35 7 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 57:14.4 + 04:20
36 21 Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland 57:22.4 + 04:28
37 56 Clement Molliet 1989 France 57:29.2 + 04:35
38 73 Stefano D'Ambros de Francesco 1989 Italy 57:29.6 + 04:35
39 48 Rustem Kobdoldanov 1990 Kazakhstan 57:31.9 + 04:37
40 34 Krysztof Stec 1989 Poland 57:33.5 + 04:39
41 28 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 57:37.6 + 04:43
42 30 Dusan Augustinak 1990 Czech Republic 57:58.7 + 05:04
43 58 Tao Quemere 1990 France 58:01.9 + 05:07
44 85 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 58:05.8 + 05:11
45 60 Sebastian Gazurek 1990 Poland 58:12.9 + 05:18
46 39 Martin Egraz 1990 France 58:21.8 + 05:27
47 63 Matteo Gismondi 1990 Italy 58:31.9 + 05:37
48 40 Bill Impola 1989 Sweden 58:34.7 + 05:40
49 72 Ghislain De Laplante 1989 Canada 58:46.1 + 05:51
50 33 Matej Simenc 1990 Slovenia 58:46.3 + 05:52
51 46 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 58:55.3 + 06:01
52 69 Rauno Avel 1990 Estonia 59:03.0 + 06:08
53 68 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand 59:05.3 + 06:11
54 29 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 59:06.1 + 06:11
55 65 Alex Almoukov 1990 Australia 59:06.6 + 06:12
56 41 David Axmann 1989 Czech Republic 59:06.7 + 06:12
57 19 Tuomas Parhiala 1989 Finland 59:13.0 + 06:18
58 49 Heikki Korpela 1990 Finland 59:17.6 + 06:23
59 51 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 59:18.7 + 06:24
60 54 Kiril Grinyov 1989 Kazakhstan 59:19.8 + 06:25
61 42 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 59:21.8 + 06:27
62 45 Matija Rimahazi 1989 Slovenia 59:47.7 + 06:53
63 43 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 59:48.1 + 06:53
64 59 Anton Karlsson 1990 Sweden 1:00:11.3 + 07:17
65 36 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 1:00.13.9 + 07:13
66 62 Marcin Rzeszotko 1990 Poland 1:00:18.8 + 07:24
67 57 Ömer Yusufuoglu 1990 Turkey 1:01:05.7 + 08:11
68 66 Bernhard Bär 1990 Austria 1:01:20.3 + 08:26
69 44 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:02:10.8 + 09:16
70 27 Mykola Kryvchenko 1989 Ukraine 1:03:28.5 + 10:34
71 78 Andriy Pestenkov 1989 Ukraine 1:04:00.5 + 11:06
DSQ 15 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland
DNS 38 Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic
DNS 75 Dimitiros Kappas 1989 Greece
DNS 80 Francisco Tomas Jerman 1989 Argentina
DNF 53 Lyuben Velichkov 1990 Bulgaria
DNF 64 Dmitri Reinmets 1989 Estonia
DNF 67 Ertan Altin 1992 Turkey
DNF 70 Erkan Orhan 1992 Turkey
DNF 71 Alastair Duncan 1989 Great Britain
DNF 74 Azat Poyraz Tas 1991 Turkey
DNF 76 Simon Spencer 1989 Great Britain
DNF 77 Jens Hulgård 1989 Denmark
DNF 79 Simon James Platt 1989 Great Britain
DNF 81 Tomas Braziulis 1989 Lithuania

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Praz de Lys - Sommand
Nation France
Date Tuesday 3.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009