Sign in Sign up

Rovaniemi

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3-1 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia 1:36:38.2 1:36:38
1 3-2 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:36:38.2 1:36:38
1 3-3 Nikolay Khokhryakov 1985 Russia 1:36:38.2 1:36:38
1 3-4 Egor Sorin 1985 Russia 1:36:38.2 1:36:38
2 5-1 Kjell Christian Markset 1985 Norway 1:38:06.4 + 01:28
2 5-2 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:38:06.4 + 01:28
2 5-3 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 1:38:06.4 + 01:28
2 5-4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 1:38:06.4 + 01:28
3 12-1 Romain Vandel 1985 France 1:39:04.7 + 02:26
3 12-2 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 1:39:04.7 + 02:26
3 12-3 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:39:04.7 + 02:26
3 12-4 Guilhem Alexandre 1986 France 1:39:04.7 + 02:26
4 10-1 Junichi Igawa 1985 Japan 1:39:22.6 + 02:44
4 10-2 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:39:22.6 + 02:44
4 10-3 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 1:39:22.6 + 02:44
4 10-4 Tsubasa Shimada 1985 Japan 1:39:22.6 + 02:44
5 7-1 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:39:28.9 + 02:50
5 7-2 Lars Suther 1985 Sweden 1:39:28.9 + 02:50
5 7-3 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 1:39:28.9 + 02:50
5 7-4 Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden 1:39:28.9 + 02:50
6 11-1 Daniel Yeuilla 1985 Italy 1:39:36.8 + 02:58
6 11-2 Daniele Chioda 1985 Italy 1:39:36.8 + 02:58
6 11-3 Alan Martinelli 1985 Italy 1:39:36.8 + 02:58
6 11-4 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy 1:39:36.8 + 02:58
7 15-1 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 1:40:16.8 + 03:38
7 15-2 Ats Uiboupin 1985 Estonia 1:40:16.8 + 03:38
7 15-3 Vladislav Kostin 1986 Estonia 1:40:16.8 + 03:38
7 15-4 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 1:40:16.8 + 03:38
8 6-1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:40:19.6 + 03:41
8 6-2 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 1:40:19.6 + 03:41
8 6-3 Ondrej Horyna 1987 Czech Republic 1:40:19.6 + 03:41
8 6-4 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:40:19.6 + 03:41
9 13-1 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 1:40:33.0 + 03:54
9 13-2 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 1:40:33.0 + 03:54
9 13-3 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 1:40:33.0 + 03:54
9 13-4 Dzmitry Parfenau 1985 Belarus 1:40:33.0 + 03:54
10 4-1 Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland 1:41:08.0 + 04:29
10 4-2 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 1:41:08.0 + 04:29
10 4-3 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:41:08.0 + 04:29
10 4-4 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 1:41:08.0 + 04:29
11 1-1 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:41:53.7 + 05:15
11 1-2 Alexander Kutsenko 1986 Kazakhstan 1:41:53.7 + 05:15
11 1-3 Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan 1:41:53.7 + 05:15
11 1-4 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:41:53.7 + 05:15
12 18-1 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 1:41:56.6 + 05:18
12 18-2 Felizian Herburger 1987 Austria 1:41:56.6 + 05:18
12 18-3 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 1:41:56.6 + 05:18
12 18-4 Harald Schuler 1985 Austria 1:41:56.6 + 05:18
13 14-1 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 1:41:57.4 + 05:19
13 14-2 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 1:41:57.4 + 05:19
13 14-3 Pavol Majercak 1986 Slovakia 1:41:57.4 + 05:19
13 14-4 Stefan Oravec 1985 Slovakia 1:41:57.4 + 05:19
14 2-1 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 1:42:43.2 + 06:04
14 2-2 Tom Brunner 1985 Germany 1:42:43.2 + 06:04
14 2-3 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 1:42:43.2 + 06:04
14 2-4 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany 1:42:43.2 + 06:04
15 9-1 Andriy Kruhlyak 1985 Ukraine 1:43:13.5 + 06:35
15 9-2 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 1:43:13.5 + 06:35
15 9-3 Myroslav Bilosyuk 1985 Ukraine 1:43:13.5 + 06:35
15 9-4 Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine 1:43:13.5 + 06:35
16 8-1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:43:36.1 + 06:57
16 8-2 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 1:43:36.1 + 06:57
16 8-3 Mauro Gruber 1986 Switzerland 1:43:36.1 + 06:57
16 8-4 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 1:43:36.1 + 06:57
17 16-1 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 1:45:40.3 + 09:02
17 16-2 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:45:40.3 + 09:02
17 16-3 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 1:45:40.3 + 09:02
17 16-4 Christopher Werrell 1985 Canada 1:45:40.3 + 09:02
18 17-1 Benjamin True 1985 USA 1:47:36.6 + 10:58
18 17-2 Tyson Flaharty 1985 USA 1:47:36.6 + 10:58
18 17-3 Bret Bedard 1985 USA 1:47:36.6 + 10:58
18 17-4 Casey Simons 1985 USA 1:47:36.6 + 10:58

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Rovaniemi
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 26.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005