Sign in Sign up

Rovaniemi

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 75 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 23:06.1 23:06
2 73 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 23:36.1 + 29
3 51 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 23:41.7 + 35
4 28 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 23:55.7 + 49
5 20 Nikolay Khokhryakov 1985 Russia 23:58.0 + 51
6 58 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 24:05.3 + 59
7 65 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 24:06.0 + 59
7 87 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 24:06.0 + 59
9 61 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 24:06.8 + 01:00
10 89 Egor Sorin 1985 Russia 24:08.5 + 01:02
11 31 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 24:15.8 + 01:09
12 76 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 24:20.1 + 01:13
13 63 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 24:26.0 + 01:19
14 15 Kjell Christian Markset 1985 Norway 24:31.3 + 01:25
15 48 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 24:32.8 + 01:26
16 42 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy 24:34.7 + 01:28
17 60 Alan Martinelli 1985 Italy 24:38.3 + 01:32
18 29 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 24:38.4 + 01:32
19 55 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 24:40.7 + 01:34
20 56 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 24:44.1 + 01:37
21 25 Tsubasa Shimada 1985 Japan 24:45.9 + 01:39
22 50 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 24:47.5 + 01:41
23 64 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 24:48.3 + 01:42
24 59 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 24:51.2 + 01:45
25 47 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia 24:52.5 + 01:46
26 27 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 24:52.8 + 01:46
27 16 Junichi Igawa 1985 Japan 24:53.5 + 01:47
28 74 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 24:56.3 + 01:50
29 41 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 25:04.2 + 01:58
30 92 Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan 25:08.5 + 02:02
31 77 Christian Fernandez 1985 Spain 25:09.4 + 02:03
32 84 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 25:09.6 + 02:03
33 11 Guilhem Alexandre 1986 France 25:14.2 + 02:08
33 71 Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden 25:14.2 + 02:08
35 37 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 25:14.3 + 02:08
36 82 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 25:16.9 + 02:10
37 36 Andriy Kruhlyak 1985 Ukraine 25:17.1 + 02:10
38 54 Andraz Zupan 1985 Slovenia 25:18.4 + 02:12
39 78 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 25:18.5 + 02:12
40 12 Stefano Bonetta 1985 Italy 25:20.3 + 02:14
41 80 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 25:20.8 + 02:14
42 66 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 25:22.0 + 02:15
43 34 Harald Schuler 1985 Austria 25:24.1 + 02:17
43 45 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 25:24.1 + 02:17
45 86 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 25:24.7 + 02:18
46 90 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 25:27.8 + 02:21
47 68 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 25:37.6 + 02:31
48 14 Ewgenij Markaschanskij 1985 Belarus 25:38.4 + 02:32
49 67 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 25:38.6 + 02:32
50 38 Pavol Majercak 1986 Slovakia 25:38.9 + 02:32
51 7 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 25:42.3 + 02:36
52 83 Mirco Pezzo 1985 Italy 25:44.1 + 02:37
53 22 Vitaliy Issakov 1987 Kazakhstan 25:46.0 + 02:39
53 79 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 25:46.0 + 02:39
55 39 Romain Vandel 1985 France 25:47.5 + 02:41
56 93 Myroslav Bilosyuk 1985 Ukraine 25:53.7 + 02:47
57 69 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 26:06.3 + 03:00
58 52 Vladislav Kostin 1986 Estonia 26:07.0 + 03:00
59 3 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden 26:12.2 + 03:06
60 17 Stefan Oravec 1985 Slovakia 26:15.5 + 03:09
61 2 Felizian Herburger 1987 Austria 26:15.7 + 03:09
62 57 Bret Bedard 1985 USA 26:19.5 + 03:13
63 40 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 26:22.0 + 03:15
64 13 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey 26:23.7 + 03:17
65 5 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 26:26.5 + 03:20
66 32 Marcin Branas 1986 Poland 26:35.9 + 03:29
67 19 Valts Eiduks 1986 Latvia 26:37.9 + 03:31
68 30 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany 26:46.7 + 03:40
69 1 Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine 26:48.4 + 03:42
70 23 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA 26:50.6 + 03:44
71 9 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 26:51.5 + 03:45
72 6 Jan Stransky 1986 Czech Republic 26:52.5 + 03:46
73 33 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 26:57.7 + 03:51
74 43 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 26:59.6 + 03:53
75 62 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 27:00.2 + 03:54
76 44 Glenn Randall 1986 USA 27:00.4 + 03:54
77 21 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 27:03.8 + 03:57
78 53 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany 27:03.9 + 03:57
79 4 Iiro Vilhunen 1986 Finland 27:08.5 + 04:02
80 72 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark 27:23.6 + 04:17
81 24 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 27:32.0 + 04:25
82 91 Justin Kangarloo 1985 Canada 27:41.3 + 04:35
83 26 Kristian Wulff 1985 Denmark 27:46.9 + 04:40
84 88 Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 27:58.3 + 04:52
85 49 Burhan Oğlago 1986 Turkey 28:12.8 + 05:06
86 35 Alen Kufner 1986 Croatia 28:26.2 + 05:20
87 81 Fatih Yüksel 1986 Turkey 28:31.5 + 05:25
88 70 Bayram Ören 1985 Turkey 28:40.3 + 05:34
89 46 Dong-Hyun Kim 1987 South Korea 28:49.7 + 05:43
90 85 Fabian Figi 1985 Switzerland 29:06.3 + 06:00
91 8 Hak-Jin Kim 1990 South Korea 29:13.1 + 06:06
DNS 18 Ats Uiboupin 1985 Estonia
DNF 10 Kari Peters 1985 Luxembourg

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline 10 km F
Host Rovaniemi
Nation Finland
Date Friday 25.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005