Sign in Sign up

Trondheim

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 1:25:22.2 1:25:22
2 2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 1:25:33.9 + 11
3 18 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 1:25:34.2 + 11
4 5 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 1:25:34.5 + 12
5 15 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 1:25:44.1 + 21
6 4 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 1:25:52.1 + 29
7 8 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 1:25:56.1 + 33
8 11 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 1:25:58.7 + 36
9 3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 1:26:12.1 + 49
10 7 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:26:17.9 + 55
11 9 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 1:26:25.0 + 01:02
12 34 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 1:26:27.5 + 01:05
13 40 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 1:26:48.9 + 01:26
14 23 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 1:26:55.9 + 01:33
15 27 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 1:27:05.0 + 01:42
16 30 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 1:27:11.9 + 01:49
17 17 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 1:27:15.2 + 01:52
18 12 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 1:27:26.3 + 02:04
19 37 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 1:27:29.0 + 02:06
20 13 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 1:27:54.2 + 02:31
21 20 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 1:27:55.2 + 02:32
22 19 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 1:28:15.2 + 02:52
23 28 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 1:28:26.9 + 03:04
24 24 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 1:28:43.9 + 03:21
25 43 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 1:29:03.2 + 03:40
26 39 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 1:29:20.8 + 03:58
27 33 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 1:29:26.6 + 04:04
28 32 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 1:29:30.8 + 04:08
29 14 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 1:29:43.8 + 04:21
30 29 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 1:30:19.3 + 04:57
31 10 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 1:30:30.9 + 05:08
32 51 Marte Monrad-Hansen 1987 Norway 1:30:32.4 + 05:10
33 36 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 1:30:59.4 + 05:37
34 49 Kristina Strandberg 1975 Sweden 1:31:31.3 + 06:09
35 42 Inger Liv Bjerkreim Nilsen 1988 Norway 1:31:32.6 + 06:10
36 26 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 1:32:35.0 + 07:12
37 50 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway 1:32:45.4 + 07:23
38 45 Ellen Sandbakken 1983 Norway 1:33:25.1 + 08:02
39 31 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 1:33:27.3 + 08:05
40 41 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 1:33:48.4 + 08:26
41 47 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 1:34:09.4 + 08:47
42 48 Lena Jensen Rogn 1980 Norway 1:35:34.5 + 10:12
43 52 Marit Liland Fredriksen 1987 Norway 1:38:59.0 + 13:36
DSQ 25 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 1:32:00.8
DNS 16 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy
DNS 38 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia
DNS 44 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNS 6 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
DNF 21 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway
DNF 22 Tatjana Jambaeva 1980 Russia
DNF 35 Agnetha Åsheim 1982 Norway
DNF 46 Hilde Lauvhaug 1989 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 30 km C Mass Start
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 14.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009