Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 40:57.6 40:57
2 11 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 41:03.3 + 05
3 7 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 41:03.6 + 05
4 9 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 42:03.3 + 01:05
5 20 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 42:05.0 + 01:07
6 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 42:30.8 + 01:33
7 3 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 42:38.9 + 01:41
8 12 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 42:39.2 + 01:41
9 18 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 42:40.8 + 01:43
10 15 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 42:41.4 + 01:43
11 5 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 42:43.4 + 01:45
12 8 Martine Ek Hagen 1991 Norway 42:50.6 + 01:52
13 21 Natalia Zhukova 1992 Russia 42:58.9 + 02:01
14 13 Alevtina Tanygina 1989 Russia 43:09.7 + 02:12
15 19 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 43:22.2 + 02:24
16 4 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 43:22.5 + 02:24
17 22 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 43:25.7 + 02:28
18 6 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 43:32.5 + 02:34
19 10 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 43:36.9 + 02:39
20 14 Sadie Bjornsen 1989 USA 43:38.7 + 02:41
21 16 Teresa Stadlober 1993 Austria 43:41.4 + 02:43
22 23 Nathalie von Siebenthal 1993 Switzerland 43:57.4 + 02:59
23 17 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 44:13.5 + 03:15
24 40 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 44:24.4 + 03:26
25 34 Virginia De Martin Topranin 1987 Italy 44:36.8 + 03:39
26 24 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 44:40.8 + 03:43
27 38 Ewelina Marcisz 1991 Poland 44:41.4 + 03:43
28 37 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 44:45.9 + 03:48
29 36 Victoria Carl 1995 Germany 44:47.5 + 03:49
30 27 Rosie Brennan 1988 USA 44:49.0 + 03:51
31 26 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 45:24.2 + 04:26
32 42 Anastasia Slonova 1991 Kazakhstan 45:31.1 + 04:33
33 33 Sandra Ringwald 1990 Germany 45:34.9 + 04:37
34 29 Yuki Kobayashi 1987 Japan 45:46.6 + 04:48
35 31 Lea Einfalt 1994 Slovenia 45:50.2 + 04:52
36 39 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 45:56.6 + 04:58
37 48 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 46:08.6 + 05:10
38 30 Nathalie Schwarz 1993 Austria 46:15.1 + 05:17
39 57 Xin Li 1992 China 46:19.5 + 05:21
40 28 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 46:19.7 + 05:22
41 35 Elena Soboleva 1992 Russia 46:33.3 + 05:35
42 44 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 46:56.9 + 05:59
43 45 Karolina Grohova 1990 Czech Republic 47:09.6 + 06:11
44 49 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 47:22.5 + 06:24
45 32 Anamarija Lampic 1995 Slovenia 48:01.9 + 07:04
46 41 Anna Shevchenko 1993 Kazakhstan 48:04.0 + 07:06
47 53 Timea Lorincz 1992 Romania 48:29.0 + 07:31
48 46 Ina Lukonina 1994 Belarus 48:29.6 + 07:31
49 50 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 48:34.9 + 07:37
50 43 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 49:06.4 + 08:08
51 47 Vedrana Malec 1990 Croatia 50:01.2 + 09:03
52 58 Chunxue Chi 1998 China 50:53.7 + 09:56
53 52 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 51:08.6 + 10:10
54 55 Xanthea Dewez 1995 Australia 53:36.4 + 12:38
55 55 Anna Trnka 1994 Australia LPD + -41:02
DNS 51 Heidi Raju 1990 Estonia
DNS 56 Casey Wright 1994 Australia
DNF 25 Francesca Baudin 1993 Italy

Info

What WSC 2015
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015