Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Ruka - Kuusamo
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 29.Nov 2008, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
6
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
100
2
17
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
80
3
7
Dahl
John Kristian
1981
Norway
60
4
1
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
50
5
3
Morilov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
45
6
2
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
40
7
13
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
36
8
5
Modin
Jesper
1988
Sweden
32
9
10
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
29
10
23
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
26
11
8
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
24
12
9
Iversen
Trond
1976
Norway
22
13
11
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
20
14
15
Rehemaa
Aivar
1982
Estonia
18
15
24
Kuhn
Stefan
1979
Canada
16
16
29
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
15
17
4
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
14
18
16
Rønning
Eldar
1982
Norway
13
19
21
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
12
20
22
Väänänen
Jesse
1984
Finland
11
21
12
Joutsen
Jari
1978
Finland
10
22
14
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
9
23
18
Cologna
Dario
1986
Switzerland
8
24
20
Alypov
Ivan
1982
Russia
7
25
25
Næss
Børre
1982
Norway
6
26
19
Larsson
Mats
1980
Sweden
5
27
26
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
4
28
28
Einaste
Kein
1985
Estonia
3
29
30
Saarepuu
Anti
1983
Estonia
2
30
-
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
1
31
-
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
32
-
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
33
-
Rysin
Igor
1987
Russia
33
-
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
35
-
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
36
-
Lykkja
Hans Petter
1984
Norway
37
-
Colliander
Niklas
1985
Finland
38
-
Simonlatser
Timo
1986
Estonia
39
-
Parfenov
Andrey
1987
Russia
40
-
Nousiainen
Ville
1983
Finland
41
-
Ivanov
Ivan
1987
Russia
42
-
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
43
-
Morandini
Nicola
1984
Italy
44
-
Göring
Franz
1984
Germany
45
-
Paakkonen
Lasse
1986
Finland
46
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
47
-
Häkämies
Antti
1986
Finland
48
-
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
49
-
Poltoranin
Alexey
1987
Kazakhstan
50
-
Wenzl
Josef
1984
Germany
51
-
Pentsinen
Anssi
1986
Finland
52
-
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
53
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
54
-
Svartedal
Jens Arne
1976
Norway
55
-
Heikkinen
Matti
1983
Finland
56
-
Scola
Fulvio
1982
Italy
57
-
Leccardi
Valerio
1984
Switzerland
58
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
59
-
Verkama
Ville
1984
Finland
60
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
61
-
Jaks
Martin
1986
Czechia
62
-
Chebotko
Nikolay
1982
Kazakhstan
63
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
64
-
Cherepanov
Sergey
1986
Kazakhstan
65
-
Kittilä
Kusti
1981
Finland
66
-
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
67
-
Kindschi
Jöri
1986
Switzerland
68
-
Pollari
Jussi-Pekka
1986
Finland
69
-
Heun
Daniel
1986
Germany
70
-
Poikela
Jari
1979
Finland
71
-
Strolia
Mantas
1986
Lithuania
72
-
Honda
Shohei
1982
Japan
73
-
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
74
-
Putsko
Olexander
1981
Ukraine
75
-
Vaiciulis
Modestas
1989
Lithuania
76
-
Bilosyuk
Ivan
1984
Ukraine
77
-
Gumenyak
Mikhail
1980
Ukraine
78
-
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
79
-
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
80
-
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
81
-
Lee
Jun-Gil
1985
South Korea
82
-
Khash Erdene
Khurelbataar
1983
Mongolia
83
-
Dorjgotov
Tumur
1989
Mongolia
DSQ
27
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
DNS
-
Kostner
Florian
1979
Italy
DNS
-
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy