Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 51 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 7:12.5 7:12.5
2 63 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 7:15.2 + 02.7
3 65 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 7:15.5 + 03.0
4 26 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 7:19.7 + 07.2
5 72 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 7:22.7 + 10.2
6 66 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 7:24.0 + 11.5
7 34 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 7:27.3 + 14.8
8 62 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 7:28.3 + 15.8
9 49 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 7:29.1 + 16.6
10 60 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 7:29.3 + 16.8
11 12 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 7:29.4 + 16.9
12 70 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 7:30.1 + 17.6
13 37 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 7:30.3 + 17.8
14 57 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 7:31.2 + 18.7
15 43 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 7:31.3 + 18.8
16 52 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 7:31.7 + 19.2
17 18 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 7:32.4 + 19.9
18 58 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 7:32.6 + 20.1
19 13 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 7:33.5 + 21.0
20 24 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 7:35.9 + 23.4
21 71 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 7:37.6 + 25.1
22 46 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 7:38.8 + 26.3
23 32 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 7:39.8 + 27.3
23 69 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 7:39.8 + 27.3
25 55 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 7:40.0 + 27.5
26 56 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 7:40.1 + 27.6
27 67 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 7:40.3 + 27.8
28 3 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 7:40.5 + 28.0
28 36 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 7:40.5 + 28.0
30 17 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 7:40.8 + 28.3
31 40 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 7:40.9 + 28.4
32 15 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 7:41.1 + 28.6
33 27 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 7:41.4 + 28.9
34 30 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 7:42.6 + 30.1
35 10 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 7:43.5 + 31.0
36 53 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 7:45.2 + 32.7
37 22 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 7:45.4 + 32.9
38 11 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 7:45.7 + 33.2
39 4 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 7:45.8 + 33.3
39 59 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 7:45.8 + 33.3
41 21 Tatjana Jambaeva 1980 Russia 7:47.1 + 34.6
42 35 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 7:47.6 + 35.1
43 23 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 7:48.2 + 35.7
44 19 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 7:51.2 + 38.7
44 5 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 7:51.2 + 38.7
46 38 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 7:51.5 + 39.0
47 1 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 7:51.7 + 39.2
48 16 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 7:52.2 + 39.7
49 8 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 7:52.3 + 39.8
50 14 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 7:52.6 + 40.1
51 31 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 7:52.9 + 40.4
52 9 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 7:53.2 + 40.7
53 64 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 7:55.5 + 43.0
54 44 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 7:56.0 + 43.5
55 39 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 7:57.1 + 44.6
56 20 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 7:57.2 + 44.7
57 33 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 7:57.5 + 45.0
58 42 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 8:01.0 + 48.5
58 48 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 8:01.0 + 48.5
60 68 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 8:01.5 + 49.0
61 45 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 8:02.3 + 49.8
62 25 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 8:03.8 + 51.3
63 47 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 8:04.6 + 52.1
64 28 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 8:06.0 + 53.5
65 29 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 8:08.2 + 55.7
66 41 Triin Ojaste 1990 Estonia 8:10.3 + 57.8
67 2 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 8:13.2 + 01:00.7
68 50 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 8:18.3 + 01:05.8
69 61 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 8:21.5 + 01:09.0
DSQ 6 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 7:46.0
DNS 54 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden
DNS 7 Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 2.5 km F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 20.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009