Sign in Sign up

Gällivare

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 54 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 32:35.2 32:35
2 88 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 32:36.6 + 01
3 73 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 32:42.1 + 06
4 42 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 32:50.1 + 14
5 29 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 32:50.2 + 15
6 86 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 32:54.3 + 19
7 61 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 32:57.5 + 22
8 72 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 33:00.8 + 25
9 89 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 33:04.9 + 29
10 76 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 33:05.7 + 30
11 51 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 33:06.0 + 30
12 52 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 33:06.3 + 31
13 31 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 33:07.4 + 32
14 65 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 33:08.5 + 33
15 35 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 33:11.8 + 36
16 83 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 33:13.1 + 37
17 79 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 33:18.7 + 43
18 64 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 33:19.8 + 44
19 41 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 33:20.3 + 45
20 53 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 33:21.0 + 45
21 57 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 33:21.7 + 46
22 77 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 33:23.5 + 48
23 69 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 33:23.7 + 48
24 38 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 33:25.1 + 49
25 70 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 33:25.6 + 50
26 68 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 33:27.4 + 52
27 27 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 33:28.6 + 53
28 63 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 33:33.1 + 57
29 84 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 33:33.5 + 58
30 80 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 33:34.5 + 59
31 48 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 33:35.9 + 01:00
32 75 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 33:36.2 + 01:01
33 45 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 33:37.0 + 01:01
34 56 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 33:37.4 + 01:02
35 58 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 33:39.9 + 01:04
36 71 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 33:40.0 + 01:04
37 55 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 33:41.4 + 01:06
38 46 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 33:43.1 + 01:07
39 44 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 33:50.3 + 01:15
40 81 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 33:50.6 + 01:15
41 32 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 33:52.9 + 01:17
41 62 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 33:52.9 + 01:17
43 78 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 33:53.6 + 01:18
44 66 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 33:55.8 + 01:20
45 67 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 34:01.9 + 01:26
46 74 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 34:04.5 + 01:29
47 36 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 34:05.0 + 01:29
48 34 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 34:07.8 + 01:32
49 60 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 34:08.1 + 01:32
50 47 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 34:08.2 + 01:32
51 50 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 34:10.1 + 01:34
52 26 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 34:14.7 + 01:39
53 20 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 34:16.4 + 01:41
54 87 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 34:16.6 + 01:41
55 43 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 34:17.8 + 01:42
56 85 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 34:19.3 + 01:44
57 25 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 34:19.7 + 01:44
58 82 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 34:20.9 + 01:45
59 17 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 34:21.3 + 01:46
60 30 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 34:24.8 + 01:49
61 14 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 34:34.2 + 01:58
62 49 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 34:37.1 + 02:01
63 28 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 34:37.4 + 02:02
64 33 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 34:38.4 + 02:03
65 40 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 34:45.6 + 02:10
66 15 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 34:46.9 + 02:11
67 5 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 34:47.5 + 02:12
68 39 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 34:48.3 + 02:13
69 1 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 34:51.8 + 02:16
70 16 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 34:53.1 + 02:17
71 22 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 34:54.6 + 02:19
72 59 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 34:54.9 + 02:19
73 7 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 34:55.8 + 02:20
74 13 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 34:56.0 + 02:20
75 21 Håkan Löfström 1984 Sweden 34:56.4 + 02:21
76 37 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 35:00.3 + 02:25
77 12 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden 35:16.0 + 02:40
77 18 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia 35:16.0 + 02:40
79 19 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 35:17.7 + 02:42
80 8 Mikael Norberg 1988 Sweden 35:27.3 + 02:52
81 11 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 35:31.0 + 02:55
82 23 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 35:33.6 + 02:58
83 24 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada 35:34.1 + 02:58
84 10 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 35:37.5 + 03:02
85 9 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 35:42.5 + 03:07
86 3 Robin Norum 1988 Sweden 36:11.6 + 03:36
87 4 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 36:52.2 + 04:16
DNS 6 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein
DNF 2 Yeui-Gyu Im 1984 South Korea

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F
Host Gällivare
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 22.Nov 2008
Calendar 2008/2009