Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
30 km - Lake Placid, NY
Cross-Country, Olympic Winter Games, Thursday 14.Feb 1980, USA
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
56
Zimjatov
Nikolaj
1955
Soviet
1:27:02.80
2
36
Rotchev
Vasily
1951
Soviet
+ 00.0
3
54
Lebanov
Ivan
1957
Bulgaria
+ 01.0
4
58
Wassberg
Thomas
1956
Sweden
+ 01.0
5
57
Luszczek
Josef
1955
Poland
+ 02.0
6
49
Pitkänen
Matti
1948
Finland
+ 02.0
7
26
Mieto
Juha
1949
Finland
+ 02.0
8
25
Aunli
Ove
1956
Norway
+ 02.0
9
40
Deckert
Alf-Gerd
1955
Germany
+ 03.0
10
45
Eriksen
Lars Erik
1954
Norway
+ 03.0
11
19
Belyayev
Yevgeny
1954
Soviet
+ 03.0
12
47
Brå
Oddvar
1951
Norway
+ 03.0
13
16
Kohlberg
Benny
1954
Sweden
+ 03.0
14
10
Bazhukov
Nikolay
1953
Soviet
+ 04.0
15
20
Hauser
Edi
1948
Switzerland
+ 04.0
16
8
Aaland
Per Knut
1954
Norway
+ 04.0
17
38
Lundbäck
Sven-Åke
1948
Sweden
+ 04.0
18
43
Kirvesniemi
Harri
1956
Finland
+ 04.0
19
46
Pierrat
Jean-Paul
1952
France
+ 04.0
20
50
De Zolt
Maurilio
1950
Italy
+ 04.0
21
27
Beran
Jiri
1952
Czechia
+ 04.0
22
34
Notz
Dieter
1955
Germany
+ 04.0
23
44
Barzanov
Khristo
1959
Bulgaria
+ 05.0
24
42
Ambühl
Gaudenz
1954
Switzerland
+ 05.0
25
12
Jäder
Stig
1954
Sweden
+ 05.0
26
13
Aalto
Jorma
1957
Finland
+ 05.0
27
35
Capitanio
Giulio
1952
Italy
+ 06.0
28
5
Svub
Jiri
1958
Czechia
+ 06.0
29
4
Gähler
Heinz
1952
Switzerland
+ 06.0
30
33
Dunklee
Stan
1954
USA
+ 06.0
31
11
Schneider
Josef
1957
Germany
+ 07.0
32
39
Becvar
Milos
1957
Czechia
+ 07.0
33
30
Carman
Ivo
1959
Slovenia
+ 07.0
34
3
Carrara
Benedetto
1955
Italy
+ 07.0
35
32
Fargeix
Paul
1955
France
+ 08.0
36
53
Simon
Frantisek
1953
Czechia
+ 08.0
37
51
Müller
Wolfgang
1955
Germany
+ 08.0
38
1
Poirot
Philippe
1958
France
+ 08.0
39
23
Sato
Shiro
1953
Japan
+ 08.0
40
22
Zipfel
Peter
1956
Germany
+ 09.0
41
21
Galanes
Jim
1956
USA
+ 09.0
42
55
Jacot
Francis
1956
Switzerland
+ 09.0
43
29
Primus
Roberto
1949
Italy
+ 10.0
44
28
Thierry
Michel
1954
France
+ 11.0
45
6
Peterson
Doug
1953
USA
+ 11.0
46
24
Durisic
Tone
1961
Slovenia
+ 11.0
47
41
Giro Roca
Jose
1955
Spain
+ 14.0
48
7
Jonsson
Ingolfur
1952
Iceland
+ 18.0
49
18
Morlans
Emiliano
1952
Spain
+ 19.0
50
9
Jerman
Marcos Luis
1957
Argentina
+ 20.0
51
17
Kim
Dong-Hwan
1960
South Korea
+ 24.0
52
14
Dorj
Luvsandashiin
1943
Mongolia
+ 26.0
DNS
52
Kim
Chun-Ki
-
South Korea
DNF
15
Johannesson
Þröstur
1955
Iceland
DNF
2
Kim
Nam-Young
1958
South Korea
DNF
31
Sigurðsson
Haukur
1956
Iceland
DNF
37
Hwang
Byung-Dae
1960
South Korea
DNF
43
Koch
Bill
1955
USA