Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 12 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 26:53.3 26:53
2 9 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 27:00.3 + 06
3 11 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 27:10.5 + 17
4 6 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 27:10.6 + 17
5 7 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 27:23.3 + 29
6 5 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:24.4 + 31
7 4 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:26.0 + 32
8 3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:28.2 + 34
9 2 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 27:34.4 + 41
10 16 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 27:40.1 + 46
11 21 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:47.8 + 54
12 1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 27:48.6 + 55
13 13 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 27:49.2 + 55
14 23 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 27:50.2 + 56
15 22 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:55.4 + 01:02
16 15 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 27:55.5 + 01:02
17 14 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 27:56.4 + 01:03
18 19 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:58.2 + 01:04
19 36 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 28:00.8 + 01:07
20 39 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 28:03.1 + 01:09
21 50 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 28:06.9 + 01:13
22 18 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:07.6 + 01:14
23 30 Coraline Thomas Hugue 1984 France 28:08.3 + 01:14
24 27 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 28:08.9 + 01:15
25 46 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 28:09.9 + 01:16
26 26 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 28:12.0 + 01:18
26 48 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 28:12.0 + 01:18
26 8 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:12.0 + 01:18
29 35 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 28:13.9 + 01:20
30 31 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 28:14.8 + 01:21
31 24 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:16.0 + 01:22
32 17 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:18.9 + 01:25
33 33 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:20.2 + 01:26
33 45 Tatjana Jambaeva 1980 Russia 28:20.2 + 01:26
35 34 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 28:25.2 + 01:31
36 29 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 28:26.2 + 01:32
37 38 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 28:33.3 + 01:39
38 10 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:37.2 + 01:43
39 55 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:42.3 + 01:48
40 49 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 28:44.5 + 01:51
41 40 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 28:48.5 + 01:55
42 42 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 28:48.6 + 01:55
43 20 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 28:50.3 + 01:56
43 51 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 28:50.3 + 01:56
45 53 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 28:50.7 + 01:57
46 54 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 28:54.1 + 02:00
47 37 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 29:09.4 + 02:16
48 25 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:11.9 + 02:18
49 43 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:37.0 + 02:43
50 28 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 29:38.9 + 02:45
51 56 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 29:39.9 + 02:46
52 52 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 29:43.6 + 02:50
53 59 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 29:45.9 + 02:52
54 60 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 30:27.8 + 03:34
55 58 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 31:05.1 + 04:11
DSQ 44 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 29:03.0
DNS 32 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway
DNS 41 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland
DNS 47 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy
DNS 57 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
DNS 61 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania
What World Cup Final
Discipline 10 km F Handicap
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 22.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009