Sign in Sign up

Veliko Polje

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 5-1 Thomas Wassberg 1956 Sweden 1:55:06.3 1:55:06.3
1 5-2 Benny Kohlberg 1954 Sweden 1:55:06.3 1:55:06.3
1 5-3 Jan Ottosson 1960 Sweden 1:55:06.3 1:55:06.3
1 5-4 Gunde Svan 1962 Sweden 1:55:06.3 1:55:06.3
2 1-1 Alexander Batjuk 1960 Soviet 1:55:16.5 + 10.2
2 1-2 Alexander Zavialov 1955 Soviet 1:55:16.5 + 10.2
2 1-3 Vladimir Nikitin 1959 Soviet 1:55:16.5 + 10.2
2 1-4 Nikolaj Zimjatov 1955 Soviet 1:55:16.5 + 10.2
3 3-1 Kari Ristanen 1958 Finland 1:56:31.4 + 01:25.1
3 3-2 Juha Mieto 1949 Finland 1:56:31.4 + 01:25.1
3 3-3 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:56:31.4 + 01:25.1
3 3-4 Aki Karvonen 1957 Finland 1:56:31.4 + 01:25.1
4 2-1 Lars Erik Eriksen 1954 Norway 1:57:27.6 + 02:21.3
4 2-2 Jan Lindvall 1950 Norway 1:57:27.6 + 02:21.3
4 2-3 Ove Aunli 1956 Norway 1:57:27.6 + 02:21.3
4 2-4 Tor Håkon Holte 1958 Norway 1:57:27.6 + 02:21.3
5 7-1 Giachem Guidon 1961 Switzerland 1:58:06.0 + 02:59.7
5 7-2 Konrad Hallenbarter 1953 Switzerland 1:58:06.0 + 02:59.7
5 7-3 Joos Ambühl 1959 Switzerland 1:58:06.0 + 02:59.7
5 7-4 Andreas Grünenfelder 1960 Switzerland 1:58:06.0 + 02:59.7
6 4-1 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:59:30.2 + 04:23.9
6 4-2 Stefan Dotzler 1960 Germany 1:59:30.2 + 04:23.9
6 4-3 Franz Schöbel 1956 Germany 1:59:30.2 + 04:23.9
6 4-4 Peter Zipfel 1956 Germany 1:59:30.2 + 04:23.9
7 6-1 Maurilio De Zolt 1950 Italy 1:59:30.3 + 04:24.0
7 6-2 Alfredo Runggaldier 1962 Italy 1:59:30.3 + 04:24.0
7 6-3 Giulio Capitanio 1952 Italy 1:59:30.3 + 04:24.0
7 6-4 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:59:30.3 + 04:24.0
8 8-1 Dan Simoneau 1959 USA 1:59:52.3 + 04:46.0
8 8-2 Tim Caldwell 1954 USA 1:59:52.3 + 04:46.0
8 8-3 Jim Galanes 1956 USA 1:59:52.3 + 04:46.0
8 8-4 Bill Koch 1955 USA 1:59:52.3 + 04:46.0
9 13-1 Karsten Brandt 1958 Germany 2:02:13.9 + 07:07.6
9 13-2 Uwe Wünsch 1963 Germany 2:02:13.9 + 07:07.6
9 13-3 Frank Schröder 1962 Germany 2:02:13.9 + 07:07.6
9 13-4 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 2:02:13.9 + 07:07.6
10 10-1 Svetoslav Atanasov 1960 Bulgaria 2:03:17.6 + 08:11.3
10 10-2 Atanas Simidchev 1963 Bulgaria 2:03:17.6 + 08:11.3
10 10-3 Milush Ivanchev 1954 Bulgaria 2:03:17.6 + 08:11.3
10 10-4 Khristo Barzanov 1959 Bulgaria 2:03:17.6 + 08:11.3
11 16-1 Andreas Gumpold 1961 Austria 2:04:39.0 + 09:32.7
11 16-2 Franz Gattermann 1955 Austria 2:04:39.0 + 09:32.7
11 16-3 Peter Juric 1958 Austria 2:04:39.0 + 09:32.7
11 16-4 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 2:04:39.0 + 09:32.7
12 11-1 Ivo Carman 1959 Slovenia 2:04:42.8 + 09:36.5
12 11-2 Joze Klemencic 1962 Slovenia 2:04:42.8 + 09:36.5
12 11-3 Janez Krsinar 1962 Slovenia 2:04:42.8 + 09:36.5
12 11-4 Dusan Durisic 1961 Slovenia 2:04:42.8 + 09:36.5
13 9-1 Kazunari Sasaki 1962 Japan 2:06:42.5 + 11:36.2
13 9-2 Hideaki Yamada 1960 Japan 2:06:42.5 + 11:36.2
13 9-3 Satoshi Sato 1962 Japan 2:06:42.5 + 11:36.2
13 9-4 Yusei Nakazawa 1962 Japan 2:06:42.5 + 11:36.2
14 12-1 Mark Moore 1961 Great Britain 2:10:09.9 + 15:03.6
14 12-2 Andrew Rawlin 1960 Great Britain 2:10:09.9 + 15:03.6
14 12-3 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 2:10:09.9 + 15:03.6
14 12-4 John Spotswood 1960 Great Britain 2:10:09.9 + 15:03.6
15 14-1 Song Shi 1958 China 2:16:52.4 + 21:46.1
15 14-2 Li Xiaoming 1958 China 2:16:52.4 + 21:46.1
15 14-3 Lin Guanghao 1959 China 2:16:52.4 + 21:46.1
15 14-4 Zhu Dianfa 1964 China 2:16:52.4 + 21:46.1
16 15-1 Julio Moreschi 1963 Argentina 2:27:07.1 + 32:00.8
16 15-2 Norberto von Baumann 1964 Argentina 2:27:07.1 + 32:00.8
16 15-3 Ricardo Holler 1962 Argentina 2:27:07.1 + 32:00.8
16 15-4 Alejandro Baratta 1959 Argentina 2:27:07.1 + 32:00.8
DSQ 17-1 Pürevjavyn Batsükh 1955 Mongolia 2:16:01.6
DSQ 17-2 Vangansürengiin Renchinkhorol 1960 Mongolia 2:16:01.6
DSQ 17-3 Dondogiin Gankhuyag 1961 Mongolia 2:16:01.6
DSQ 17-4 Luvsandashiin Dorj 1943 Mongolia 2:16:01.6

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1984
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Veliko Polje
Nation Bosnia&Herzegovina
Date Thursday 16.Feb 1984
Calendar 1983/1984