Log in Sign up

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 6 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:15:52.4 1:15:52
2 16 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:15:55.5 + 03
3 12 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:16:04.3 + 11
4 11 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:16:12.5 + 20
5 27 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:16:16.0 + 23
6 9 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:16:21.6 + 29
7 14 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:16:22.2 + 29
8 8 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:16:24.8 + 32
9 39 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:16:25.1 + 32
10 19 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:16:27.8 + 35
11 15 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:16:27.9 + 35
12 38 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:16:28.4 + 35
13 34 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:16:28.9 + 36
14 24 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:16:30.7 + 38
15 42 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:16:30.9 + 38
16 5 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:16:32.1 + 39
17 40 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:16:33.9 + 41
18 32 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:16:34.1 + 41
19 17 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:16:34.6 + 42
20 23 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:16:34.6 + 42
21 28 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:16:37.9 + 45
22 46 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:16:39.2 + 46
23 25 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:16:47.2 + 54
24 30 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:16:51.3 + 58
25 4 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:16:55.8 + 01:03
26 33 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:16:57.6 + 01:05
27 13 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:17:14.7 + 01:22
28 10 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:17:19.2 + 01:26
29 21 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:17:24.3 + 01:31
30 2 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:17:24.4 + 01:31
31 31 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:17:24.5 + 01:32
32 3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:17:35.3 + 01:42
33 57 James Southam 1978 USA 1:17:36.6 + 01:44
34 35 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:17:55.7 + 02:03
35 50 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 1:18:16.4 + 02:23
36 49 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 1:18:28.7 + 02:36
37 18 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:18:28.7 + 02:36
38 26 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:18:32.6 + 02:40
39 22 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 1:18:43.2 + 02:50
40 20 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:18:58.7 + 03:06
41 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:19:34.3 + 03:41
42 59 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:19:56.2 + 04:03
43 53 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 1:19:57.5 + 04:05
44 52 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 1:20:01.6 + 04:09
45 62 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:20:03.8 + 04:11
46 43 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:20:16.3 + 04:23
47 41 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:20:16.6 + 04:24
48 36 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:20:25.4 + 04:32
49 44 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:20:48.9 + 04:56
50 51 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 1:20:57.9 + 05:05
51 29 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:21:15.5 + 05:23
52 37 Ivan Arteev 1977 Russia 1:21:18.3 + 05:25
53 45 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 1:21:28.8 + 05:36
54 7 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:21:49.6 + 05:57
55 60 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:22:24.3 + 06:31
56 63 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 1:23:37.3 + 07:44
57 64 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 1:23:41.0 + 07:48
58 47 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 1:24:55.7 + 09:03
59 61 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 1:25:05.6 + 09:13
60 55 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain LPD + -76:07
61 65 Callum Watson 1989 Australia LPD + -76:07
62 66 Arvis Liepins 1990 Latvia LPD + -76:07
63 69 Artim Rojin 1986 Kyrgyzstan LPD + -76:07
64 80 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia LPD + -76:07
65 70 Daniel Kuzmin 1978 Israel LPD + -76:07
66 75 Carlos Lannes 1979 Argentina LPD + -76:07
67 77 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia LPD + -76:07
68 92 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium LPD + -76:07
69 67 Chris Darlington 1982 Australia LPD + -76:07
70 76 Stephan Langer 1976 Belgium LPD + -76:07
71 68 Nat Anglem 1973 New Zealand LPD + -76:07
72 78 Georgios Nakas 1978 Greece LPD + -76:07
73 90 Tadevos Poghosyan 1993 Armenia LPD + -76:07
74 72 Andrew Wynd 1979 Australia LPD + -76:07
75 85 Tumur Dorjgotov 1989 Mongolia LPD + -76:07
76 86 Dachhiri Sherpa 1969 Nepal LPD + -76:07
77 93 Noureddine Maurice Bentoumi 1972 Algeria LPD + -76:07
78 88 Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil LPD + -76:07
79 82 Leandro Ribela 1980 Brazil LPD + -76:07
80 73 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia LPD + -76:07
81 71 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia LPD + -76:07
82 89 Cesar Baena 1986 Venezuela LPD + -76:07
DNS 79 Argam Grigoryan 1990 Armenia
DNF 48 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia
DNF 54 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine
DNF 56 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
DNF 58 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA
DNF 74 Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia
DNF 81 Khurelbataar Khash Erdene 1983 Mongolia
DNF 83 Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia
DNF 84 Danny Silva 1973 Portugal
DNF 87 Philip Boit 1971 Kenya
DNF 91 Roberto Carcelen 1970 Peru
What VM 2009
Discipline Duathlon 15+15 km
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Sunday 22.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009