Log in Sign up

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 36 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 38:54.4 38:54
2 48 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 39:00.7 + 06
3 38 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 39:10.8 + 16
4 21 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 39:12.1 + 17
5 35 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:25.1 + 30
6 50 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 39:27.7 + 33
7 41 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 39:35.6 + 41
8 46 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 39:36.5 + 42
9 39 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 39:44.9 + 50
10 15 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 39:51.9 + 57
11 9 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 39:52.7 + 58
12 43 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 39:52.8 + 58
13 34 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:56.2 + 01:01
14 44 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 39:59.0 + 01:04
15 22 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:59.6 + 01:05
16 13 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 39:59.9 + 01:05
17 11 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 40:13.2 + 01:18
18 37 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 40:13.9 + 01:19
19 32 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 40:20.0 + 01:25
20 16 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 40:20.2 + 01:25
21 10 George Grey 1979 Canada 40:20.6 + 01:26
22 25 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 40:24.7 + 01:30
23 42 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 40:26.3 + 01:31
24 28 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 40:31.7 + 01:37
25 14 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 40:34.8 + 01:40
26 30 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 40:37.3 + 01:42
27 12 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 40:41.8 + 01:47
27 29 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 40:41.8 + 01:47
29 45 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 40:55.1 + 02:00
30 24 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 41:01.0 + 02:06
31 17 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 41:01.7 + 02:07
32 20 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 41:04.6 + 02:10
33 8 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 41:15.5 + 02:21
34 47 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 41:17.5 + 02:23
35 4 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 41:17.8 + 02:23
36 6 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 41:19.4 + 02:25
37 40 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 41:23.1 + 02:28
38 49 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 41:26.5 + 02:32
39 33 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 41:38.0 + 02:43
40 1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 41:49.2 + 02:54
41 19 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 41:51.3 + 02:56
42 58 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 42:03.1 + 03:08
43 23 Alexander Kuznetsov 1982 Russia 42:05.4 + 03:11
44 53 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 42:06.8 + 03:12
45 27 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 42:11.5 + 03:17
46 51 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 42:19.9 + 03:25
47 3 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 42:25.2 + 03:30
48 55 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 42:33.3 + 03:38
49 57 James Southam 1978 USA 42:37.8 + 03:43
50 7 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 42:40.7 + 03:46
51 60 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 42:45.5 + 03:51
52 62 Chris Cook 1980 USA 42:49.7 + 03:55
53 56 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 42:55.6 + 04:01
54 52 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 43:00.0 + 04:05
55 54 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 43:02.9 + 04:08
56 64 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 43:15.6 + 04:21
57 5 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 43:26.6 + 04:32
58 18 David Hofer 1983 Italy 43:37.0 + 04:42
59 31 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 43:38.7 + 04:44
60 2 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 43:46.2 + 04:51
61 59 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 43:50.9 + 04:56
62 63 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 44:01.2 + 05:06
63 68 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 44:25.6 + 05:31
64 61 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 44:27.8 + 05:33
65 74 Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark 44:56.4 + 06:02
66 69 Xu Wenlong 1987 China 44:58.4 + 06:04
67 66 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 45:35.0 + 06:40
68 70 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 45:35.3 + 06:40
69 71 Arvis Liepins 1990 Latvia 46:15.5 + 07:21
70 67 Andrew Mock 1982 Australia 46:32.4 + 07:38
71 73 Asgar Fischer Mølgaard 1983 Denmark 47:30.3 + 08:35
72 72 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 49:20.7 + 10:26
73 65 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 50:29.1 + 11:34
DNQ - Jun-Gil Lee 1985 South Korea
DNQ - Artim Rojin 1986 Kyrgyzstan
DNQ - Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia
DNQ - Ulrich Ghisler 1967 Denmark
DNQ - Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia
DNQ - Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania
DNQ - Simon James Platt 1989 Great Britain
DNQ - Daniel Kuzmin 1978 Israel
DNQ - Lyuben Velichkov 1990 Bulgaria
DNQ - Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia
DNQ - Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
DNQ - Chris Darlington 1982 Australia
DNQ - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
DNQ - Kari Peters 1985 Luxembourg
DNQ - Alexis Gkounko 1975 Greece
DNQ - Argam Grigoryan 1990 Armenia
DNQ - Ömer Yusufuoglu 1990 Turkey
DNQ - Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran
DNQ - Tadevos Poghosyan 1993 Armenia
DNQ - Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium
DNQ - Nat Anglem 1973 New Zealand
DNQ - Seyed Motjaba Mirhashemi 1966 Iran
DNQ - Tumur Dorjgotov 1989 Mongolia
DNQ - Stephan Langer 1976 Belgium
DNQ - Georgios Nakas 1978 Greece
DNQ - Sebahattin Oglago 1984 Turkey
DNQ - Carlos Lannes 1979 Argentina
DNQ - Dimitiros Kappas 1989 Greece
DNQ - Athanassios Barbagiannis 1987 Greece
DNQ - Khurelbataar Khash Erdene 1983 Mongolia
DNQ - Tucker Murphy 1981 Bermuda
DNQ - Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary
DNQ - Hossein Savehshemsaki 1983 Iran
DNQ - Mate Palfy 1988 Hungary
DNQ - Dachhiri Sherpa 1969 Nepal
DNQ - Iain Ballentine 1978 Ireland
DNQ - Sean Huggins-Chan 1970 Trinidad & Tobago
DNQ - Roberto Carcelen 1970 Peru
DNQ - Danny Silva 1973 Portugal
DNQ - Tashi Lundup 1984 India
DNQ - Philip Boit 1971 Kenya
DNQ - Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil
DNQ - Angchok Dorji 1984 India
DNQ - Conor Brian McLaughlin 1978 Ireland
DNQ - Cesar Baena 1986 Venezuela
DNQ - Alexander Standen 1990 Great Britain
DNF 26 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland
DNF 75 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia
What VM 2009
Discipline 15 km C
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Friday 20.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009