Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
2 8 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
3 14 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
4 6 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
5 17 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
6 12 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden
7 24 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia
8 4 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway
9 3 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
10 16 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
11 2 Torin Koos 1980 USA
12 21 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
13 11 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway
14 13 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
15 15 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland
16 29 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia
17 9 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
18 10 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
19 25 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada
20 28 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
21 5 Kent-Ove Clausen 1985 Norway
22 7 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
23 18 Philip Widmer 1983 Canada
24 22 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
25 30 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
26 19 Sean Crooks 1983 Canada
27 20 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
28 23 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
29 26 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA
30 27 Chris Cook 1980 USA
31 - Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
32 - Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany
33 - Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania
34 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
35 - Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
36 - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia
37 - Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan
38 - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
39 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
40 - Kris Freeman 1980 USA
41 - Roddy Darragon 1983 France
42 - Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada
43 - David Hofer 1983 Italy
44 - Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland
45 - Mike Hinckley 1986 USA
46 - Paul Murray 1977 Australia
47 - Kit Richmond 1983 USA
48 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada
49 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
50 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia
51 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan
52 - Harry Seaton 1987 Canada
53 - Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania
54 - Michael Somppi 1988 Canada
55 - Ian Murray 1978 Canada
56 - Joey Burton 1990 Canada
57 - Mike Argue 1980 Canada
58 - Skeets Morel 1983 Canada
59 - Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway
60 - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
61 - Beejan Kangarloo 1985 Iran
62 - Gerard Garnier 1989 Canada
63 - Michael Sinnott 1985 USA
64 - Oliver Kraas 1975 South Africa
65 - Ole-Marius Bach 1988 Norway
66 - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
67 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain
68 - Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada
69 - Brian Gregg 1984 USA
70 - Reese Hanneman 1989 USA
DNS - Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway
DNS - Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
DNS - Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint C
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 6.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010