Sign in Sign up

Sóchi

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 46:17.7 46:17
2 7 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 46:36.9 + 19
3 18 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 46:37.6 + 19
4 4 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 46:38.0 + 20
5 8 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 46:47.5 + 29
6 3 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 46:49.2 + 31
7 6 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 46:55.0 + 37
8 9 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 47:03.0 + 45
9 21 Olga Mikhailova 1981 Russia 47:15.7 + 57
10 26 Natalia Zhukova 1992 Russia 47:17.3 + 59
11 23 Aurore Jean 1985 France 47:22.3 + 01:04
12 12 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 47:25.5 + 01:07
13 15 Mariya Guschina 1989 Russia 47:26.1 + 01:08
14 50 Tetyana Antypenko 1981 Ukraine 47:34.5 + 01:16
15 10 Ailja Iksanova 1984 Russia 47:39.2 + 01:21
16 13 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 47:40.9 + 01:23
17 34 Yulia Tikhonova 1986 Belarus 47:44.0 + 01:26
18 41 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 47:48.0 + 01:30
19 5 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 47:48.4 + 01:30
20 19 Polina Kalsina 1989 Russia 47:48.6 + 01:30
21 17 Olga Sementina 1985 Russia 47:51.4 + 01:33
22 33 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 47:53.3 + 01:35
23 28 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 48:00.1 + 01:42
24 25 Sadie Bjornsen 1989 USA 48:04.1 + 01:46
25 46 Anna Belaia 1987 Russia 48:14.1 + 01:56
26 14 Jessica Diggins 1991 USA 48:17.5 + 01:59
27 38 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 48:19.6 + 02:01
28 47 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine 48:27.8 + 02:10
29 44 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 48:28.3 + 02:10
30 39 Marika Sundin 1991 Sweden 48:29.2 + 02:11
31 20 Ekaterina Khramtsova 1991 Russia 48:31.4 + 02:13
32 37 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 48:45.2 + 02:27
33 43 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 48:45.2 + 02:27
34 36 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 48:50.8 + 02:33
35 40 Jennie Öberg 1989 Sweden 49:04.8 + 02:47
36 52 Hongxue Li 1984 China 49:09.6 + 02:51
37 42 Ida Sargent 1988 USA 49:19.9 + 03:02
38 16 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 49:33.5 + 03:15
39 24 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 49:40.5 + 03:22
40 31 Anna Nechaevskaya 1991 Russia 49:47.6 + 03:29
41 11 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 49:57.7 + 03:39
42 30 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden 50:02.0 + 03:44
43 29 Maria Gräfnings 1985 Sweden 50:23.2 + 04:05
44 35 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 50:34.7 + 04:16
45 55 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 50:48.2 + 04:30
46 22 Alenka Cebasek 1989 Slovenia 50:54.3 + 04:36
47 48 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 51:28.2 + 05:10
48 51 Timea Lorincz 1992 Romania 53:19.6 + 07:01
49 56 Liping Guo 1988 China 54:10.2 + 07:52
50 53 Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia 54:49.1 + 08:31
51 54 Ingrida Musteikiene 1993 Lithuania 55:16.5 + 08:58
DNS 27 Anastasia Slonova 1991 Kazakhstan
DNS 32 Elena Soboleva 1992 Russia
DNS 45 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia
DNS 49 Mari Eide 1989 Norway
DNF 1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Host Sóchi
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 2.Feb 2013
Calendar 2012/2013