Sign in Sign up

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 40:55.3 40:55
2 6 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 40:57.0 + 01
3 1 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 41:03.3 + 08
4 3 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 41:16.8 + 21
5 9 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 41:39.5 + 44
6 10 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 42:19.2 + 01:23
7 8 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 42:25.3 + 01:30
8 14 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 42:25.9 + 01:30
9 7 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 42:30.6 + 01:35
10 19 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 42:34.4 + 01:39
11 44 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 42:34.5 + 01:39
12 15 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 42:46.6 + 01:51
13 4 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 42:49.2 + 01:53
14 22 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 42:51.4 + 01:56
15 38 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 42:52.3 + 01:57
16 24 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 42:53.5 + 01:58
17 18 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 42:59.7 + 02:04
18 20 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 43:05.4 + 02:10
19 5 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 43:12.4 + 02:17
20 37 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 43:18.7 + 02:23
21 13 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 43:22.9 + 02:27
22 35 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 43:23.2 + 02:27
23 12 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 43:30.2 + 02:34
24 32 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 43:32.4 + 02:37
25 58 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 43:32.9 + 02:37
26 34 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 43:35.1 + 02:39
27 23 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 43:37.4 + 02:42
28 21 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 43:47.7 + 02:52
29 68 Hongxue Li 1984 China 43:48.5 + 02:53
30 28 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 43:49.9 + 02:54
31 45 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 43:51.3 + 02:56
32 43 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 43:59.0 + 03:03
33 30 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 44:04.8 + 03:09
34 29 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 44:15.6 + 03:20
35 27 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 44:22.0 + 03:26
36 25 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 44:24.4 + 03:29
37 53 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 44:25.9 + 03:30
38 51 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 44:32.0 + 03:36
39 40 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 44:32.7 + 03:37
40 42 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 44:39.5 + 03:44
41 46 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 45:13.5 + 04:18
42 36 Cecile Storti 1983 France 45:13.9 + 04:18
43 67 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 45:15.2 + 04:19
44 54 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 45:18.8 + 04:23
45 41 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 45:32.9 + 04:37
46 63 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 45:33.8 + 04:38
47 59 Shayla Swanson 1982 Canada 45:39.2 + 04:43
48 47 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 45:55.2 + 04:59
49 57 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 46:00.5 + 05:05
50 49 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 46:01.8 + 05:06
51 52 Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine 46:18.9 + 05:23
52 39 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 46:28.1 + 05:32
53 55 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 46:28.3 + 05:33
54 62 Nastassia Kinnunen 1985 Belarus 46:47.4 + 05:52
55 50 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 46:55.8 + 06:00
56 69 Xin Li 1992 China 47:18.0 + 06:22
57 64 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 47:30.0 + 06:34
58 56 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA 47:35.3 + 06:40
59 65 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 47:48.7 + 06:53
60 48 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 49:13.2 + 08:17
61 70 Fiona-Elizabeth Hughes 1990 Great Britain LPD + -41:04
62 73 Olga Reshetkova 1982 Kyrgyzstan LPD + -41:04
63 66 Monika Gyorgy 1982 Romania LPD + -41:04
64 61 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria LPD + -41:04
65 71 Sarah Young 1989 Great Britain LPD + -41:04
66 75 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Brazil LPD + -41:04
67 77 Julia Zamyatina 1985 Kyrgyzstan LPD + -41:04
68 76 Otgontsetseg Chinbat 1991 Mongolia LPD + -41:04
69 74 Maria Danou 1990 Greece LPD + -41:04
DSQ 26 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 43:49.4
DNS 11 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany
DNS 33 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden
DNF 16 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany
DNF 17 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria
DNF 31 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland
DNF 60 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey
DNF 72 Dandan Man 1989 China

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 21.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009