Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 72 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 34:08.0 34:08.
2 68 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 34:13.1 + 05
3 77 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 34:19.9 + 11
4 57 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 34:23.0 + 15
5 75 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 34:30.4 + 22
6 79 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 34:31.2 + 23
7 60 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 34:33.0 + 25
8 41 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 34:39.0 + 31
9 37 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 34:41.6 + 33
10 63 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 34:47.7 + 39
11 76 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 34:50.5 + 42
12 46 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 34:57.3 + 49
13 67 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 34:58.9 + 50
14 65 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 34:59.8 + 51
15 74 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 35:00.7 + 52
16 53 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 35:03.3 + 55
17 43 George Grey 1979 Canada 35:04.0 + 56
18 50 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 35:05.9 + 57
19 54 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 35:15.8 + 01:07
20 61 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 35:17.2 + 01:09
21 64 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 35:19.0 + 01:11
22 58 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 35:20.7 + 01:12
23 71 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 35:24.8 + 01:16
24 45 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 35:25.1 + 01:17
25 49 David Hofer 1983 Italy 35:28.9 + 01:20
26 70 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 35:29.1 + 01:21
27 59 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 35:29.4 + 01:21
28 48 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 35:35.5 + 01:27
29 18 Matthew Edward Liebsch 1983 USA 35:35.6 + 01:27
30 42 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 35:36.9 + 01:28
31 47 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 35:42.5 + 01:34
32 16 Gordon Jewett 1978 Canada 35:43.6 + 01:35
33 26 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 35:43.8 + 01:35
34 20 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 35:44.8 + 01:36
35 33 James Southam 1978 USA 35:48.0 + 01:40
36 44 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 35:54.2 + 01:46
37 56 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 35:56.3 + 01:48
38 51 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 36:00.1 + 01:52
39 11 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA 36:05.5 + 01:57
40 30 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 36:12.1 + 02:04
41 19 Bryan Cook 1983 USA 36:13.1 + 02:05
42 24 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 36:13.9 + 02:05
43 31 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 36:14.0 + 02:06
44 32 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 36:15.4 + 02:07
45 55 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 36:16.5 + 02:08
46 36 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 36:20.9 + 02:12
47 66 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 36:27.0 + 02:19
48 38 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 36:32.5 + 02:24
49 73 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 36:36.0 + 02:28
50 14 Brenton Knight 1984 USA 36:38.2 + 02:30
51 34 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada 36:49.0 + 02:41
52 27 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 36:50.4 + 02:42
53 35 Ole-Marius Bach 1988 Norway 36:52.1 + 02:44
54 78 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 36:52.2 + 02:44
55 23 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 36:52.7 + 02:44
56 22 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 36:54.1 + 02:46
57 12 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 36:54.2 + 02:46
58 40 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 36:56.6 + 02:48
59 17 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 36:57.4 + 02:49
60 10 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 36:58.7 + 02:50
61 39 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 37:02.6 + 02:54
62 62 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 37:04.8 + 02:56
63 21 Brian McKeever 1979 Canada 37:09.8 + 03:01
64 25 Robin McKeever 1973 Canada 37:20.5 + 03:12
65 69 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 37:20.7 + 03:12
66 28 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 37:27.7 + 03:19
67 52 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 37:41.2 + 03:33
68 15 Brian Gregg 1984 USA 37:42.9 + 03:34
69 29 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 37:43.8 + 03:35
70 6 Erik Carleton 1978 Canada 37:57.2 + 03:49
71 9 Kit Richmond 1983 USA 38:16.8 + 04:08
72 8 Philip Wood 1985 Canada 38:27.7 + 04:19
73 5 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 38:41.1 + 04:33
74 13 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:58.6 + 04:50
75 4 Curtis Merry 1989 Canada 39:11.8 + 05:03
76 7 Jeff Ellis 1978 Canada 39:18.2 + 05:10
77 3 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand 40:35.7 + 06:27
78 2 Chris Darlington 1982 Australia 40:50.1 + 06:42
DNS 1 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Friday 5.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010