Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:55:19.9 1:55:19.9
1 -2 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:55:19.9 1:55:19.9
1 -3 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:55:19.9 1:55:19.9
1 -4 Lars Håland 1962 Sweden 1:55:19.9 1:55:19.9
2 -1 Alexander Worobjov 1969 Russia 1:56:50.5 + 01:30.6
2 -2 Igor Badamchin 1966 Russia 1:56:50.5 + 01:30.6
2 -3 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:56:50.5 + 01:30.6
2 -4 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:56:50.5 + 01:30.6
3 -1 Mika Kuusisto 1967 Finland 1:57:39.3 + 02:19.4
3 -2 Juha Hauta-Aho 1970 Finland 1:57:39.3 + 02:19.4
3 -3 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:57:39.3 + 02:19.4
3 -4 Heikki Alakärppä 1965 Finland 1:57:39.3 + 02:19.4
4 -1 Walter Kuss 1965 Germany 1:58:01.5 + 02:41.6
4 -2 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:58:01.5 + 02:41.6
4 -3 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:58:01.5 + 02:41.6
4 -4 Torald Rein 1968 Germany 1:58:01.5 + 02:41.6
5 -1 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:58:08.2 + 02:48.3
5 -2 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:58:08.2 + 02:48.3
5 -3 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:58:08.2 + 02:48.3
5 -4 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:58:08.2 + 02:48.3
6 -1 Nikolai Ivanov 1971 Kazakhstan 1:58:34.0 + 03:14.1
6 -2 Samat Musin 1973 Kazakhstan 1:58:34.0 + 03:14.1
6 -3 Andrei Nevzorov 1966 Kazakhstan 1:58:34.0 + 03:14.1
6 -4 Vladimir Smirnov 1964 Kazakhstan 1:58:34.0 + 03:14.1
7 -1 Wladimir Jurin 1968 Russia 1:58:39.6 + 03:19.7
7 -2 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:58:39.6 + 03:19.7
7 -3 Alexander Karatschewskij - Russia 1:58:39.6 + 03:19.7
7 -4 Peter Schlickenrieder 1970 Germany 1:58:39.6 + 03:19.7
8 -1 Sigurd Brørs 1968 Norway 1:58:51.2 + 03:31.3
8 -2 Frode Lillefjell 1969 Norway 1:58:51.2 + 03:31.3
8 -3 Egil Kristiansen 1966 Norway 1:58:51.2 + 03:31.3
8 -4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:58:51.2 + 03:31.3
9 -1 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:59:11.1 + 03:51.2
9 -2 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:59:11.1 + 03:51.2
9 -3 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:59:11.1 + 03:51.2
9 -4 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy 1:59:11.1 + 03:51.2
10 -1 Silvano Barco 1963 Italy 1:59:52.5 + 04:32.6
10 -2 Gaudenzio Godioz 1968 Italy 1:59:52.5 + 04:32.6
10 -3 Mikael Isaksson 1964 Sweden 1:59:52.5 + 04:32.6
10 -4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:59:52.5 + 04:32.6
11 -1 Leif Häggman 1965 Finland 2:01:00.8 + 05:40.9
11 -2 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 2:01:00.8 + 05:40.9
11 -3 Lasse Pylväs 1972 Finland 2:01:00.8 + 05:40.9
11 -4 Janko Neuber 1971 Germany 2:01:00.8 + 05:40.9
12 -1 Radim Nyc 1966 Czech Republic 2:01:52.5 + 06:32.6
12 -2 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 2:01:52.5 + 06:32.6
12 -3 Pavel Benc 1963 Czech Republic 2:01:52.5 + 06:32.6
12 -4 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 2:01:52.5 + 06:32.6
13 -1 Yves Bilodeau 1962 Canada 2:04:52.3 + 09:32.4
13 -2 Dany Bouchard 1967 Canada 2:04:52.3 + 09:32.4
13 -3 Donald Farley 1970 Canada 2:04:52.3 + 09:32.4
13 -4 Chris Blanchard 1971 Canada 2:04:52.3 + 09:32.4
14 -1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 2:06:06.9 + 10:47.0
14 -2 Elmo Kassin 1969 Estonia 2:06:06.9 + 10:47.0
14 -3 Taivo Kuus 1969 Estonia 2:06:06.9 + 10:47.0
14 -4 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 2:06:06.9 + 10:47.0
15 -1 David Belam 1968 Great Britain 2:12:18.6 + 16:58.7
15 -2 John Read 1961 Great Britain 2:12:18.6 + 16:58.7
15 -3 Ed Nicoll 1964 Great Britain 2:12:18.6 + 16:58.7
15 -4 Mark Palmer 1969 Great Britain 2:12:18.6 + 16:58.7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 5.Mar 1993
Calendar 1992/1993