Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 5 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:58.4 28:58.4
2 14 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 29:12.8 + 14.4
3 36 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 29:26.6 + 28.2
4 2 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:28.1 + 29.7
5 22 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 29:28.5 + 30.1
6 1 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 29:29.0 + 30.6
7 4 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:30.2 + 31.8
8 32 Virginia De Martin Topranin 1987 Italy 29:35.9 + 37.5
9 19 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:42.8 + 44.4
10 7 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:49.8 + 51.4
11 9 Mariya Guschina 1989 Russia 29:54.0 + 55.6
12 21 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 29:59.4 + 01:01.0
13 37 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 30:07.5 + 01:09.1
14 11 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:09.6 + 01:11.2
15 8 Ailja Iksanova 1984 Russia 30:10.7 + 01:12.3
16 16 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 30:17.1 + 01:18.7
17 27 Debora Agreiter 1991 Italy 30:21.1 + 01:22.7
18 26 Yulia Tikhonova 1986 Belarus 30:23.9 + 01:25.5
19 10 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany 30:27.7 + 01:29.3
20 25 Ragnhild Haga 1991 Norway 30:28.0 + 01:29.6
21 28 Anastasia Slonova 1991 Kazakhstan 30:28.5 + 01:30.1
22 24 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 30:31.7 + 01:33.3
23 20 Larisa Ryasina 1987 Russia 30:31.8 + 01:33.4
24 50 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 30:32.9 + 01:34.5
25 30 Sadie Bjornsen 1989 USA 30:39.6 + 01:41.2
26 51 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 30:45.0 + 01:46.6
27 17 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 30:47.6 + 01:49.2
28 34 Celia Aymonier 1991 France 30:48.4 + 01:50.0
29 23 Aurore Jean 1985 France 30:50.8 + 01:52.4
30 3 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 30:52.2 + 01:53.8
31 44 Ida Sargent 1988 USA 30:57.6 + 01:59.2
32 13 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 31:01.1 + 02:02.7
33 18 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 31:06.3 + 02:07.9
34 33 Maria Gräfnings 1985 Sweden 31:17.8 + 02:19.4
35 38 Rosie Brennan 1988 USA 31:31.8 + 02:33.4
36 54 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 31:37.4 + 02:39.0
37 15 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 31:40.0 + 02:41.6
38 53 Brittany Webster 1987 Canada 31:40.6 + 02:42.2
39 42 Yuki Kobayashi 1987 Japan 31:41.2 + 02:42.8
40 46 Bettina Gruber 1985 Switzerland 31:43.9 + 02:45.5
41 35 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 31:55.3 + 02:56.9
42 29 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 31:55.8 + 02:57.4
43 47 Sophie Caldwell 1990 USA 31:59.0 + 03:00.6
44 52 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine 31:59.8 + 03:01.4
45 49 Michiko Kashiwabara 1991 Japan 32:39.5 + 03:41.1
46 64 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Canada 32:42.8 + 03:44.4
47 39 Chelsea Holmes 1987 USA 32:47.1 + 03:48.7
48 43 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Canada 32:50.3 + 03:51.9
49 41 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 32:50.8 + 03:52.4
50 40 Caitlin Patterson 1990 USA 32:51.7 + 03:53.3
51 62 Frederique Vezina 1994 Canada 33:00.9 + 04:02.5
52 66 Julia Ransom 1993 Canada 33:09.7 + 04:11.3
53 45 Elin Mohlin 1991 Sweden 33:23.2 + 04:24.8
54 60 Annika Hicks 1991 Canada 33:31.3 + 04:32.9
55 58 Amanda Ammar 1986 Canada 33:31.8 + 04:33.4
56 59 Kate Brennan 1987 Canada 33:39.6 + 04:41.2
57 61 Dahria Beatty 1994 Canada 34:05.3 + 05:06.9
58 57 Alana Thomas 1988 Canada 34:32.0 + 05:33.6
59 48 Alysson Marshall 1988 Canada 34:47.5 + 05:49.1
60 56 Zoe Roy 1987 Canada 35:38.1 + 06:39.7
61 63 Marlis Kromm 1990 Canada 36:01.7 + 07:03.3
62 65 Heidi Widmer 1991 Switzerland 38:16.0 + 09:17.6
DNS 12 Jessica Diggins 1991 USA
DNS 31 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy
DNS 6 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA
DNF 55 Martina Chrastkova 1985 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C Mass Start
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 13.Dec 2012
Calendar 2012/2013