Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Trondheim

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Vegard Ulvang 1963 Norway 1:40:06.3 1:40:06.3
1 1-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:40:06.3 1:40:06.3
1 1-3 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:40:06.3 1:40:06.3
1 1-4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:40:06.3 1:40:06.3
2 3-1 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:40:06.9 + 00.6
2 3-2 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy 1:40:06.9 + 00.6
2 3-3 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:40:06.9 + 00.6
2 3-4 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:40:06.9 + 00.6
3 4-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:40:11.5 + 05.2
3 4-2 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:40:11.5 + 05.2
3 4-3 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:40:11.5 + 05.2
3 4-4 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:40:11.5 + 05.2
4 2-1 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:40:45.4 + 39.1
4 2-2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:40:45.4 + 39.1
4 2-3 Jukka Hartonen 1969 Finland 1:40:45.4 + 39.1
4 2-4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:40:45.4 + 39.1
5 5-1 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:41:37.0 + 01:30.7
5 5-2 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 1:41:37.0 + 01:30.7
5 5-3 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:41:37.0 + 01:30.7
5 5-4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:41:37.0 + 01:30.7
6 6-1 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:41:54.7 + 01:48.4
6 6-2 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:41:54.7 + 01:48.4
6 6-3 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:41:54.7 + 01:48.4
6 6-4 Peter Schlickenrieder 1970 Germany 1:41:54.7 + 01:48.4
7 13-1 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:42:29.4 + 02:23.1
7 13-2 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:42:29.4 + 02:23.1
7 13-3 Sigurd Brørs 1968 Norway 1:42:29.4 + 02:23.1
7 13-4 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:42:29.4 + 02:23.1
8 7-1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:42:36.7 + 02:30.4
8 7-2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:42:36.7 + 02:30.4
8 7-3 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 1:42:36.7 + 02:30.4
8 7-4 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 1:42:36.7 + 02:30.4
9 16-1 Terje Langli 1965 Norway 1:42:38.0 + 02:31.7
9 16-2 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:42:38.0 + 02:31.7
9 16-3 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:42:38.0 + 02:31.7
9 16-4 Egil Kristiansen 1966 Norway 1:42:38.0 + 02:31.7
10 14-1 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:43:18.0 + 03:11.7
10 14-2 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 1:43:18.0 + 03:11.7
10 14-3 Staffan Larsson 1970 Sweden 1:43:18.0 + 03:11.7
10 14-4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:43:18.0 + 03:11.7
11 15-1 Gaudenzio Godioz 1968 Italy 1:43:40.6 + 03:34.3
11 15-2 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:43:40.6 + 03:34.3
11 15-3 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:43:40.6 + 03:34.3
11 15-4 Maurizio Pozzi 1970 Italy 1:43:40.6 + 03:34.3
12 21-1 Tore Olsen 1970 Norway 1:44:03.8 + 03:57.5
12 21-2 Øystein Rønbeck 1970 Norway 1:44:03.8 + 03:57.5
12 21-3 Bjørn Anders Kroken 1968 Norway 1:44:03.8 + 03:57.5
12 21-4 Karl Gunnar Skjønsfjell 1972 Norway 1:44:03.8 + 03:57.5
13 17-1 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:44:06.0 + 03:59.7
13 17-2 Øyvind Mobakken 1966 Norway 1:44:06.0 + 03:59.7
13 17-3 Terje Smevold 1966 Norway 1:44:06.0 + 03:59.7
13 17-4 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 1:44:06.0 + 03:59.7
14 11-1 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:44:26.2 + 04:19.9
14 11-2 Vit Fousek 1972 Czech Republic 1:44:26.2 + 04:19.9
14 11-3 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:44:26.2 + 04:19.9
14 11-4 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 1:44:26.2 + 04:19.9
15 8-1 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:46:14.1 + 06:07.8
15 8-2 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:46:14.1 + 06:07.8
15 8-3 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:46:14.1 + 06:07.8
15 8-4 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:46:14.1 + 06:07.8
16 9-1 Stephane Azambre 1969 France 1:46:32.2 + 06:25.9
16 9-2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:46:32.2 + 06:25.9
16 9-3 Herve Balland 1964 France 1:46:32.2 + 06:25.9
16 9-4 Philippe Sanchez 1969 France 1:46:32.2 + 06:25.9
17 10-1 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:46:40.9 + 06:34.6
17 10-2 Jeremias Wigger 1965 Switzerland 1:46:40.9 + 06:34.6
17 10-3 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 1:46:40.9 + 06:34.6
17 10-4 Men Rauch 1973 Switzerland 1:46:40.9 + 06:34.6
18 20-1 Øyvind Skaanes 1968 Norway 1:48:15.8 + 08:09.5
18 20-2 Ove Erik Tronvoll 1972 Norway 1:48:15.8 + 08:09.5
18 20-3 Ola Rygg 1975 Norway 1:48:15.8 + 08:09.5
18 20-4 Hasse Benberg - Norway 1:48:15.8 + 08:09.5
19 12-1 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:51:41.3 + 11:35.0
19 12-2 Krzysztof Wanczyk 1971 Poland 1:51:41.3 + 11:35.0
19 12-3 Marcin Roszkowski 1976 Poland 1:51:41.3 + 11:35.0
19 12-4 Wieslaw Cempa 1970 Poland 1:51:41.3 + 11:35.0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 25.Feb 1996
Calendar 1995/1996