Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Kiruna

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:51:19.6 1:51:19.6
1 -2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:51:19.6 1:51:19.6
1 -3 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:51:19.6 1:51:19.6
1 -4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:51:19.6 1:51:19.6
2 -1 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:51:59.4 + 39.8
2 -2 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:51:59.4 + 39.8
2 -3 Sergio Piller 1969 Italy 1:51:59.4 + 39.8
2 -4 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:51:59.4 + 39.8
3 -1 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:52:22.2 + 01:02.6
3 -2 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:52:22.2 + 01:02.6
3 -3 Vegard Ulvang 1963 Norway 1:52:22.2 + 01:02.6
3 -4 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:52:22.2 + 01:02.6
4 -1 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:52:25.7 + 01:06.1
4 -2 Daniel Gideonsson 1973 Sweden 1:52:25.7 + 01:06.1
4 -3 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 1:52:25.7 + 01:06.1
4 -4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:52:25.7 + 01:06.1
5 -1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:52:31.8 + 01:12.2
5 -2 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:52:31.8 + 01:12.2
5 -3 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:52:31.8 + 01:12.2
5 -4 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:52:31.8 + 01:12.2
6 -1 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:53:28.8 + 02:09.2
6 -2 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:53:28.8 + 02:09.2
6 -3 Jukka Hartonen 1969 Finland 1:53:28.8 + 02:09.2
6 -4 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 1:53:28.8 + 02:09.2
7 -1 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:53:29.5 + 02:09.9
7 -2 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:53:29.5 + 02:09.9
7 -3 Janko Neuber 1971 Germany 1:53:29.5 + 02:09.9
7 -4 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:53:29.5 + 02:09.9
8 -1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:53:35.4 + 02:15.8
8 -2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:53:35.4 + 02:15.8
8 -3 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 1:53:35.4 + 02:15.8
8 -4 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 1:53:35.4 + 02:15.8
9 -1 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 1:54:02.3 + 02:42.7
9 -2 Grigorij Goutnikov 1974 Russia 1:54:02.3 + 02:42.7
9 -3 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:54:02.3 + 02:42.7
9 -4 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:54:02.3 + 02:42.7
10 -1 Sergio Piller 1969 Italy 1:54:03.4 + 02:43.8
10 -2 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:54:03.4 + 02:43.8
10 -3 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:54:03.4 + 02:43.8
10 -4 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy 1:54:03.4 + 02:43.8
11 -1 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:54:36.8 + 03:17.2
11 -2 Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 1:54:36.8 + 03:17.2
11 -3 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:54:36.8 + 03:17.2
11 -4 Josef Kucera 1971 Czech Republic 1:54:36.8 + 03:17.2
12 -1 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:55:24.6 + 04:05.0
12 -2 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:55:24.6 + 04:05.0
12 -3 Egil Kristiansen 1966 Norway 1:55:24.6 + 04:05.0
12 -4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:55:24.6 + 04:05.0
13 -1 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:55:45.0 + 04:25.4
13 -2 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:55:45.0 + 04:25.4
13 -3 Kazutoshi Nagahama 1969 Japan 1:55:45.0 + 04:25.4
13 -4 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:55:45.0 + 04:25.4
14 -1 Andrey Schlyundikov 1975 Russia 1:56:02.4 + 04:42.8
14 -2 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:56:02.4 + 04:42.8
14 -3 Maxim Pitchouguine 1974 Russia 1:56:02.4 + 04:42.8
14 -4 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 1:56:02.4 + 04:42.8
15 -1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:56:37.3 + 05:17.7
15 -2 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 1:56:37.3 + 05:17.7
15 -3 Elmo Kassin 1969 Estonia 1:56:37.3 + 05:17.7
15 -4 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:56:37.3 + 05:17.7
16 -1 Urban Lindgren 1973 Sweden 1:56:42.6 + 05:23.0
16 -2 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:56:42.6 + 05:23.0
16 -3 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 1:56:42.6 + 05:23.0
16 -4 Lars Törmä 1968 Sweden 1:56:42.6 + 05:23.0
17 -1 Staffan Larsson 1970 Sweden 1:57:04.9 + 05:45.3
17 -2 Thomas Andersson 1967 Sweden 1:57:04.9 + 05:45.3
17 -3 Nicklas Jacobsson 1976 Sweden 1:57:04.9 + 05:45.3
17 -4 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 1:57:04.9 + 05:45.3
18 -1 Peter Göransson 1969 Sweden 1:57:09.2 + 05:49.6
18 -2 Marcus Sonnefeldt 1971 Sweden 1:57:09.2 + 05:49.6
18 -3 Fredrik Malmgren 1973 Sweden 1:57:09.2 + 05:49.6
18 -4 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 1:57:09.2 + 05:49.6
19 -1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:57:14.7 + 05:55.1
19 -2 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:57:14.7 + 05:55.1
19 -3 Michal Jurco 1972 Slovakia 1:57:14.7 + 05:55.1
19 -4 Andrej Paricka 1975 Slovakia 1:57:14.7 + 05:55.1
20 -1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:57:44.2 + 06:24.6
20 -2 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 1:57:44.2 + 06:24.6
20 -3 Viatscheslav Plaksunov 1968 Belarus 1:57:44.2 + 06:24.6
20 -4 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:57:44.2 + 06:24.6
21 -1 Vladimir Bortsov 1974 Kazakhstan 1:59:11.1 + 07:51.5
21 -2 Konstantin Bratoshov 1975 Kazakhstan 1:59:11.1 + 07:51.5
21 -3 Vitaly Lilitchenko 1976 Kazakhstan 1:59:11.1 + 07:51.5
21 -4 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 1:59:11.1 + 07:51.5
22 -1 Joze Petkovsek 1976 Slovenia 1:59:30.8 + 08:11.2
22 -2 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:59:30.8 + 08:11.2
22 -3 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 1:59:30.8 + 08:11.2
22 -4 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 1:59:30.8 + 08:11.2
23 -1 Mikhailo Artyukhov 1971 Ukraine 2:02:10.9 + 10:51.3
23 -2 Byung Chul Park 1972 South Korea 2:02:10.9 + 10:51.3
23 -3 Alexandr Zarovnyi 1975 Ukraine 2:02:10.9 + 10:51.3
23 -4 Alexandr Uschkalenko 1964 Ukraine 2:02:10.9 + 10:51.3
24 -1 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 2:03:55.5 + 12:35.9
24 -2 Krzysztof Wanczyk 1971 Poland 2:03:55.5 + 12:35.9
24 -3 Marcin Roszkowski 1976 Poland 2:03:55.5 + 12:35.9
24 -4 Wieslaw Cempa 1970 Poland 2:03:55.5 + 12:35.9
25 -1 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 2:08:50.0 + 17:30.4
25 -2 Ryzard Labaj 1973 Poland 2:08:50.0 + 17:30.4
25 -3 Krzystof Kubiesa 1977 Poland 2:08:50.0 + 17:30.4
25 -4 Stanislaw Strama 1976 Poland 2:08:50.0 + 17:30.4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay C
Host Kiruna
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 24.Nov 1996
Calendar 1996/1997