Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:36:54.1 1:36:54.1
1 1-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:36:54.1 1:36:54.1
1 1-3 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:36:54.1 1:36:54.1
1 1-4 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:36:54.1 1:36:54.1
2 10-1 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:37:35.4 + 41.3
2 10-2 Øyvind Skaanes 1968 Norway 1:37:35.4 + 41.3
2 10-3 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 1:37:35.4 + 41.3
2 10-4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:37:35.4 + 41.3
3 5-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:38:28.1 + 01:34.0
3 5-2 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:38:28.1 + 01:34.0
3 5-3 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:38:28.1 + 01:34.0
3 5-4 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:38:28.1 + 01:34.0
4 2-1 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:40:20.0 + 03:25.9
4 2-2 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:40:20.0 + 03:25.9
4 2-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:40:20.0 + 03:25.9
4 2-4 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:40:20.0 + 03:25.9
5 3-1 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:40:20.1 + 03:26.0
5 3-2 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:40:20.1 + 03:26.0
5 3-3 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:40:20.1 + 03:26.0
5 3-4 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 1:40:20.1 + 03:26.0
6 12-1 Lars Håland 1962 Sweden 1:41:35.3 + 04:41.2
6 12-2 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:41:35.3 + 04:41.2
6 12-3 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 1:41:35.3 + 04:41.2
6 12-4 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 1:41:35.3 + 04:41.2
7 4-1 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:41:45.2 + 04:51.1
7 4-2 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:41:45.2 + 04:51.1
7 4-3 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 1:41:45.2 + 04:51.1
7 4-4 Maxim Pitchouguine 1974 Russia 1:41:45.2 + 04:51.1
8 16-1 Peter Göransson 1969 Sweden 1:43:13.0 + 06:18.9
8 16-2 Marcus Sonnefeldt 1971 Sweden 1:43:13.0 + 06:18.9
8 16-3 Daniel Gideonsson 1973 Sweden 1:43:13.0 + 06:18.9
8 16-4 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 1:43:13.0 + 06:18.9
9 8-1 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:43:16.5 + 06:22.4
9 8-2 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:43:16.5 + 06:22.4
9 8-3 Kazutoshi Nagahama 1969 Japan 1:43:16.5 + 06:22.4
9 8-4 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:43:16.5 + 06:22.4
10 21-1 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 1:43:22.1 + 06:28.0
10 21-2 Niklas Johansson 1970 Sweden 1:43:22.1 + 06:28.0
10 21-3 Staffan Larsson 1970 Sweden 1:43:22.1 + 06:28.0
10 21-4 Thomas Andersson 1967 Sweden 1:43:22.1 + 06:28.0
11 14-1 Grigorij Goutnikov 1974 Russia 1:43:29.2 + 06:35.1
11 14-2 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:43:29.2 + 06:35.1
11 14-3 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 1:43:29.2 + 06:35.1
11 14-4 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:43:29.2 + 06:35.1
12 7-1 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 1:44:59.6 + 08:05.5
12 7-2 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:44:59.6 + 08:05.5
12 7-3 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:44:59.6 + 08:05.5
12 7-4 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:44:59.6 + 08:05.5
13 9-1 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:45:00.2 + 08:06.1
13 9-2 Patrick Remy 1965 France 1:45:00.2 + 08:06.1
13 9-3 Philippe Sanchez 1969 France 1:45:00.2 + 08:06.1
13 9-4 Lilian Gaillard 1971 France 1:45:00.2 + 08:06.1
14 22-1 Sven-Eric Danielsson 1960 Sweden 1:45:55.0 + 09:00.9
14 22-2 Magnus Eriksson 1974 Sweden 1:45:55.0 + 09:00.9
14 22-3 Henrik Eriksson 1974 Sweden 1:45:55.0 + 09:00.9
14 22-4 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:45:55.0 + 09:00.9
15 23-1 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 1:46:58.3 + 10:04.2
15 23-2 Jan Åkerström 1969 Sweden 1:46:58.3 + 10:04.2
15 23-3 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 1:46:58.3 + 10:04.2
15 23-4 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:46:58.3 + 10:04.2
16 19-1 John Vikman 1972 Sweden 1:49:13.5 + 12:19.4
16 19-2 Veine Persson 1970 Sweden 1:49:13.5 + 12:19.4
16 19-3 Glenn Olsson 1976 Sweden 1:49:13.5 + 12:19.4
16 19-4 Erik Andersson - Sweden 1:49:13.5 + 12:19.4
17 6-1 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 1:50:40.5 + 13:46.4
17 6-2 Alexander Babenko 1980 Kazakhstan 1:50:40.5 + 13:46.4
17 6-3 Konstantin Bratoshov 1975 Kazakhstan 1:50:40.5 + 13:46.4
17 6-4 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 1:50:40.5 + 13:46.4
18 18-1 Magnus Jonsson 1977 Sweden 1:52:28.0 + 15:33.9
18 18-2 Niklas Östberg - Sweden 1:52:28.0 + 15:33.9
18 18-3 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 1:52:28.0 + 15:33.9
18 18-4 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden 1:52:28.0 + 15:33.9
19 17-1 Jan Norling 1972 Sweden 1:54:04.8 + 17:10.7
19 17-2 Martin Norling - Sweden 1:54:04.8 + 17:10.7
19 17-3 Eric Olsson 1973 Sweden 1:54:04.8 + 17:10.7
19 17-4 Jonas Eriksson 1974 Sweden 1:54:04.8 + 17:10.7
20 20-1 Rickard Andersson 1974 Sweden 1:56:33.9 + 19:39.8
20 20-2 Staffan Johansson - Sweden 1:56:33.9 + 19:39.8
20 20-3 Pekka Pohjola 1967 Sweden 1:56:33.9 + 19:39.8
20 20-4 Mikael Månsson - Sweden 1:56:33.9 + 19:39.8
DNF 15-1 Øyvind Mobakken 1966 Norway
DNF 15-2 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway
DNF 15-3 Vegard Ulvang 1963 Norway
DNF 15-4 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 9.Mar 1997
Calendar 1996/1997