Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Trondheim

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:37:06.1 1:37:06.1
1 1-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:37:06.1 1:37:06.1
1 1-3 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:37:06.1 1:37:06.1
1 1-4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:37:06.1 1:37:06.1
2 2-1 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:39:17.3 + 02:11.2
2 2-2 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:39:17.3 + 02:11.2
2 2-3 Jari Räsänen 1966 Finland 1:39:17.3 + 02:11.2
2 2-4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:39:17.3 + 02:11.2
3 3-1 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:39:56.9 + 02:50.8
3 3-2 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:39:56.9 + 02:50.8
3 3-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:39:56.9 + 02:50.8
3 3-4 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:39:56.9 + 02:50.8
4 6-1 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:39:57.1 + 02:51.0
4 6-2 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 1:39:57.1 + 02:51.0
4 6-3 Maxim Pitchouguine 1974 Russia 1:39:57.1 + 02:51.0
4 6-4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:39:57.1 + 02:51.0
5 4-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:40:43.1 + 03:37.0
5 4-2 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:40:43.1 + 03:37.0
5 4-3 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:40:43.1 + 03:37.0
5 4-4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:40:43.1 + 03:37.0
6 7-1 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 1:40:43.2 + 03:37.1
6 7-2 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:40:43.2 + 03:37.1
6 7-3 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:40:43.2 + 03:37.1
6 7-4 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:40:43.2 + 03:37.1
7 15-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:41:25.2 + 04:19.1
7 15-2 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:41:25.2 + 04:19.1
7 15-3 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 1:41:25.2 + 04:19.1
7 15-4 Viatscheslav Plaksunov 1968 Belarus 1:41:25.2 + 04:19.1
8 8-1 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:41:56.0 + 04:49.9
8 8-2 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:41:56.0 + 04:49.9
8 8-3 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 1:41:56.0 + 04:49.9
8 8-4 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:41:56.0 + 04:49.9
9 14-1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:42:25.1 + 05:19.0
9 14-2 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:42:25.1 + 05:19.0
9 14-3 Andrej Paricka 1975 Slovakia 1:42:25.1 + 05:19.0
9 14-4 Stanislav Jezik 1972 Slovakia 1:42:25.1 + 05:19.0
10 9-1 Donald Farley 1970 Canada 1:42:29.8 + 05:23.7
10 9-2 Robin McKeever 1973 Canada 1:42:29.8 + 05:23.7
10 9-3 Chris Blanchard 1971 Canada 1:42:29.8 + 05:23.7
10 9-4 Guido Visser 1970 Canada 1:42:29.8 + 05:23.7
11 10-1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:43:04.7 + 05:58.6
11 10-2 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 1:43:04.7 + 05:58.6
11 10-3 Elmo Kassin 1969 Estonia 1:43:04.7 + 05:58.6
11 10-4 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:43:04.7 + 05:58.6
12 16-1 Andrei Nevzorov 1966 Kazakhstan 1:44:46.2 + 07:40.1
12 16-2 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 1:44:46.2 + 07:40.1
12 16-3 Konstantin Bratoshov 1975 Kazakhstan 1:44:46.2 + 07:40.1
12 16-4 Vitaly Lilitchenko 1976 Kazakhstan 1:44:46.2 + 07:40.1
13 5-1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:44:58.2 + 07:52.1
13 5-2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:44:58.2 + 07:52.1
13 5-3 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 1:44:58.2 + 07:52.1
13 5-4 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 1:44:58.2 + 07:52.1
14 11-1 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:44:58.9 + 07:52.8
14 11-2 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:44:58.9 + 07:52.8
14 11-3 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:44:58.9 + 07:52.8
14 11-4 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:44:58.9 + 07:52.8
15 12-1 Marcus Nash 1971 USA 1:46:20.5 + 09:14.4
15 12-2 Patrick Weaver 1969 USA 1:46:20.5 + 09:14.4
15 12-3 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 1:46:20.5 + 09:14.4
15 12-4 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:46:20.5 + 09:14.4
16 13-1 Pavel Zabolotniy 1973 Ukraine 1:46:48.7 + 09:42.6
16 13-2 Alexandr Uschkalenko 1964 Ukraine 1:46:48.7 + 09:42.6
16 13-3 Mikhailo Artyukhov 1971 Ukraine 1:46:48.7 + 09:42.6
16 13-4 Nikolay Popovich 1971 Ukraine 1:46:48.7 + 09:42.6
17 17-1 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:47:05.5 + 09:59.4
17 17-2 Ryzard Labaj 1973 Poland 1:47:05.5 + 09:59.4
17 17-3 Krzysztof Wanczyk 1971 Poland 1:47:05.5 + 09:59.4
17 17-4 Marcin Roszkowski 1976 Poland 1:47:05.5 + 09:59.4

Info

What WSC 1997
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Friday 28.Feb 1997
Calendar 1996/1997