Sign in Sign up

Beitostølen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:37:31.0 1:37:31.0
1 1-2 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:37:31.0 1:37:31.0
1 1-3 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:37:31.0 1:37:31.0
1 1-4 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:37:31.0 1:37:31.0
2 3-1 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:37:34.6 + 03.6
2 3-2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:37:34.6 + 03.6
2 3-3 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:37:34.6 + 03.6
2 3-4 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:37:34.6 + 03.6
3 20-1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:37:36.7 + 05.7
3 20-2 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:37:36.7 + 05.7
3 20-3 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:37:36.7 + 05.7
3 20-4 Øyvind Skaanes 1968 Norway 1:37:36.7 + 05.7
4 19-1 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 1:37:37.8 + 06.8
4 19-2 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 1:37:37.8 + 06.8
4 19-3 Øyvind Mobakken 1966 Norway 1:37:37.8 + 06.8
4 19-4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:37:37.8 + 06.8
5 7-1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:37:45.6 + 14.6
5 7-2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:37:45.6 + 14.6
5 7-3 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:37:45.6 + 14.6
5 7-4 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 1:37:45.6 + 14.6
6 17-1 Andrey Schlyundikov 1975 Russia 1:38:00.7 + 29.7
6 17-2 Grigorij Goutnikov 1974 Russia 1:38:00.7 + 29.7
6 17-3 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:38:00.7 + 29.7
6 17-4 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:38:00.7 + 29.7
7 5-1 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:38:01.2 + 30.2
7 5-2 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 1:38:01.2 + 30.2
7 5-3 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:38:01.2 + 30.2
7 5-4 Maxim Pitchouguine 1974 Russia 1:38:01.2 + 30.2
8 4-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:38:56.1 + 01:25.1
8 4-2 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:38:56.1 + 01:25.1
8 4-3 Lars Håland 1962 Sweden 1:38:56.1 + 01:25.1
8 4-4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:38:56.1 + 01:25.1
9 2-1 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:38:56.2 + 01:25.2
9 2-2 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy 1:38:56.2 + 01:25.2
9 2-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:38:56.2 + 01:25.2
9 2-4 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:38:56.2 + 01:25.2
10 25-1 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:39:37.7 + 02:06.7
10 25-2 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:39:37.7 + 02:06.7
10 25-3 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 1:39:37.7 + 02:06.7
10 25-4 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:39:37.7 + 02:06.7
11 10-1 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:39:56.3 + 02:25.3
11 10-2 Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 1:39:56.3 + 02:25.3
11 10-3 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 1:39:56.3 + 02:25.3
11 10-4 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:39:56.3 + 02:25.3
12 8-1 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:39:57.0 + 02:26.0
12 8-2 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:39:57.0 + 02:26.0
12 8-3 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:39:57.0 + 02:26.0
12 8-4 Kazutoshi Nagahama 1969 Japan 1:39:57.0 + 02:26.0
13 13-1 Jeremias Wigger 1965 Switzerland 1:40:47.5 + 03:16.5
13 13-2 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 1:40:47.5 + 03:16.5
13 13-3 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 1:40:47.5 + 03:16.5
13 13-4 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:40:47.5 + 03:16.5
14 6-1 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:40:48.9 + 03:17.9
14 6-2 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:40:48.9 + 03:17.9
14 6-3 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:40:48.9 + 03:17.9
14 6-4 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 1:40:48.9 + 03:17.9
15 24-1 Tore Olsen 1970 Norway 1:41:03.8 + 03:32.8
15 24-2 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 1:41:03.8 + 03:32.8
15 24-3 Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway 1:41:03.8 + 03:32.8
15 24-4 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway 1:41:03.8 + 03:32.8
16 15-1 Marcus Nash 1971 USA 1:41:31.2 + 04:00.2
16 15-2 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:41:31.2 + 04:00.2
16 15-3 John Bauer 1969 USA 1:41:31.2 + 04:00.2
16 15-4 Patrick Weaver 1969 USA 1:41:31.2 + 04:00.2
17 12-1 Patrick Remy 1965 France 1:41:47.7 + 04:16.7
17 12-2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:41:47.7 + 04:16.7
17 12-3 Philippe Sanchez 1969 France 1:41:47.7 + 04:16.7
17 12-4 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 1:41:47.7 + 04:16.7
18 28-1 Daichi Azegami 1974 Japan 1:41:55.4 + 04:24.4
18 28-2 Yoshikazu Takeda 1973 Japan 1:41:55.4 + 04:24.4
18 28-3 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:41:55.4 + 04:24.4
18 28-4 Morten Brørs 1973 Norway 1:41:55.4 + 04:24.4
19 11-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:41:57.3 + 04:26.3
19 11-2 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:41:57.3 + 04:26.3
19 11-3 Viatscheslav Plaksunov 1968 Belarus 1:41:57.3 + 04:26.3
19 11-4 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 1:41:57.3 + 04:26.3
20 29-1 Roberto De Zolt Ponte 1970 Italy 1:42:12.6 + 04:41.6
20 29-2 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:42:12.6 + 04:41.6
20 29-3 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 1:42:12.6 + 04:41.6
20 29-4 Torald Rein 1968 Germany 1:42:12.6 + 04:41.6
21 18-1 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:42:24.5 + 04:53.5
21 18-2 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:42:24.5 + 04:53.5
21 18-3 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:42:24.5 + 04:53.5
21 18-4 Maurizio Pozzi 1970 Italy 1:42:24.5 + 04:53.5
22 16-1 Gennadiy Nikon 1975 Ukraine 1:42:26.6 + 04:55.6
22 16-2 Mikhailo Artyukhov 1971 Ukraine 1:42:26.6 + 04:55.6
22 16-3 Pavel Zabolotniy 1973 Ukraine 1:42:26.6 + 04:55.6
22 16-4 Alexandr Uschkalenko 1964 Ukraine 1:42:26.6 + 04:55.6
23 31-1 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:42:47.5 + 05:16.5
23 31-2 Nikolay Popovich 1971 Ukraine 1:42:47.5 + 05:16.5
23 31-3 Alexandr Zarovnyi 1975 Ukraine 1:42:47.5 + 05:16.5
23 31-4 Krzysztof Wanczyk 1971 Poland 1:42:47.5 + 05:16.5
24 9-1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:42:51.8 + 05:20.8
24 9-2 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:42:51.8 + 05:20.8
24 9-3 Michal Jurco 1972 Slovakia 1:42:51.8 + 05:20.8
24 9-4 Andrej Paricka 1975 Slovakia 1:42:51.8 + 05:20.8
25 14-1 Jordi Ribo 1967 Spain 1:45:01.8 + 07:30.8
25 14-2 Juan Jesus Gutierrez 1969 Spain 1:45:01.8 + 07:30.8
25 14-3 Haritz Zunzunegui 1975 Spain 1:45:01.8 + 07:30.8
25 14-4 Alvaro Gijon 1976 Spain 1:45:01.8 + 07:30.8
26 27-1 Stanislav Jezik 1972 Slovakia 1:47:04.3 + 09:33.3
26 27-2 Ivan Hudac 1971 Slovakia 1:47:04.3 + 09:33.3
26 27-3 Radoslav Zima 1976 Slovakia 1:47:04.3 + 09:33.3
26 27-4 Martin Bialek 1978 Slovakia 1:47:04.3 + 09:33.3
27 23-1 Eric Vachoux 1971 France 1:47:45.9 + 10:14.9
27 23-2 Stephane Passeron 1968 France 1:47:45.9 + 10:14.9
27 23-3 Pierre Mignerey 1972 France 1:47:45.9 + 10:14.9
27 23-4 Jean-Marc Roche - France 1:47:45.9 + 10:14.9
28 26-1 Lilian Gaillard 1971 France 1:48:35.1 + 11:04.1
28 26-2 Christophe Deloche 1973 France 1:48:35.1 + 11:04.1
28 26-3 Franck Gorry 1971 France 1:48:35.1 + 11:04.1
28 26-4 Nicolas Marechal 1977 France 1:48:35.1 + 11:04.1
29 30-1 Donald Farley 1970 Canada 1:49:19.6 + 11:48.6
29 30-2 Chris Blanchard 1971 Canada 1:49:19.6 + 11:48.6
29 30-3 Robin McKeever 1973 Canada 1:49:19.6 + 11:48.6
29 30-4 Dagvadorj Ochirsukh 1977 Mongolia 1:49:19.6 + 11:48.6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay C
Host Beitostølen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 23.Nov 1997
Calendar 1997/1998