Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:36:55.6 1:36:55.6
1 -2 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:36:55.6 1:36:55.6
1 -3 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:36:55.6 1:36:55.6
1 -4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:36:55.6 1:36:55.6
2 -1 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:37:23.8 + 28.2
2 -2 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:37:23.8 + 28.2
2 -3 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:37:23.8 + 28.2
2 -4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:37:23.8 + 28.2
3 -1 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
3 -2 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
3 -3 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
3 -4 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
4 -1 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
4 -2 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
4 -3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
4 -4 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:37:24.2 + 28.6
5 -1 Lars Håland 1962 Sweden 1:38:20.0 + 01:24.4
5 -2 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:38:20.0 + 01:24.4
5 -3 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 1:38:20.0 + 01:24.4
5 -4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:38:20.0 + 01:24.4
6 -1 Maurizio Pozzi 1970 Italy 1:39:41.8 + 02:46.2
6 -2 Sergio Piller 1969 Italy 1:39:41.8 + 02:46.2
6 -3 Gianantonio Zanetel 1969 Italy 1:39:41.8 + 02:46.2
6 -4 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:39:41.8 + 02:46.2
7 -1 Alexander Kravchenko 1973 Russia 1:39:54.6 + 02:59.0
7 -2 Maxim Pitchouguine 1974 Russia 1:39:54.6 + 02:59.0
7 -3 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 1:39:54.6 + 02:59.0
7 -4 Sergej Krianine 1971 Russia 1:39:54.6 + 02:59.0
8 -1 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 1:39:58.6 + 03:03.0
8 -2 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:39:58.6 + 03:03.0
8 -3 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 1:39:58.6 + 03:03.0
8 -4 Grigori Menchenine 1969 Russia 1:39:58.6 + 03:03.0
9 -1 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 1:40:03.3 + 03:07.7
9 -2 Janne Immonen 1968 Finland 1:40:03.3 + 03:07.7
9 -3 Risto Möttönen 1966 Finland 1:40:03.3 + 03:07.7
9 -4 Petri Ylönen 1971 Finland 1:40:03.3 + 03:07.7
10 -1 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:40:21.7 + 03:26.1
10 -2 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 1:40:21.7 + 03:26.1
10 -3 Patrick Rölli 1972 Switzerland 1:40:21.7 + 03:26.1
10 -4 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:40:21.7 + 03:26.1
11 -1 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:40:23.1 + 03:27.5
11 -2 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:40:23.1 + 03:27.5
11 -3 Juha Alm 1969 Finland 1:40:23.1 + 03:27.5
11 -4 Jari Poulakka - Finland 1:40:23.1 + 03:27.5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 6.Mar 1998
Calendar 1997/1998