Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:58.4 31:58.4
2 25 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 32:00.9 + 02.5
3 27 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 32:32.0 + 33.6
4 20 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 32:33.9 + 35.5
5 13 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 32:43.9 + 45.5
6 9 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 32:44.0 + 45.6
7 4 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 32:44.5 + 46.1
8 47 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 32:45.7 + 47.3
9 34 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 32:46.7 + 48.3
10 41 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 32:47.8 + 49.4
11 17 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 32:49.3 + 50.9
12 1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 32:49.9 + 51.5
13 26 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 32:50.1 + 51.7
14 30 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 32:50.4 + 52.0
15 3 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 32:50.5 + 52.1
16 16 Anna Jönsson Haag 1986 Sweden 32:55.2 + 56.8
17 7 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:55.5 + 57.1
18 32 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 32:55.7 + 57.3
19 44 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 32:57.2 + 58.8
20 45 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 32:57.7 + 59.3
21 18 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 32:57.8 + 59.4
22 23 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 32:59.9 + 01:01.5
23 37 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 33:16.4 + 01:18.0
24 22 Valentina Novikova 1984 Russia 33:17.5 + 01:19.1
25 19 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 33:18.4 + 01:20.0
26 15 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 33:27.5 + 01:29.1
27 12 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 33:31.9 + 01:33.5
28 24 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 33:50.2 + 01:51.8
29 36 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 33:50.2 + 01:51.8
30 38 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 33:51.6 + 01:53.2
31 33 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 34:07.8 + 02:09.4
32 5 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 34:10.4 + 02:12.0
33 35 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 34:10.8 + 02:12.4
34 14 Magdalena Pajala 1988 Sweden 34:17.7 + 02:19.3
35 10 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 34:17.7 + 02:19.3
36 42 Eva Svensson 1987 Sweden 34:23.6 + 02:25.2
37 6 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 34:31.1 + 02:32.7
38 39 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden 34:47.3 + 02:48.9
39 8 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 35:04.1 + 03:05.7
40 46 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 35:16.7 + 03:18.3
41 28 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 35:18.9 + 03:20.5
42 29 Hanna Falk 1989 Sweden 36:26.0 + 04:27.6
43 43 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 36:32.6 + 04:34.2
44 21 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 36:45.0 + 04:46.6
DNS 11 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland
DNS 31 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland
DNS 40 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 20.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010