Sign in Sign up

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6-1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:47:08.0 1:47:08.0
1 6-2 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 1:47:08.0 1:47:08.0
1 6-3 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:47:08.0 1:47:08.0
1 6-4 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 1:47:08.0 1:47:08.0
2 2-1 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:48:06.4 + 58.4
2 2-2 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:48:06.4 + 58.4
2 2-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:48:06.4 + 58.4
2 2-4 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:48:06.4 + 58.4
3 1-1 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:48:06.8 + 58.8
3 1-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:48:06.8 + 58.8
3 1-3 Frode Jermstad 1974 Norway 1:48:06.8 + 58.8
3 1-4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:48:06.8 + 58.8
4 7-1 Torald Rein 1968 Germany 1:48:41.1 + 01:33.1
4 7-2 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:48:41.1 + 01:33.1
4 7-3 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany 1:48:41.1 + 01:33.1
4 7-4 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:48:41.1 + 01:33.1
5 15-1 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:48:42.1 + 01:34.1
5 15-2 Gianantonio Zanetel 1969 Italy 1:48:42.1 + 01:34.1
5 15-3 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:48:42.1 + 01:34.1
5 15-4 Gaudenzio Godioz 1968 Italy 1:48:42.1 + 01:34.1
6 5-1 Andrey Schlyundikov 1975 Russia 1:48:44.3 + 01:36.3
6 5-2 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 1:48:44.3 + 01:36.3
6 5-3 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:48:44.3 + 01:36.3
6 5-4 Konstantin Gostiaev 1978 Russia 1:48:44.3 + 01:36.3
7 3-1 Daniel Gideonsson 1973 Sweden 1:49:15.4 + 02:07.4
7 3-2 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:49:15.4 + 02:07.4
7 3-3 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 1:49:15.4 + 02:07.4
7 3-4 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 1:49:15.4 + 02:07.4
8 8-1 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:49:36.5 + 02:28.5
8 8-2 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:49:36.5 + 02:28.5
8 8-3 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 1:49:36.5 + 02:28.5
8 8-4 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:49:36.5 + 02:28.5
9 14-1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:49:54.8 + 02:46.8
9 14-2 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:49:54.8 + 02:46.8
9 14-3 Egil Kristiansen 1966 Norway 1:49:54.8 + 02:46.8
9 14-4 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 1:49:54.8 + 02:46.8
10 10-1 Patrick Remy 1965 France 1:50:03.6 + 02:55.6
10 10-2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:50:03.6 + 02:55.6
10 10-3 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 1:50:03.6 + 02:55.6
10 10-4 Lilian Gaillard 1971 France 1:50:03.6 + 02:55.6
11 12-1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:50:10.2 + 03:02.2
11 12-2 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:50:10.2 + 03:02.2
11 12-3 Andrej Paricka 1975 Slovakia 1:50:10.2 + 03:02.2
11 12-4 Stanislav Jezik 1972 Slovakia 1:50:10.2 + 03:02.2
12 13-1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:51:10.9 + 04:02.9
12 13-2 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 1:51:10.9 + 04:02.9
12 13-3 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:51:10.9 + 04:02.9
12 13-4 Pavo Raudsepp 1973 Estonia 1:51:10.9 + 04:02.9
13 4-1 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:51:11.6 + 04:03.6
13 4-2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:51:11.6 + 04:03.6
13 4-3 Juha Alm 1969 Finland 1:51:11.6 + 04:03.6
13 4-4 Petri Ylönen 1971 Finland 1:51:11.6 + 04:03.6
14 9-1 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:52:30.1 + 05:22.1
14 9-2 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 1:52:30.1 + 05:22.1
14 9-3 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 1:52:30.1 + 05:22.1
14 9-4 Patrick Rölli 1972 Switzerland 1:52:30.1 + 05:22.1
15 18-1 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:52:40.9 + 05:32.9
15 18-2 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:52:40.9 + 05:32.9
15 18-3 Terje Smevold 1966 Norway 1:52:40.9 + 05:32.9
15 18-4 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass 1961 Norway 1:52:40.9 + 05:32.9
16 16-1 Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 1:53:12.9 + 06:04.9
16 16-2 Josef Kucera 1971 Czech Republic 1:53:12.9 + 06:04.9
16 16-3 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:53:12.9 + 06:04.9
16 16-4 Roman Matejka 1975 Czech Republic 1:53:12.9 + 06:04.9
17 17-1 Michael Hoffmann 1977 Germany 1:54:14.2 + 07:06.2
17 17-2 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:54:14.2 + 07:06.2
17 17-3 Janko Neuber 1971 Germany 1:54:14.2 + 07:06.2
17 17-4 Marek Rein 1968 Germany 1:54:14.2 + 07:06.2
18 11-1 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:56:13.6 + 09:05.6
18 11-2 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:56:13.6 + 09:05.6
18 11-3 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:56:13.6 + 09:05.6
18 11-4 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:56:13.6 + 09:05.6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Sunday 10.Jan 1999
Calendar 1998/1999