Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:43:19.0 1:43:19.0
1 1-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:43:19.0 1:43:19.0
1 1-3 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 1:43:19.0 1:43:19.0
1 1-4 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:43:19.0 1:43:19.0
2 2-1 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:44:58.2 + 01:39.2
2 2-2 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:44:58.2 + 01:39.2
2 2-3 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:44:58.2 + 01:39.2
2 2-4 Urban Lindgren 1973 Sweden 1:44:58.2 + 01:39.2
3 4-1 Janne Immonen 1968 Finland 1:45:06.5 + 01:47.5
3 4-2 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:45:06.5 + 01:47.5
3 4-3 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:45:06.5 + 01:47.5
3 4-4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:45:06.5 + 01:47.5
4 12-1 Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway 1:45:45.6 + 02:26.6
4 12-2 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 1:45:45.6 + 02:26.6
4 12-3 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:45:45.6 + 02:26.6
4 12-4 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 1:45:45.6 + 02:26.6
5 9-1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:46:01.5 + 02:42.5
5 9-2 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:46:01.5 + 02:42.5
5 9-3 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 1:46:01.5 + 02:42.5
5 9-4 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 1:46:01.5 + 02:42.5
6 6-1 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:47:56.0 + 04:37.0
6 6-2 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 1:47:56.0 + 04:37.0
6 6-3 Konstantin Gostiaev 1978 Russia 1:47:56.0 + 04:37.0
6 6-4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:47:56.0 + 04:37.0
7 3-1 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 1:47:57.0 + 04:38.0
7 3-2 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:47:57.0 + 04:38.0
7 3-3 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 1:47:57.0 + 04:38.0
7 3-4 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 1:47:57.0 + 04:38.0
8 5-1 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 1:48:31.1 + 05:12.1
8 5-2 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:48:31.1 + 05:12.1
8 5-3 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:48:31.1 + 05:12.1
8 5-4 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:48:31.1 + 05:12.1
9 8-1 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:49:46.3 + 06:27.3
9 8-2 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 1:49:46.3 + 06:27.3
9 8-3 Christian Stolz 1976 Switzerland 1:49:46.3 + 06:27.3
9 8-4 Patrick Rölli 1972 Switzerland 1:49:46.3 + 06:27.3
10 16-1 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:50:32.3 + 07:13.3
10 16-2 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:50:32.3 + 07:13.3
10 16-3 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:50:32.3 + 07:13.3
10 16-4 Donald Farley 1970 Canada 1:50:32.3 + 07:13.3
11 14-1 Alexey Kuritsyn 1977 Belarus 1:51:05.5 + 07:46.5
11 14-2 Vitali Raznitsyn 1976 Russia 1:51:05.5 + 07:46.5
11 14-3 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:51:05.5 + 07:46.5
11 14-4 Victor Revin 1975 Russia 1:51:05.5 + 07:46.5
12 7-1 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:51:06.4 + 07:47.4
12 7-2 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:51:06.4 + 07:47.4
12 7-3 Ron Spanuth 1980 Germany 1:51:06.4 + 07:47.4
12 7-4 Janko Neuber 1971 Germany 1:51:06.4 + 07:47.4
13 11-1 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 1:51:37.5 + 08:18.5
13 11-2 Andrei Nevzorov 1966 Kazakhstan 1:51:37.5 + 08:18.5
13 11-3 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 1:51:37.5 + 08:18.5
13 11-4 Vladimir Bortsov 1974 Kazakhstan 1:51:37.5 + 08:18.5
14 15-1 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:51:44.2 + 08:25.2
14 15-2 Dominik Berchtold 1976 Switzerland 1:51:44.2 + 08:25.2
14 15-3 Christoph Schnider 1976 Switzerland 1:51:44.2 + 08:25.2
14 15-4 Christian Schocher 1977 Switzerland 1:51:44.2 + 08:25.2
15 10-1 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 1:53:31.2 + 10:12.2
15 10-2 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:53:31.2 + 10:12.2
15 10-3 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 1:53:31.2 + 10:12.2
15 10-4 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:53:31.2 + 10:12.2
DNF 13-1 Maurizio Pozzi 1970 Italy
DNF 13-2 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy
DNF 13-3 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
DNF 13-4 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy
DNF 17-1 Evgenij Amosenko 1977 Belarus
DNF 17-2 Aleksandr Schalak 1980 Belarus
DNF 17-3 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
DNF 17-4 Ricardas Panavas 1972 Lithuania

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 19.Dec 1999
Calendar 1999/2000