Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 47 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 8:07.9 8:07
2 46 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 8:16.6 + 08
3 40 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 8:24.8 + 16
4 8 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 8:35.2 + 27
5 16 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 8:36.8 + 28
6 35 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 8:38.3 + 30
7 48 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 8:38.7 + 30
8 24 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 8:39.2 + 31
9 39 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 8:40.5 + 32
10 10 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 8:41.9 + 33
10 21 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 8:41.9 + 33
12 36 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 8:44.4 + 36
13 30 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 8:45.0 + 37
13 45 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 8:45.0 + 37
15 22 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 8:46.2 + 38
16 11 Valentina Novikova 1984 Russia 8:46.7 + 38
16 34 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 8:46.7 + 38
18 5 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 8:49.5 + 41
19 44 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 8:49.7 + 41
20 20 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 8:53.6 + 45
21 23 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 8:55.3 + 47
22 43 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 8:58.3 + 50
23 7 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 8:59.4 + 51
24 18 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 8:59.9 + 51
25 6 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 9:00.3 + 52
26 25 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 9:00.6 + 52
27 9 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 9:01.6 + 53
28 27 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 9:05.2 + 57
29 37 Magdalena Pajala 1988 Sweden 9:06.3 + 58
30 2 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 9:06.5 + 58
31 15 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 9:07.1 + 59
32 42 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 9:08.5 + 01:00
33 3 Irina Artemova Khazova 1984 Russia 9:09.7 + 01:01
34 29 Hanna Falk 1989 Sweden 9:12.1 + 01:04
35 33 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 9:14.4 + 01:06
36 32 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 9:16.1 + 01:08
37 4 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden 9:16.4 + 01:08
38 13 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 9:17.3 + 01:09
39 17 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 9:27.6 + 01:19
40 14 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 9:28.6 + 01:20
41 41 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 9:29.7 + 01:21
42 19 Eva Svensson 1987 Sweden 9:31.3 + 01:23
43 1 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 9:32.9 + 01:24
44 12 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 9:38.7 + 01:30
45 26 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 9:43.9 + 01:35
46 28 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 9:53.1 + 01:45
47 31 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 10:20.3 + 02:12
DNS 38 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
What World Cup Final
Discipline 2.5 km C
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 19.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010