Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:33:22.4 1:33:22.4
1 1-2 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:33:22.4 1:33:22.4
1 1-3 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:33:22.4 1:33:22.4
1 1-4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:33:22.4 1:33:22.4
2 3-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:33:23.0 + 00.6
2 3-2 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 1:33:23.0 + 00.6
2 3-3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:33:23.0 + 00.6
2 3-4 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 1:33:23.0 + 00.6
3 13-1 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 1:33:23.2 + 00.8
3 13-2 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:33:23.2 + 00.8
3 13-3 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:33:23.2 + 00.8
3 13-4 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 1:33:23.2 + 00.8
4 5-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:33:24.1 + 01.7
4 5-2 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:33:24.1 + 01.7
4 5-3 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:33:24.1 + 01.7
4 5-4 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:33:24.1 + 01.7
5 2-1 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:34:38.2 + 01:15.8
5 2-2 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:34:38.2 + 01:15.8
5 2-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:34:38.2 + 01:15.8
5 2-4 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:34:38.2 + 01:15.8
6 10-1 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:35:32.0 + 02:09.6
6 10-2 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 1:35:32.0 + 02:09.6
6 10-3 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:35:32.0 + 02:09.6
6 10-4 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 1:35:32.0 + 02:09.6
7 9-1 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:36:11.3 + 02:48.9
7 9-2 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:36:11.3 + 02:48.9
7 9-3 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:36:11.3 + 02:48.9
7 9-4 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 1:36:11.3 + 02:48.9
8 8-1 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 1:36:29.6 + 03:07.2
8 8-2 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:36:29.6 + 03:07.2
8 8-3 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:36:29.6 + 03:07.2
8 8-4 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:36:29.6 + 03:07.2
9 14-1 Victor Revin 1975 Russia 1:37:09.6 + 03:47.2
9 14-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:37:09.6 + 03:47.2
9 14-3 Sergej Krianine 1971 Russia 1:37:09.6 + 03:47.2
9 14-4 Dmitri Tichkin 1980 Russia 1:37:09.6 + 03:47.2
10 11-1 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:38:01.9 + 04:39.5
10 11-2 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:38:01.9 + 04:39.5
10 11-3 Biagio Di Santo 1977 Italy 1:38:01.9 + 04:39.5
10 11-4 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 1:38:01.9 + 04:39.5
11 17-1 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 04:50.1
11 17-2 Gustaf Berglund 1978 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 04:50.1
11 17-3 Mårten Handler 1975 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 04:50.1
11 17-4 Stefan Dahlsten 1977 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 04:50.1
12 4-1 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:38:18.6 + 04:56.2
12 4-2 Juha Hauta-Aho 1970 Finland 1:38:18.6 + 04:56.2
12 4-3 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 1:38:18.6 + 04:56.2
12 4-4 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:38:18.6 + 04:56.2
13 7-1 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 1:39:04.6 + 05:42.2
13 7-2 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:39:04.6 + 05:42.2
13 7-3 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:39:04.6 + 05:42.2
13 7-4 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:39:04.6 + 05:42.2
14 15-1 Dirk Klessen 1980 Germany 1:39:28.8 + 06:06.4
14 15-2 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany 1:39:28.8 + 06:06.4
14 15-3 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:39:28.8 + 06:06.4
14 15-4 Justin Freeman 1976 USA 1:39:28.8 + 06:06.4
15 20-1 Andreas Karlsson 1979 Sweden 1:40:53.2 + 07:30.8
15 20-2 Anders Palmer 1976 Sweden 1:40:53.2 + 07:30.8
15 20-3 Peter Arnesson 1980 Sweden 1:40:53.2 + 07:30.8
15 20-4 Rickard Andersson 1974 Sweden 1:40:53.2 + 07:30.8
16 18-1 Daniel Tynell 1976 Sweden 1:41:12.7 + 07:50.3
16 18-2 Nicklas Jacobsson 1976 Sweden 1:41:12.7 + 07:50.3
16 18-3 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 1:41:12.7 + 07:50.3
16 18-4 Peter Blom - Sweden 1:41:12.7 + 07:50.3
DNS 6-1 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia
DNS 6-2 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia
DNS 6-3 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia
DNS 6-4 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia
DNF 12-1 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden
DNF 12-2 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden
DNF 12-3 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden
DNF 12-4 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden
DNF 16-1 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden
DNF 16-2 Christian Nilsson 1977 Sweden
DNF 16-3 Andreas Larsson 1979 Sweden
DNF 16-4 Dan Persson 1980 Sweden
DNF 19-1 Johan Henriksson 1977 Sweden
DNF 19-2 Kalle Gräfnings 1978 Sweden
DNF 19-3 Pär Jonsson 1980 Sweden
DNF 19-4 Bernhard Niederhauser 1977 Switzerland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 10.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002